Statistics Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada
Warning View the most recent version.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

2006 Community Profiles

View data for Ontario or


Select the first letter of the name of the community.
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


Ontario -

Census divisions (CDs)
Algoma (CD)
Brant (CD)
Bruce (CD)
Chatham-Kent (CD)
Cochrane (CD)
Dufferin (CD)
Durham (CD)
Elgin (CD)
Essex (CD)
Frontenac (CD)
Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury (CD)
Grey (CD)
Haldimand-Norfolk (CD)
Haliburton (CD)
Halton (CD)
Hamilton (CD)
Hastings (CD)
Huron (CD)
Kawartha Lakes (CD)
Kenora (CD)
Lambton (CD)
Lanark (CD)
Leeds and Grenville (CD)
Lennox and Addington (CD)
Manitoulin (CD)
Middlesex (CD)
Muskoka (CD)
Niagara (CD)
Nipissing (CD)
Northumberland (CD)
Ottawa (CD)
Oxford (CD)
Parry Sound (CD)
Peel (CD)
Perth (CD)
Peterborough (CD)
Prescott and Russell (CD)
Prince Edward (CD)
Rainy River (CD)
Renfrew (CD)
Simcoe (CD)
Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry (CD)
Sudbury (CD)
Thunder Bay (CD)
Timiskaming (CD)
Toronto (CD)
Waterloo (CD)
Wellington (CD)
York (CD)

Census metropolitan areas (CMAs) / Census agglomerations (CAs)
Barrie (CMA)
Belleville (CA)
Brantford (CMA)
Brockville (CA)
Centre Wellington (CA)
Chatham-Kent (CA)
Cobourg (CA)
Collingwood (CA)
Cornwall (CA)
Elliot Lake (CA)
Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury (CMA)
Guelph (CMA)
Hamilton (CMA)
Hawkesbury (CA)
Hawkesbury (Ontario part) (CA)
Hawkesbury (Quebec part) (CA)
Ingersoll (CA)
Kawartha Lakes (CA)
Kenora (CA)
Kingston (CMA)
Kitchener (CMA)
Leamington (CA)
London (CMA)
Midland (CA)
Norfolk (CA)
North Bay (CA)
Orillia (CA)
Oshawa (CMA)
Ottawa - Gatineau (CMA)
Ottawa - Gatineau (Ontario part) (CMA)
Ottawa - Gatineau (Quebec part) (CMA)
Owen Sound (CA)
Pembroke (CA)
Petawawa (CA)
Peterborough (CMA)
Port Hope (CA)
Sarnia (CA)
Sault Ste. Marie (CA)
St. Catharines - Niagara (CMA)
Stratford (CA)
Temiskaming Shores (CA)
Thunder Bay (CMA)
Tillsonburg (CA)
Timmins (CA)
Toronto (CMA)
Windsor (CMA)
Woodstock (CA)

Health regions (HRs)
Brant County Health Unit (HR)
Central East Health Integration Network (HR)
Central Health Integration Network (HR)
Central West Health Integration Network (HR)
Champlain Health Integration Network (HR)
Chatham-Kent Health Unit (HR)
City of Hamilton Health Unit (HR)
City of Ottawa Health Unit (HR)
City of Toronto Health Unit (HR)
District of Algoma Health Unit (HR)
Durham Regional Health Unit (HR)
Eastern Ontario Health Unit (HR)
Elgin-St. Thomas Health Unit (HR)
Erie St. Clair Health Integration Network (HR)
Grey Bruce Health Unit (HR)
Haldimand-Norfolk Health Unit (HR)
Haliburton, Kawartha, Pine Ridge District Health Unit (HR)
Halton Regional Health Unit (HR)
Hamilton Niagara Haldimand Brant Health Integration Network (HR)
Hastings and Prince Edward Counties Health Unit (HR)
Huron County Health Unit (HR)
Kingston, Frontenac and Lennox and Addington Health Unit (HR)
Lambton Health Unit (HR)
Leeds, Grenville and Lanark District Health Unit (HR)
Middlesex-London Health Unit (HR)
Mississauga Halton Health Integration Network (HR)
Niagara Regional Area Health Unit (HR)
North Bay Parry Sound District Health Unit (HR)
North East Health Integration Network (HR)
North Simcoe Muskoka Health Integration Network (HR)
North West Health Integration Network (HR)
Northwestern Health Unit (HR)
Oxford County Health Unit (HR)
Peel Regional Health Unit (HR)
Perth District Health Unit (HR)
Peterborough County-City Health Unit (HR)
Porcupine Health Unit (HR)
Renfrew County and District Health Unit (HR)
Simcoe Muskoka District Health Unit (HR)
South East Health Integration Network (HR)
South West Health Integration Network (HR)
Sudbury and District Health Unit (HR)
Thunder Bay District Health Unit (HR)
Timiskaming Health Unit (HR)
Toronto Central Health Integration Network (HR)
Waterloo Health Unit (HR)
Waterloo Wellington Health Integration Network (HR)
Wellington-Dufferin-Guelph Health Unit (HR)
Windsor-Essex County Health Unit (HR)
York Regional Health Unit (HR)

Census subdivisions (CSDs)
Abitibi 70, Indian reserve (CSD)
Addington Highlands, Township (CSD)
Adelaide Metcalfe, Township (CSD)
Adjala-Tosorontio, Township (CSD)
Admaston/Bromley, Township (CSD)
Agency 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Ajax, Town (CSD)
Akwesasne (Part) 59, Indian reserve (CSD)
Alberton, Township (CSD)
Alderville First Nation, Indian reserve (CSD)
Alfred and Plantagenet, Township (CSD)
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Algoma, Unorganized, South East Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Algonquin Highlands, Township (CSD)
Alnwick/Haldimand, Township (CSD)
Amaranth, Township (CSD)
Amherstburg, Town (CSD)
Armour, Township (CSD)
Armstrong, Township (CSD)
Arnprior, Town (CSD)
Aroland 83, Indian reserve (CSD)
Arran-Elderslie, Municipality (CSD)
Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh, Township (CSD)
Asphodel-Norwood, Township (CSD)
Assiginack, Township (CSD)
Athens, Township (CSD)
Atikokan, Township (CSD)
Attawapiskat 91A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Augusta, Township (CSD)
Aurora, Town (CSD)
Aylmer, Town (CSD)
Baldwin, Township (CSD)
Bancroft, Town (CSD)
Barrie, City (CSD)
Barrie Island, Township (CSD)
Bayham, Municipality (CSD)
Bear Island 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Bearskin Lake, Indian reserve (CSD)
Beckwith, Township (CSD)
Belleville, City (CSD)
Big Grassy River 35G, Indian reserve (CSD)
Big Island Mainland 93, Indian reserve (CSD)
Billings, Township (CSD)
Black River-Matheson, Township (CSD)
Blandford-Blenheim, Township (CSD)
Blind River, Town (CSD)
Blue Mountains, Town (CSD)
Bluewater, Municipality (CSD)
Bonfield, Township (CSD)
Bonnechere Valley, Township (CSD)
Bracebridge, Town (CSD)
Bradford West Gwillimbury, Town (CSD)
Brampton, City (CSD)
Brant, City (CSD)
Brantford, City (CSD)
Brethour, Township (CSD)
Brighton, Municipality (CSD)
Brock, Township (CSD)
Brockton, Municipality (CSD)
Brockville, City (CSD)
Brooke-Alvinston, Municipality (CSD)
Bruce Mines, Town (CSD)
Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, Township (CSD)
Burk's Falls, Village (CSD)
Burlington, City (CSD)
Burpee and Mills, Township (CSD)
Caledon, Town (CSD)
Callander, Municipality (CSD)
Calvin, Township (CSD)
Cambridge, City (CSD)
Carleton Place, Town (CSD)
Carling, Township (CSD)
Carlow/Mayo, Township (CSD)
Casey, Township (CSD)
Casselman, Village (CSD)
Cat Lake 63C, Indian reserve (CSD)
Cavan-Millbrook-North Monaghan, Township (CSD)
Central Elgin, Municipality (CSD)
Central Frontenac, Township (CSD)
Central Huron, Municipality (CSD)
Central Manitoulin, Township (CSD)
Centre Hastings, Municipality (CSD)
Centre Wellington, Township (CSD)
Chamberlain, Township (CSD)
Champlain, Township (CSD)
Chapleau, Township (CSD)
Chapleau 74A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Chapleau 75, Indian reserve (CSD)
Chapple, Township (CSD)
Charlton, Town (CSD) [Dissolved]
Charlton and Dack, Municipality (CSD)
Chatham-Kent, Municipality (CSD)
Chatsworth, Township (CSD)
Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation, Indian reserve (CSD)
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, Indian reserve (CSD)
Chisholm, Township (CSD)
Christian Island 30, Indian reserve (CSD)
Christian Island 30A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Clarence-Rockland, City (CSD)
Clarington, Municipality (CSD)
Clearview, Township (CSD)
Cobalt, Town (CSD)
Cobourg, Town (CSD)
Cochrane, Town (CSD)
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Cochrane, Unorganized, South East Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Cochrane, Unorganized, South West Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Cockburn Island, Township (CSD)
Coleman, Township (CSD)
Collingwood, Town (CSD)
Conmee, Township (CSD)
Constance Lake 92, Indian reserve (CSD)
Cornwall, City (CSD)
Couchiching 16A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Cramahe, Township (CSD)
Curve Lake First Nation 35, Indian reserve (CSD)
Dack, Township (CSD) [Dissolved]
Dawn-Euphemia, Township (CSD)
Dawson, Township (CSD)
Deep River, Town (CSD)
Deer Lake, Indian reserve (CSD)
Deseronto, Town (CSD)
Dokis 9, Indian reserve (CSD)
Dorion, Township (CSD)
Douro-Dummer, Township (CSD)
Drummond/North Elmsley, Township (CSD)
Dryden, City (CSD)
Dubreuilville, Township (CSD)
Duck Lake 76B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Dutton/Dunwich, Municipality (CSD)
Dymond, Township (CSD) [Dissolved]
Dysart and Others, Township (CSD)
Eagle Lake 27, Indian reserve (CSD)
Ear Falls, Township (CSD)
East Ferris, Township (CSD)
East Garafraxa, Township (CSD)
East Gwillimbury, Town (CSD)
East Hawkesbury, Township (CSD)
East Luther Grand Valley, Township (CSD)
East Zorra-Tavistock, Township (CSD)
Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Township (CSD)
Elizabethtown-Kitley, Township (CSD)
Elliot Lake, City (CSD)
Emo, Township (CSD)
Englehart, Town (CSD)
English River 21, Indian reserve (CSD)
Enniskillen, Township (CSD)
Erin, Town (CSD)
Espanola, Town (CSD)
Essa, Township (CSD)
Essex, Town (CSD)
Evanturel, Township (CSD)
Factory Island 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Faraday, Township (CSD)
Fauquier-Strickland, Township (CSD)
Flying Post 73, Indian reserve (CSD)
Fort Albany (Part) 67, Indian reserve (CSD)
Fort Albany (Part) 67, Indian reserve (CSD)
Fort Erie, Town (CSD)
Fort Frances, Town (CSD)
Fort Hope 64, Indian reserve (CSD)
Fort Severn 89, Indian reserve (CSD)
Fort William 52, Indian reserve (CSD)
French River / Rivière des Français, Municipality (CSD)
French River 13, Indian reserve (CSD)
Front of Yonge, Township (CSD)
Frontenac Islands, Township (CSD)
Galway-Cavendish and Harvey, Township (CSD)
Gananoque, Town (CSD)
Garden River 14, Indian reserve (CSD)
Gauthier, Township (CSD)
Georgian Bay, Township (CSD)
Georgian Bluffs, Township (CSD)
Georgina, Town (CSD)
Gillies, Township (CSD)
Ginoogaming First Nation, Indian reserve (CSD)
Goderich, Town (CSD)
Gordon, Township (CSD)
Gore Bay, Town (CSD)
Goulais Bay 15A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Gravenhurst, Town (CSD)
Greater Madawaska, Township (CSD)
Greater Napanee, Town (CSD)
Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury, City (CSD)
Greenstone, Municipality (CSD)
Grey Highlands, Municipality (CSD)
Grimsby, Town (CSD)
Gros Cap 49, Indian reserve (CSD)
Guelph, City (CSD)
Guelph/Eramosa, Township (CSD)
Gull River 55, Indian reserve (CSD)
Haileybury, Town (CSD) [Dissolved]
Haldimand County, City (CSD)
Halton Hills, Town (CSD)
Hamilton, City (CSD)
Hamilton, Township (CSD)
Hanover, Town (CSD)
Harley, Township (CSD)
Harris, Township (CSD)
Hastings Highlands, Municipality (CSD)
Havelock-Belmont-Methuen, Township (CSD)
Hawkesbury, Town (CSD)
Head, Clara and Maria, Township (CSD)
Hearst, Town (CSD)
Henvey Inlet 2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Hiawatha First Nation, Indian reserve (CSD)
Highlands East, Municipality (CSD)
Hilliard, Township (CSD)
Hilton, Township (CSD)
Hilton Beach, Village (CSD)
Hornepayne, Township (CSD)
Horton, Township (CSD)
Howick, Township (CSD)
Hudson, Township (CSD)
Huntsville, Town (CSD)
Huron East, Municipality (CSD)
Huron Shores, Municipality (CSD)
Huron-Kinloss, Township (CSD)
Ignace, Township (CSD)
Ingersoll, Town (CSD)
Innisfil, Town (CSD)
Iroquois Falls, Town (CSD)
James, Township (CSD)
Jocelyn, Township (CSD)
Johnson, Township (CSD)
Joly, Township (CSD)
Kapuskasing, Town (CSD)
Kasabonika Lake, Indian reserve (CSD)
Kawartha Lakes, City (CSD)
Kearney, Town (CSD)
Kee-Way-Win, Indian reserve (CSD)
Kenora, City (CSD)
Kenora 38B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Kenora, Unorganized, Unorganized (CSD)
Kerns, Township (CSD)
Kettle Point 44, Indian reserve (CSD)
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Township (CSD)
Killarney, Municipality (CSD)
Kincardine, Municipality (CSD)
King, Township (CSD)
Kingfisher Lake 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Kingston, City (CSD)
Kingsville, Town (CSD)
Kirkland Lake, Town (CSD)
Kitchener, City (CSD)
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake), Indian reserve (CSD)
La Vallee, Township (CSD)
LaSalle, Town (CSD)
Lac Seul 28, Indian reserve (CSD)
Lac des Mille Lacs 22A1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Laird, Township (CSD)
Lake Helen 53A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Lake Of The Woods 31G, Indian reserve (CSD)
Lake Of The Woods 37, Indian reserve (CSD)
Lake of Bays, Township (CSD)
Lake of the Woods, Township (CSD)
Lakeshore, Town (CSD)
Lambton Shores, Municipality (CSD)
Lanark Highlands, Township (CSD)
Lansdowne House, Indian settlement (CSD)
Larder Lake, Township (CSD)
Latchford, Town (CSD)
Laurentian Hills, Town (CSD)
Laurentian Valley, Township (CSD)
Leamington, Municipality (CSD)
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, Township (CSD)
Limerick, Township (CSD)
Lincoln, Town (CSD)
London, City (CSD)
Long Lake 58, Indian reserve (CSD)
Long Sault 12, Indian reserve (CSD)
Loyalist, Township (CSD)
Lucan Biddulph, Township (CSD)
M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22), Indian reserve (CSD)
MacDowell Lake, Indian settlement (CSD)
Macdonald, Meredith and Aberdeen Additional, Township (CSD)
Machar, Township (CSD)
Machin, Township (CSD)
Madawaska Valley, Township (CSD)
Madoc, Township (CSD)
Magnetawan, Municipality (CSD)
Magnetewan 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Malahide, Township (CSD)
Manitou Rapids 11, Indian reserve (CSD)
Manitoulin, Unorganized, Mainland, Unorganized (CSD)
Manitoulin, Unorganized, West Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Manitouwadge, Township (CSD)
Mapleton, Township (CSD)
Marathon, Town (CSD)
Markham, Town (CSD)
Markstay-Warren, Municipality (CSD)
Marmora and Lake, Municipality (CSD)
Marten Falls 65, Indian reserve (CSD)
Matachewan, Township (CSD)
Matachewan 72, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mattagami 71, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mattawa, Town (CSD)
Mattawan, Township (CSD)
Mattice-Val Côté, Township (CSD)
McDougall, Municipality (CSD)
McGarry, Township (CSD)
McKellar, Township (CSD)
McMurrich/Monteith, Township (CSD)
McNab/Braeside, Township (CSD)
Meaford, Municipality (CSD)
Melancthon, Township (CSD)
Merrickville-Wolford, Village (CSD)
Michipicoten, Township (CSD)
Middlesex Centre, Township (CSD)
Midland, Town (CSD)
Milton, Town (CSD)
Minden Hills, Township (CSD)
Minto, Town (CSD)
Missanabie 62, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mississagi River 8, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mississauga, City (CSD)
Mississaugas of Scugog Island, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mississippi Mills, Town (CSD)
Mnjikaning First Nation 32 (Rama First Nation 32), Indian reserve (CSD)
Mono, Town (CSD)
Montague, Township (CSD)
Moonbeam, Township (CSD)
Moose Factory 68, Indian reserve (CSD)
Moose Point 79, Indian reserve (CSD)
Moosonee, Town (CSD)
Moravian 47, Indian reserve (CSD)
Morley, Township (CSD)
Morris-Turnberry, Municipality (CSD)
Mountbatten 76A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Mulmur, Township (CSD)
Munsee-Delaware Nation 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Muskoka Lakes, Township (CSD)
Muskrat Dam Lake, Indian reserve (CSD)
Nairn and Hyman, Township (CSD)
Naiscoutaing 17A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Neebing, Municipality (CSD)
Neguaguon Lake 25D, Indian reserve (CSD)
Neskantaga, Indian reserve (CSD)
New Credit (Part) 40A, Indian reserve (CSD)
New Credit (Part) 40A, Indian reserve (CSD)
New Liskeard, Town (CSD) [Dissolved]
New Post 69, Indian reserve (CSD)
New Post 69A, Indian reserve (CSD)
New Tecumseth, Town (CSD)
Newbury, Village (CSD)
Newmarket, Town (CSD)
Neyaashiinigmiing 27, Indian reserve (CSD)
Niagara Falls, City (CSD)
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Town (CSD)
Nipigon, Township (CSD)
Nipissing, Township (CSD)
Nipissing 10, Indian reserve (CSD)
Nipissing, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Nipissing, Unorganized, South Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Norfolk County, City (CSD)
North Algona Wilberforce, Township (CSD)
North Bay, City (CSD)
North Dumfries, Township (CSD)
North Dundas, Township (CSD)
North Frontenac, Township (CSD)
North Glengarry, Township (CSD)
North Grenville, Municipality (CSD)
North Huron, Township (CSD)
North Kawartha, Township (CSD)
North Middlesex, Municipality (CSD)
North Perth, Municipality (CSD)
North Shore, Township (CSD)
North Spirit Lake, Indian reserve (CSD)
North Stormont, Township (CSD)
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, Town (CSD)
Northern Bruce Peninsula, Municipality (CSD)
Northwest Angle 33B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Norwich, Township (CSD)
O'Connor, Township (CSD)
Oakville, Town (CSD)
Oil Springs, Village (CSD)
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake), Indian reserve (CSD)
Oliver Paipoonge, Municipality (CSD)
Oneida 41, Indian reserve (CSD)
Opasatika, Township (CSD)
Orangeville, Town (CSD)
Orillia, City (CSD)
Oro-Medonte, Township (CSD)
Oshawa, City (CSD)
Osnaburgh 63A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Osnaburgh 63B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Otonabee-South Monaghan, Township (CSD)
Ottawa, City (CSD)
Owen Sound, City (CSD)
Papineau-Cameron, Township (CSD)
Parry Island First Nation, Indian reserve (CSD)
Parry Sound, Town (CSD)
Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Parry Sound, Unorganized, North East Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Pays Plat 51, Indian reserve (CSD)
Peawanuck, Indian settlement (CSD)
Pelee, Township (CSD)
Pelham, Town (CSD)
Pembroke, City (CSD)
Penetanguishene, Town (CSD)
Perry, Township (CSD)
Perth, Town (CSD)
Perth East, Township (CSD)
Perth South, Township (CSD)
Petawawa, Town (CSD)
Peterborough, City (CSD)
Petrolia, Town (CSD)
Pic Mobert North, Indian reserve (CSD)
Pic Mobert South, Indian reserve (CSD)
Pic River 50, Indian reserve (CSD)
Pickering, City (CSD)
Pickle Lake, Township (CSD)
Pikangikum 14, Indian reserve (CSD)
Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake 39), Indian reserve (CSD)
Plummer Additional, Township (CSD)
Plympton-Wyoming, Town (CSD)
Point Edward, Village (CSD)
Poplar Hill, Indian reserve (CSD)
Port Colborne, City (CSD)
Port Hope, Municipality (CSD)
Powassan, Municipality (CSD)
Prescott, Town (CSD)
Prince, Township (CSD)
Prince Edward, City (CSD)
Puslinch, Township (CSD)
Quinte West, City (CSD)
Rainy Lake 17A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Rainy Lake 17B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Rainy Lake 18C, Indian reserve (CSD)
Rainy Lake 26A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Rainy River, Town (CSD)
Rainy River, Unorganized, Unorganized (CSD)
Ramara, Township (CSD)
Rankin Location 15D, Indian reserve (CSD)
Rat Portage 38A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Red Lake, Municipality (CSD)
Red Rock, Township (CSD)
Renfrew, Town (CSD)
Richmond Hill, Town (CSD)
Rideau Lakes, Township (CSD)
Rocky Bay 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Russell, Township (CSD)
Ryerson, Township (CSD)
Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sabaskong Bay 35D, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sables-Spanish Rivers, Township (CSD)
Sachigo Lake 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sachigo Lake 2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sagamok, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sandy Lake 88, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sarnia, City (CSD)
Sarnia 45, Indian reserve (CSD)
Saug-a-Gaw-Sing 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Saugeen 29, Indian reserve (CSD)
Saugeen Shores, Town (CSD)
Sault Ste. Marie, City (CSD)
Schreiber, Township (CSD)
Scugog, Township (CSD)
Seguin, Township (CSD)
Seine River 22A2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Seine River 23A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Seine River 23B, Indian reserve (CSD)
Serpent River 7, Indian reserve (CSD)
Severn, Township (CSD)
Shawanaga 17, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sheguiandah 24, Indian reserve (CSD)
Shelburne, Town (CSD)
Sheshegwaning 20, Indian reserve (CSD)
Shoal Lake (Part) 39A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Shoal Lake (Part) 40, Indian reserve (CSD)
Shoal Lake 34B2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Shuniah, Township (CSD)
Sioux Lookout, Municipality (CSD)
Sioux Narrows - Nestor Falls, Township (CSD)
Six Nations (Part) 40, Indian reserve (CSD)
Six Nations (Part) 40, Indian reserve (CSD)
Slate Falls, Indian settlement (CSD)
Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield, Township (CSD)
Smiths Falls, Town (CSD)
Smooth Rock Falls, Town (CSD)
South Algonquin, Township (CSD)
South Bruce, Municipality (CSD)
South Bruce Peninsula, Town (CSD)
South Dundas, Township (CSD)
South Frontenac, Township (CSD)
South Glengarry, Township (CSD)
South Huron, Municipality (CSD)
South River, Village (CSD)
South Stormont, Township (CSD)
South-West Oxford, Township (CSD)
Southgate, Township (CSD)
Southwest Middlesex, Municipality (CSD)
Southwold, Township (CSD)
Spanish, Town (CSD)
Springwater, Township (CSD)
St. Catharines, City (CSD)
St. Clair, Township (CSD)
St. Joseph, Township (CSD)
St. Marys, Town (CSD)
St. Thomas, City (CSD)
St.-Charles, Municipality (CSD)
Stirling-Rawdon, Township (CSD)
Stone Mills, Township (CSD)
Stratford, City (CSD)
Strathroy-Caradoc, Township (CSD)
Strong, Township (CSD)
Sucker Creek 23, Indian reserve (CSD)
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Summer Beaver, Indian settlement (CSD)
Sundridge, Village (CSD)
Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional, Township (CSD)
Tay, Township (CSD)
Tay Valley, Township (CSD)
Tecumseh, Town (CSD)
Tehkummah, Township (CSD)
Temagami, Municipality (CSD)
Temiskaming Shores, City (CSD)
Terrace Bay, Township (CSD)
Thames Centre, Municipality (CSD)
The Archipelago, Township (CSD)
The Dalles 38C, Indian reserve (CSD)
The Nation / La Nation, Municipality (CSD)
Thessalon, Town (CSD)
Thessalon 12, Indian reserve (CSD)
Thornloe, Village (CSD)
Thorold, City (CSD)
Thunder Bay, City (CSD)
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, Unorganized (CSD)
Tillsonburg, Town (CSD)
Timiskaming, Unorganized, East Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Timiskaming, Unorganized, West Part, Unorganized (CSD)
Timmins, City (CSD)
Tiny, Township (CSD)
Toronto, City (CSD)
Trent Hills, Municipality (CSD)
Tudor and Cashel, Township (CSD)
Tweed, Municipality (CSD)
Tyendinaga, Township (CSD)
Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, Indian reserve (CSD)
Uxbridge, Township (CSD)
Val Rita-Harty, Township (CSD)
Vaughan, City (CSD)
Wabaseemoong, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wabauskang 21, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wabigoon Lake 27, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wahnapitei 11, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wahta Mohawk Territory, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wainfleet, Township (CSD)
Walpole Island 46, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wapekeka 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wapekeka 2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Warwick, Township (CSD)
Wasaga Beach, Town (CSD)
Waterloo, City (CSD)
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), Indian reserve (CSD)
Weagamow Lake 87, Indian reserve (CSD)
Webequie, Indian reserve (CSD)
Welland, City (CSD)
Wellesley, Township (CSD)
Wellington North, Township (CSD)
West Elgin, Municipality (CSD)
West Grey, Municipality (CSD)
West Lincoln, Township (CSD)
West Nipissing / Nipissing Ouest, Municipality (CSD)
West Perth, Municipality (CSD)
Westport, Village (CSD)
Whitby, Town (CSD)
Whitchurch-Stouffville, Town (CSD)
White River, Township (CSD)
Whitefish Bay 32A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitefish Bay 33A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitefish Bay 34A, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitefish Lake 6, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitefish River (Part) 4, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitefish River (Part) 4, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitesand, Indian reserve (CSD)
Whitestone, Municipality (CSD)
Whitewater Region, Township (CSD)
Wikwemikong Unceded, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wilmot, Township (CSD)
Windsor, City (CSD)
Wollaston, Township (CSD)
Woodstock, City (CSD)
Woolwich, Township (CSD)
Wunnumin 1, Indian reserve (CSD)
Wunnumin 2, Indian reserve (CSD)
Zhiibaahaasing 19 (Cockburn Island 19), Indian reserve (CSD)
Zhiibaahaasing 19A (Cockburn Island 19A), Indian reserve (CSD)
Zorra, Township (CSD)


Select another province or territory

Canada | Newfoundland and Labrador | Prince Edward Island | Nova Scotia | New Brunswick | Quebec | Ontario | Manitoba | Saskatchewan | Alberta | British Columbia | Yukon Territory | Northwest Territories | Nunavut