Population and dwelling counts, for Canada, provinces and territories, census divisions, census subdivisions (municipalities) and designated places, 2011 and 2006 censuses

About

This table presents the 2011 and 2006 population counts and the 2011 dwelling counts, land area and population density at the designated place level and at all the higher geographic levels in which the designated place is located, including census subdivision, census division, province or territory, and Canada. It also shows the percentage change in the population counts between 2006 and 2011. In addition, the table shows the designated place type.

Data table

Geography
Population and dwelling counts, for Canada, provinces and territories, census divisions, census subdivisions (municipalities) and designated places, 2011 and 2006 censuses
Geographic name CSD, DPL Type1 Population Private dwellings, 2011 Land area in square kilometres, 2011 Population density per square kilometre, 2011 CD/CSD population rank, 2011
2011 2006 % change Total Occupied by usual residents National Prov. / Terr.
Note:
  1. Census subdivisions (CSDs) are classified into 54 types according to official designations adopted by provincial/territorial or federal authorities. Two exceptions are 'subdivision of unorganized' (SNO) in Newfoundland and Labrador, and 'subdivision of county municipality' (SC) in Nova Scotia, which are geographic areas created as equivalents for municipalities by Statistics Canada, in cooperation with those provinces, for the purpose of disseminating statistical data.
Geographic name: alpha sort Z to A Geographic name: alpha sort A to Z   Population, 2011 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2011 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, 2006 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2006 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, % change: sort highest to lowest Population, % change: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2011 - total: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2011 - total: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2011 - occupied by usual residents: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2011 - occupied by usual residents: sort lowest to highest Land area in square kilometres, 2011: sort highest to lowest Land area in square kilometres, 2011: sort lowest to highest Population density per square kilometre, 2011: sort highest to lowest Population density per square kilometre, 2011: sort lowest to highest    
Canada    33,476,688 31,612,897 5.9 14,569,633 13,320,614 8,965,121.42 3.7    
Alberta    3,645,257 3,290,350 10.8 1,505,007 1,390,275 640,081.87 5.7    
Division No. 1   78,694 74,550 5.6 34,458 31,724 20,526.14 3.8 80 7
Bow Island T 2,025 1,790 13.1 670 641 5.92 342.1 1,319 147
Cypress County MD 7,214 6,709 A 7.5 3,040 2,518 13,160.44 0.5 524 62
Dunmore UNP 502 534 -6.0 186 182 2.42 207.5    
Elkwater UNP 50 107 -53.3 262 29 2.71 18.5    
Hilda UNP 37 45 -17.8 20 18 0.54 67.9    
Ralston UNP 409 336 21.7 180 118 1.12 366.3    
Schuler UNP 63 81 -22.2 44 33 0.57 110.8    
Seven Persons UNP 231 239 -3.3 98 92 0.50 459.7    
Suffield UNP 264 224 17.9 119 113 0.88 301.2    
Walsh UNP 58 55 5.5 31 27 1.42 40.8    
Foremost VL 526 524 0.4 246 218 1.89 277.8 2,934 251
Forty Mile County No. 8 MD 3,336 3,414 -2.3 965 819 7,229.68 0.5 944 112
Medicine Hat CY 60,005 56,997 5.3 27,342 25,445 112.01 535.7 86 8
Redcliff T 5,588 5,116 A 9.2 2,195 2,083 16.20 344.9 650 81
Division No. 10   93,039 86,796 7.2 40,083 36,620 20,450.46 4.5 66 6
Andrew VL 379 465 -18.5 254 203 1.23 308.7 3,362 274
Bashaw T 873 796 9.7 431 376 2.84 306.9 2,241 208
Bawlf VL 403 367 9.8 171 155 0.96 418.5 3,285 269
Beaver County MD 5,689 5,676 0.2 2,324 2,109 3,315.84 1.7 640 80
Bittern Lake VL 224 225 -0.4 85 83 6.64 33.7 3,906 315
Bruderheim T 1,155 1,215 -4.9 486 444 4.23 273.2 1,892 183
Camrose CY 17,286 15,630 A 10.6 7,945 7,460 42.50 406.7 241 23
Camrose County MD 7,721 7,150 A 8.0 3,173 2,861 3,320.61 2.3 484 57
Armena UNP 47 50 -6.0 16 16 0.70 67.6    
Braim UNP 84 83 1.2 33 31 0.32 262.4    
Duhamel UNP 30 35 -14.3 15 12 1.29 23.2    
Kelsey UNP 15 10 50.0 7 7 0.45 33.4    
Kingman UNP 90 87 3.4 45 40 0.41 216.9    
Meeting Creek UNP 20 23 -13.0 15 12 0.54 37.4    
Ohaton UNP 120 125 -4.0 48 46 0.24 499.2    
Round Hill UNP 122 138 -11.6 55 51 2.60 46.8    
Chipman VL 284 253 A 12.3 144 134 9.61 29.5 3,701 295
Dewberry VL 201 196 2.6 106 87 0.84 238.5 3,999 324
Edberg VL 168 155 8.4 70 68 0.36 470.9 4,109 340
Ferintosh VL 181 153 18.3 96 85 0.62 290.2 4,069 332
Hay Lakes VL 425 362 17.4 187 170 0.58 730.1 3,214 267
Holden VL 381 398 -4.3 213 182 1.70 224.3 3,357 272
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island ID 10 21 -52.4 0 0 165.28 0.1 4,807 417
Innisfree VL 220 233 -5.6 136 108 1.27 172.6 3,924 318
Kitscoty VL 846 709 19.3 316 300 1.54 549.8 2,300 213
Lamont T 1,753 1,669 A 5.0 673 643 9.27 189.2 1,464 159
Lamont County MD 3,872 3,905 A -0.8 1,817 1,581 2,385.91 1.6 847 101
Lloydminster (Part) CY 18,032 15,910 13.3 7,451 6,930 24.19 745.6 228 21
Makaoo (Part) 120 IRI 180 155 16.1 48 45 34.62 5.2 4,075 333
Mannville VL 803 782 2.7 382 355 2.15 373.6 2,372 223
Marwayne VL 612 521 A 17.5 263 232 1.68 364.5 2,744 244
Minburn VL 105 65 61.5 58 46 0.73 144.2 4,341 373
Minburn County No. 27 MD 3,278 3,319 -1.2 1,359 1,161 2,910.71 1.1 954 113
Prairie Lodge Trailer Court UNP 37 45 -17.8 25 17 0.28 133.2    
Ranfurly UNP 69 65 6.2 34 31 0.76 90.6    
Mundare T 855 712 20.1 387 349 4.20 203.6 2,281 212
Myrnam VL 370 362 2.2 176 148 2.76 134.2 3,393 277
New Norway VL 283 323 -12.4 128 114 1.12 253.8 3,707 296
Paradise Valley VL 174 183 -4.9 77 68 0.57 306.9 4,093 337
Rosalind VL 190 190 0.0 92 77 0.59 322.2 4,037 325
Ryley VL 497 458 8.5 241 215 1.97 251.9 3,016 257
Tofield T 2,182 1,876 16.3 878 844 8.17 267.1 1,254 139
Two Hills T 1,379 1,047 31.7 522 472 3.31 416.3 1,695 168
Two Hills County No. 21 MD 3,160 2,918 A 8.3 1,222 1,058 2,631.33 1.2 972 117
Vegreville T 5,717 5,519 3.6 2,680 2,429 13.92 410.6 633 79
Vermilion T 3,930 4,036 -2.6 1,845 1,651 13.69 287.0 835 98
Vermilion River County MD 7,905 7,462 A 5.9 3,008 2,801 5,518.18 1.4 479 55
Blackfoot UNP 269 159 69.2 111 107 0.88 305.0    
Clandonald UNP 109 124 -12.1 55 46 0.50 219.3    
Islay UNP 208 189 10.1 87 75 0.58 356.8    
Viking T 1,041 1,085 -4.1 473 445 3.76 277.1 2,025 193
Willingdon VL 275 295 -6.8 166 131 0.97 283.8 3,725 298
Division No. 11   1,203,115 1,076,103 11.8 500,940 467,064 15,767.99 76.3 6 2
Alexander 134 IRI 1,027 962 6.8 282 247 68.71 14.9 2,043 195
Argentia Beach SV 15 52 -71.2 115 11 0.69 21.6 4,781 415
Mulhurst part B UNP 0 10 -100.0 8 1 0.01 0.0    
Beaumont T 13,284 8,961 48.2 4,566 4,369 10.50 1,264.8 295 29
Betula Beach SV 10 15 -33.3 40 6 0.18 54.5 4,807 417
Bon Accord T 1,488 1,534 -3.0 569 541 2.11 706.2 1,615 163
Brazeau County MD 7,201 7,040 2.3 2,852 2,693 3,020.71 2.4 526 63
Lodgepole UNP 125 156 -19.9 51 51 1.57 79.9    
Breton VL 496 550 -9.8 218 208 1.73 286.5 3,019 258
Calmar T 1,970 1,959 0.6 798 760 4.65 423.7 1,350 149
Crystal Springs SV 90 112 -19.6 146 44 0.58 156.0 4,413 377
Devon T 6,510 6,261 A 4.0 2,471 2,387 11.72 555.6 577 71
Drayton Valley T 7,049 6,893 2.3 2,899 2,740 12.27 574.3 536 64
Edmonton CY 812,201 730,372 11.2 348,672 324,756 684.37 1,186.8 5 2
Ermineskin 138 IRI 1,874 1,464 28.0 382 356 104.55 17.9 1,392 154
Fort Saskatchewan CY 19,051 14,957 27.4 8,109 7,333 48.12 395.9 217 19
Gibbons T 3,030 2,642 14.7 1,111 1,075 7.39 409.9 1,001 121
Golden Days SV 141 207 -31.9 284 74 2.27 62.0 4,200 353
Grandview SV 108 127 -15.0 205 56 0.80 135.6 4,328 370
Itaska Beach SV 20 35 -42.9 79 12 0.28 70.8 4,749 409
Kapasiwin SV 10 39 E -74.4 E 45 7 0.31 32.3 4,807 417
Lakeview SV 26 36 -27.8 36 13 0.33 78.8 4,715 406
Leduc CY 24,279 16,967 43.1 9,789 9,290 36.97 656.7 170 15
Leduc County MD 13,541 E 13,135 A 3.1 E 5,494 4,963 2,607.56 5.2 290 28
Legal T 1,225 1,192 2.8 464 439 3.22 381.0 1,821 176
Louis Bull 138B IRI 1,309 1,180 10.9 253 235 31.51 41.5 1,748 172
Ma-Me-O Beach SV 113 155 -27.1 253 63 0.65 173.4 4,311 367
Millet T 2,092 2,068 1.2 869 836 3.74 558.7 1,289 143
Morinville T 8,569 6,775 26.5 3,261 3,078 11.34 755.6 447 48
Norris Beach SV 46 40 15.0 93 19 0.16 285.5 4,608 393
Parkland County MD 30,568 29,220 A 4.6 12,150 10,931 2,387.68 12.8 143 12
Birch Hill Park UNP 115 118 -2.5 39 38 0.43 266.3    
Clearwater Estates UNP 69 71 -2.8 30 28 0.40 173.7    
Crystal Meadows UNP 127 127 0.0 44 43 1.15 110.2    
Dawn Valley UNP 202 194 4.1 56 55 1.22 166.1    
Devonshire Meadows UNP 147 159 -7.5 50 47 1.39 106.1    
Erin Estates UNP 78 82 -4.9 22 22 0.57 137.1    
Fleming Park UNP 121 121 0.0 40 40 0.54 223.9    
Gainford UNP 132 132 0.0 71 55 1.08 122.0    
Garden Grove Estates UNP 285 262 8.8 101 100 1.94 147.0    
Grandmuir Estates UNP 67 71 -5.6 30 29 0.35 189.7    
Green Acre Estates UNP 152 140 8.6 50 49 1.37 110.7    
Hubbles Lake UNP 198 203 -2.5 83 76 0.94 210.6    
Meso West UNP 310 338 -8.3 134 127 2.69 115.4    
Osborne Acres UNP 104 120 -13.3 36 34 1.16 89.5    
Panorama Heights UNP 106 112 -5.4 36 35 0.66 160.0    
Peterburn Estates UNP 97 108 -10.2 37 35 1.00 97.4    
Rolling Heights UNP 139 136 2.2 40 38 0.66 210.9    
Rolling Meadows UNP 82 81 1.2 30 28 0.69 119.2    
Sundance Power Plant UNP 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.79 0.0    
Sunset View Acres UNP 97 103 -5.8 36 34 0.49 199.1    
Tomahawk UNP 65 65 0.0 31 30 0.38 172.0    
Westbrooke Crescents UNP 247 253 -2.4 90 89 2.50 98.7    
Westlake Estates UNP 196 242 -19.0 69 67 1.87 105.0    
Woodbend Crescent UNP 104 105 -1.0 37 36 0.71 146.9    
Woodland Park UNP 394 375 5.1 152 137 2.90 135.9    
Pigeon Lake 138A IRI 485 353 37.4 113 102 19.03 25.5 3,051 262
Point Alison SV 15 15 0.0 31 8 0.16 92.9 4,781 415
Poplar Bay SV 80 84 -4.8 184 42 0.79 101.0 4,462 384
Redwater T 1,915 2,202 A -13.0 844 776 20.12 95.2 1,366 152
Seba Beach SV 143 203 -29.6 338 66 0.71 201.1 4,194 351
Silver Beach SV 52 47 10.6 93 31 0.66 78.2 4,576 389
Spring Lake VL 533 501 6.4 238 208 2.12 251.5 2,915 250
Spruce Grove CY 26,171 19,541 A 33.9 10,105 9,619 32.37 808.6 155 13
St. Albert CY 61,466 57,764 A 6.4 22,990 22,513 48.27 1,273.4 85 7
Stony Plain T 15,051 12,363 21.7 6,204 5,820 35.61 422.7 268 24
Stony Plain 135 IRI 987 1,418 -30.4 378 225 51.61 19.1 2,091 200
Strathcona County SM 92,490 82,511 12.1 34,136 33,129 1,180.56 78.3 55 3
Antler Lake UNP 0 431 A -100.0 0 0 0.89 0.0    
Collingwood Cove UNP 331 345 -4.1 133 126 2.53 131.1    
Half Moon Estates UNP 250 242 A 3.3 96 90 0.52 479.4    
Josephburg UNP 142 154 A -7.8 67 59 2.46 57.7    
South Cooking Lake UNP 288 292 A -1.4 140 122 2.27 126.8    
Sturgeon County MD 19,578 18,566 A 5.5 6,915 6,546 2,088.55 9.4 205 18
Bristol Oakes UNP 292 260 12.3 83 83 0.33 883.5    
Calahoo UNP 187 197 -5.1 79 74 0.42 448.8    
Carbondale UNP 86 60 43.3 40 35 1.11 77.4    
Glory Hills UNP 206 212 -2.8 68 67 1.47 140.2    
Hewitt Estates UNP 97 142 -31.7 34 33 1.31 73.8    
Hu Haven UNP 118 118 0.0 46 46 0.66 178.7    
Lower Manor Estates UNP 87 85 2.4 32 32 0.50 173.7    
Namao UNP 357 349 2.3 134 131 1.94 183.7    
Upper Manor Estates UNP 710 376 88.8 221 208 1.70 417.2    
Upper and Lower Viscount Estates UNP 214 222 -3.6 75 73 0.68 313.8    
Villeneuve UNP 136 91 49.5 50 47 0.31 437.9    
Sundance Beach SV 82 102 -19.6 128 35 0.42 196.2 4,451 382
Thorsby VL 797 E 945 -15.7 E 373 334 3.87 206.0 2,380 225
Wabamun VL 661 601 10.0 295 265 3.24 203.8 2,646 238
Wabamun 133A IRI 1,069 1,088 -1.7 226 204 62.54 17.1 1,990 191
Wabamun 133B IRI 17 20 -15.0 5 5 1.94 8.8 4,771 412
Warburg VL 789 621 27.1 337 308 2.70 292.6 2,396 226
Wetaskiwin CY 12,525 11,689 A 7.2 5,477 5,131 18.20 688.2 313 31
Wetaskiwin County No. 10 MD 10,866 10,519 A 3.3 5,025 4,155 3,129.40 3.5 365 40
Alder Flats UNP 152 148 2.7 69 59 1.66 91.7    
Buck Lake UNP 75 129 -41.9 91 37 1.17 63.9    
Gwynne UNP 88 97 -9.3 39 37 0.51 171.2    
Mulhurst part A UNP 295 324 -9.0 223 132 2.87 102.9    
Winfield UNP 224 249 -10.0 194 79 1.12 200.1    
Division No. 12    63,427 59,990 5.7 26,256 22,986 30,046.71 2.1 97 10
Beaver Lake 131 IRI 423 379 11.6 114 100 56.71 7.5 3,223 268
Bonnyville T 6,216 5,832 6.6 2,482 2,324 14.10 440.7 598 73
Bonnyville Beach SV 95 97 -2.1 40 36 0.38 253.2 4,389 375
Bonnyville No. 87 MD 11,191 10,194 9.8 4,349 3,951 6,057.44 1.8 354 38
Ardmore UNP 333 314 6.1 128 127 0.85 393.6    
Elizabeth MET 654 663 -1.4 193 182 250.21 2.6    
Fishing Lake MET 436 484 -9.9 170 153 355.74 1.2    
Fort Kent UNP 220 200 10.0 91 90 0.34 651.7    
Cold Lake CY 13,839 11,991 15.4 5,626 5,150 59.30 233.4 283 26
Cold Lake 149 IRI 594 438 35.6 199 177 141.73 4.2 2,777 245
Cold Lake 149A IRI 45 49 -8.2 18 17 0.80 56.0 4,617 394
Cold Lake 149B IRI 149 105 41.9 44 40 41.64 3.6 4,171 349
Elk Point T 1,412 1,487 -5.0 619 572 4.88 289.1 1,668 165
Glendon VL 486 421 15.4 229 204 1.98 245.1 3,050 261
Heart Lake 167 IRI 159 165 -3.6 46 41 47.47 3.3 4,144 345
Horseshoe Bay SV 37 214 -82.7 22 17 1.04 35.4 4,658 401
Kehewin 123 IRI 1,065 1,007 5.8 272 238 80.27 13.3 1,993 192
Lac la Biche County MD 8,402 9,123 A -7.9 3,888 2,989 16,300.95 0.5 451 50
Beaver Lake UNP 496 265 87.2 208 170 1.18 421.9    
Bone Town UNP 88 67 31.3 34 27 2.51 35.1    
Kikino part B MET 5 A 0.0 2 2 1.35 3.7    
Plamondon DMU 345 335 3.0 147 135 1.94 178.0    
Rossian UNP 132 87 51.7 34 30 0.65 201.8    
Pelican Narrows SV 162 141 14.9 62 57 0.70 230.0 4,127 344
Puskiakiwenin 122 IRI 484 411 17.8 109 96 100.42 4.8 3,057 263
Saddle Lake 125  IRI 274.69
Smoky Lake T 1,022 1,010 1.2 478 430 4.20 243.5 2,049 197
Smoky Lake County MD 3,910 3,357 16.5 1,920 1,481 3,412.81 1.1 838 99
Buffalo Lake MET 492 248 98.4 176 160 336.97 1.5    
Kikino part A MET 959 393 144.0 346 301 442.92 2.2    
St. Paul T 5,400 5,106 5.8 2,338 2,169 7.89 684.7 669 83
St. Paul County No. 19 MD 5,831 5,925 -1.6 2,608 2,207 3,296.72 1.8 629 77
Ashmont UNP 188 149 26.2 79 70 1.12 167.7    
Mallaig UNP 173 234 -26.1 67 62 0.71 242.6    
Unipouheos 121 IRI 813 749 8.5 200 173 88.27 9.2 2,352 219
Vilna VL 249 274 -9.1 135 111 0.90 277.5 3,814 305
Waskatenau VL 255 278 -8.3 140 115 0.60 427.6 3,796 302
White Fish Lake 128 IRI 1,188 1,237 -4.0 318 291 50.82 23.4 1,855 178
Division No. 13   68,919 66,972 2.9 32,789 26,830 24,373.75 2.8 89 8
Alberta Beach VL 865 884 -2.1 747 425 1.98 436.7 2,257 210
Alexis 133 IRI 817 734 11.3 204 191 57.29 14.3 2,345 218
Athabasca T 2,990 2,580 A 15.9 1,283 1,175 17.48 171.1 1,008 122
Athabasca County MD 7,662 7,572 A E 1.2 E 3,835 2,965 6,122.75 1.3 490 58
Atmore UNP 20 20 0.0 13 12 0.53 37.9    
Colinton UNP 215 187 15.0 89 88 2.22 96.7    
Donatville UNP 5 0 0.0 6 3 0.66 7.5    
Ellscott UNP 0 5 -100.0 3 2 0.69 0.0    
Grassland UNP 94 73 28.8 40 31 1.48 63.4    
McNabb's UNP 59 65 -9.2 25 24 0.66 89.6    
Meanook UNP 25 15 66.7 15 11 0.62 40.4    
Perryvale UNP 10 10 0.0 3 3 0.70 14.4    
Rochester UNP 101 107 -5.6 52 48 2.43 41.6    
Barrhead T 4,432 4,209 5.3 1,932 1,805 8.10 547.2 767 91
Barrhead County No. 11 MD 6,096 5,845 4.3 2,718 2,206 2,404.70 2.5 604 74
Birch Cove SV 45 38 18.4 60 20 0.29 157.8 4,617 394
Bondiss SV 106 131 -19.1 157 56 1.33 79.9 4,339 372
Boyle VL 916 854 A 7.3 479 388 7.28 125.8 2,189 206
Castle Island SV 19 22 -13.6 20 11 0.05 361.9 4,764 411
Clyde VL 503 470 7.0 211 197 1.36 370.7 2,998 255
Island Lake SV 243 351 -30.8 248 104 1.45 167.8 3,837 309
Island Lake South SV 72 105 -31.4 65 34 0.63 114.3 4,503 387
Lac Ste. Anne County MD 10,260 9,880 A 3.8 4,959 4,092 2,845.61 3.6 390 43
Gunn UNP 0 93 -100.0 1 1 0.01 0.0    
Larkspur SV 38 56 -32.1 69 16 0.22 172.0 4,652 398
Mayerthorpe T 1,398 1,474 -5.2 629 589 4.78 292.7 1,680 166
Mewatha Beach SV 79 167 -52.7 191 37 0.78 101.9 4,469 385
Nakamun Park SV 36 88 -59.1 138 18 0.41 88.7 4,661 402
Onoway T 1,039 875 18.7 403 375 3.34 311.5 2,028 194
Ross Haven SV 137 198 -30.8 216 61 0.70 194.5 4,214 354
Sandy Beach SV 223 239 -6.7 277 106 2.43 91.8 3,911 316
Silver Sands SV 85 173 -50.9 57 42 2.35 36.2 4,433 379
South Baptiste SV 52 69 -24.6 74 26 1.05 49.6 4,576 389
South View SV 35 115 -69.6 20 16 0.69 51.0 4,664 403
Sunrise Beach SV 149 170 -12.4 151 76 1.72 86.4 4,171 349
Sunset Beach SV 44 88 -50.0 108 25 0.99 44.4 4,626 396
Sunset Point SV 221 242 -8.7 244 93 1.11 198.6 3,921 317
Thorhild County No. 7 MD 3,417 3,547 A -3.7 1,807 1,458 2,000.05 1.7 928 111
Long Lake UNP 74 101 -26.7 196 37 2.47 29.9    
Newbrook UNP 95 116 -18.1 54 48 0.50 191.8    
Val Quentin SV 157 181 -13.3 179 77 0.30 522.5 4,150 346
West Baptiste SV 52 104 -50.0 85 28 0.60 86.2 4,576 389
West Cove SV 121 169 -28.4 161 55 1.21 100.1 4,276 362
Westlock T 4,823 5,008 -3.7 2,212 2,038 13.57 355.3 729 89
Westlock County MD 7,644 6,910 10.6 2,925 2,696 3,170.71 2.4 493 59
Busby UNP 98 90 8.9 56 48 0.72 136.7    
Dapp UNP 34 26 30.8 14 14 0.28 122.8    
Fawcett UNP 73 79 -7.6 30 27 0.49 148.6    
Jarvie UNP 113 114 -0.9 50 49 0.52 218.3    
Nestow UNP 10 15 -33.3 5 5 0.06 167.2    
Pibroch UNP 83 83 0.0 37 33 2.24 37.0    
Picardville UNP 220 208 5.8 90 82 0.49 447.4    
Tawatinaw UNP 10 10 0.0 5 4 0.07 138.1    
Vimy UNP 205 187 9.6 103 91 0.51 398.2    
Whispering Hills SV 108 125 -13.6 136 43 1.73 62.3 4,328 370
Whitecourt T 9,605 8,971 7.1 3,893 3,629 26.14 367.4 415 46
Woodlands County MD 4,306 4,158 3.6 1,753 1,602 7,668.31 0.6 781 93
Blue Ridge UNP 239 208 14.9 98 91 2.99 80.0    
Yellowstone SV 124 170 -27.1 143 55 0.28 438.5 4,265 358
Division No. 14   28,584 27,881 2.5 12,552 11,250 26,964.59 1.1 184 16
Edson T 8,475 8,098 4.7 3,701 3,386 29.58 286.5 448 49
Hinton T 9,640 9,738 -1.0 4,143 3,781 33.77 285.4 413 45
Improvement District No. 25 Willmore Wilderness ID 0 0  ··· 0 0 4,604.97 0.0 4,932 422
Yellowhead County MD 10,469 10,045 4.2 4,708 4,083 22,296.26 0.5 381 41
Brule UNP 76 0 0.0 38 31 0.35 215.2    
Cadomin UNP 36 56 -35.7 96 22 1.14 31.5    
Evansburg UNP 880 879 0.1 381 353 2.53 347.4    
Mackay UNP 5 30 -83.3 4 4 0.01 632.9    
Marlboro UNP 80 156 -48.7 33 29 0.44 182.3    
Niton Junction UNP 26 119 -78.2 11 11 1.01 25.7    
Obed UNP 17 28 -39.3 12 10 0.76 22.5    
Peers UNP 108 113 -4.4 56 50 0.90 120.5    
Pine Shadows UNP 152 131 16.0 65 64 0.61 250.9    
Robb UNP 171 186 -8.1 85 78 6.80 25.1    
Wildwood UNP 294 277 6.1 167 149 0.89 329.8    
Division No. 15   35,983 34,150 5.4 17,606 13,199 28,399.97 1.3 158 15
Banff T 7,584 6,700 13.2 2,850 2,565 4.88 1,555.0 497 60
Bighorn No. 8 MD 1,341 1,264 E 6.1 E 797 547 2,767.94 0.5 1,724 171
Benchlands UNP 42 49 -14.3 37 24 0.39 108.9    
Exshaw UNP 362 382 A -5.2 202 149 1.47 245.5    
Harvie Heights UNP 175 207 -15.5 118 69 0.52 337.3    
Lac des Arcs UNP 144 127 13.4 111 64 0.53 272.9    
Pigeon Mountain UNP 121 72 A 68.1 75 52 1.18 102.5    
Seebe UNP 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.06 0.0    
Canmore T 12,288 12,039 2.1 7,973 5,176 68.90 178.4 324 35
Crowsnest Pass SM 5,565 5,749 -3.2 3,234 2,586 373.07 14.9 654 82
Frank UNP 112 127 -11.8 62 50 0.16 700.9    
Hillcrest Mines UNP 354 564 -37.2 219 182 0.34 1,039.6    
Ghost Lake SV 81 78 3.8 69 35 0.63 129.4 4,454 383
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park ID 34 24 41.7 0 0 10,181.58 0.0 4,674 404
Improvement District No. 9 Banff ID 1,175 938 25.3 120 86 6,782.23 0.2 1,866 179
Jasper SM 4,051 E 4,265 -5.0 E 1,615 1,399 925.52 4.4 815 97
Kananaskis ID 249 429 -42.0 65 28 4,210.72 0.1 3,814 305
Ranchland No. 66 MD 79 86 -8.1 45 31 2,639.16 0.0 4,469 385
Stoney 142, 143, 144 IRI 3,494 2,529 38.2 795 725 444.94 7.9 908 109
Waiparous SV 42 49 -14.3 43 21 0.41 103.0 4,630 397
Division No. 16   67,516 53,080 27.2 28,662 23,653 97,255.15 0.7 90 9
Allison Bay 219 IRI 84 62 35.5 37 29 17.41 4.8 4,435 380
Charles Lake 225 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.66 0.0 4,932 422
Chipewyan 201A IRI 5 0  ··· 1 1 0.28 17.9 4,853 420
Dog Head 218 IRI 111 91 22.0 48 44 0.47 235.4 4,317 369
Fort Mackay S-É 562 521 7.9 235 201 8.17 68.8 2,847 249
Fort McKay 174 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.72 0.0 4,932 422
Gregoire Lake 176 IRI 274 81 238.3 99 90 21.79 12.6 3,729 299
Gregoire Lake 176A IRI 0 121 -100.0 0 0 0.71 0.0 4,932 422
Improvement District No. 24 Wood Buffalo ID 590 422 39.8 102 100 33,412.25 0.0 2,788 247
Janvier 194 IRI 295 271 8.9 128 102 27.01 10.9 3,661 292
Namur Lake 174B IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 32.43 0.0 4,932 422
Namur River 174A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 23.35 0.0 4,932 422
Old Fort 217 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 10.71 0.0 4,932 422
Thabacha Náre 196A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 1.78 0.0 4,932 422
Thebathi 196 IRI 30 15 100.0 12 9 59.94 0.5 4,689 405
Wood Buffalo SM 65,565 51,496 E 27.3 E 28,000 23,077 63,637.47 1.0 82 6
Anzac UNP 585 601 -2.7 272 202 8.15 71.8    
Conklin UNP 211 199 6.0 86 66 15.35 13.7    
Fort Chipewyan UNP 847 756 12.0 358 302 10.23 82.8    
Gregoire Lake Estates UNP 188 192 -2.1 79 70 0.22 847.2    
Janvier South UNP 104 0 0.0 55 41 5.12 20.3    
Saprae Creek UNP 694 664 4.5 204 194 4.56 152.3    
Division No. 17   61,504 59,282 3.7 22,683 19,572 192,115.90 0.3 100 11
Beaver Ranch 163 IRI 16 15 6.7 8 5 9.46 1.7 4,774 413
Big Lakes MD 5,912 5,989 A -1.3 2,710 2,143 13,928.13 0.4 621 76
East Prairie MET 366 352 4.0 135 106 333.87 1.1    
Enilda UNP 165 160 3.1 69 66 0.64 258.7    
Faust UNP 275 317 -13.2 157 115 4.77 57.7    
Gift Lake part A MET 662 820 -19.3 245 182 811.30 0.8    
Grouard Mission UNP 303 322 -5.9 106 84 4.38 69.1    
Joussard UNP 181 234 -22.6 154 81 3.63 49.9    
Peavine MET 690 822 -16.1 293 219 817.13 0.8    
Boyer 164 IRI 213 178 19.7 70 59 43.78 4.9 3,951 319
Bushe River 207 IRI 492 400 23.0 140 133 111.94 4.4 3,031 260
Carcajou 187 S-É 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.43 0.0 4,932 422
Child Lake 164A IRI 188 160 17.5 59 55 27.44 6.9 4,043 326
Clear Hills MD 2,801 2,714 3.2 938 893 15,115.03 0.2 1,054 126
Clear Hills 152C IRI 0 0  ··· 3 1 15.96 0.0 4,932 422
Desmarais S-É 129 78 65.4 72 62 1.44 89.6 4,246 357
Drift Pile River 150 IRI 800 720 11.1 270 254 66.46 12.0 2,376 224
Fort Vermilion 173B IRI 97 71 36.6 22 20 0.49 196.8 4,374 374
Fox Lake 162 IRI 1,875 1,753 7.0 328 300 95.74 19.6 1,390 153
Hay Lake 209 IRI 949 951 -0.2 328 280 108.55 8.7 2,149 203
High Level T 3,641 3,887 -6.3 1,463 1,272 31.99 113.8 883 107
High Prairie T 2,600 2,785 A -6.6 1,069 972 7.92 328.2 1,118 129
Hines Creek VL 380 430 -11.6 157 147 4.37 86.9 3,359 273
Jean Baptiste Gambler 183 IRI 254 214 18.7 72 62 1.90 133.6 3,799 303
John d'Or Prairie 215 IRI 1,123 1,025 9.6 225 202 146.06 7.7 1,932 185
Kapawe'no First Nation (Freeman 150B) IRI 115 143 -19.6 39 35 0.48 239.6 4,298 366
Kapawe'no First Nation (Grouard 230) IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 8.04 0.0 4,932 422
Kapawe'no First Nation (Halcro 150C) IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.47 0.0 4,932 422
Kapawe'no First Nation (Pakashan 150D) IRI 5 0  ··· 5 2 3.80 1.3 4,853 420
Lesser Slave River No.124 MD 2,929 2,820 3.9 1,438 1,111 10,075.88 0.3 1,027 124
Canyon Creek UNP 259 228 13.6 110 90 1.92 134.6    
Chisholm UNP 15 20 -25.0 8 7 2.84 5.3    
Flatbush UNP 30 30 0.0 18 17 0.64 46.9    
Smith UNP 218 229 -4.8 96 86 2.25 96.7    
Widewater UNP 351 160 119.4 128 115 2.09 167.6    
Little Buffalo S-É 387 106 89 12.10 32.0 3,338 271
Loon Lake 235 IRI 511 425 20.2 148 134 56.38 9.1 2,972 253
Mackenzie County SM 10,927 10,002 9.2 3,123 2,900 80,478.12 0.1 362 39
Fort Vermilion UNP 727 714 1.8 278 239 6.81 106.7    
La Crete UNP 523 678 A -22.9 184 173 5.32 98.2    
Zama City UNP 93 225 -58.7 74 36 19.34 4.8    
Manning T 1,164 1,493 -22.0 501 461 3.42 340.0 1,880 180
Nampa VL 362 360 0.6 169 164 1.86 194.9 3,423 280
Northern Lights County MD 4,117 3,772 9.1 1,655 1,527 20,744.41 0.2 807 96
Dixonville UNP 104 121 -14.0 46 39 1.08 96.6    
Paddle Prairie MET 562 216 160.2 225 182 1,716.72 0.3    
Northern Sunrise County MD 1,791 1,747 2.5 750 690 21,141.25 0.1 1,437 156
Cadotte Lake UNP 39 0 0.0 12 9 1.57 24.8    
Gift Lake part B MET 0 0 0.0 1 0 1.15 0.0    
Reno UNP 5 15 -66.7 6 4 0.29 17.1    
St Isidore UNP 218 211 3.3 85 79 1.05 207.0    
Opportunity No. 17 MD 3,074 2,847 8.0 1,430 974 29,140.78 0.1 990 120
Calling Lake UNP 189 182 3.8 99 61 8.67 21.8    
Centre Calling Lake UNP 180 151 19.2 277 73 6.57 27.4    
Chipewyan Lake UNP 38 83 -54.2 35 16 2.30 16.5    
Desmarais UNP 138 82 68.3 75 64 5.48 25.2    
Peerless Lake UNP 279 455 -38.7 73 68 11.10 25.1    
Red Earth Creek UNP 337 267 26.2 214 135 38.68 8.7    
Sandy Lake UNP 68 93 -26.9 42 27 1.48 46.0    
Trout Lake UNP 344 343 0.3 100 79 5.33 64.6    
Wabasca UNP 1,302 1,156 12.6 453 401 21.68 60.1    
Rainbow Lake T 870 965 -9.8 424 305 11.04 78.8 2,246 209
Sawridge 150G IRI 48 45 6.7 28 24 9.98 4.8 4,601 392
Sawridge 150H IRI 20 10 100.0 4 4 13.70 1.5 4,749 409
Slave Lake T 6,782 6,703 1.2 2,554 2,294 14.18 478.4 559 68
Sucker Creek 150A IRI 677 594 14.0 255 231 67.56 10.0 2,608 235
Swan Hills T 1,465 1,645 -10.9 718 576 25.44 57.6 1,632 164
Swan River 150E IRI 312 305 2.3 102 100 42.25 7.4 3,592 289
Tall Cree 173 IRI 202 201 0.5 57 41 38.70 5.2 3,996 323
Tall Cree 173A IRI 163 123 32.5 53 42 43.43 3.8 4,124 343
Upper Hay River 212 IRI 292 289 1.0 111 97 14.10 20.7 3,672 293
Utikoomak Lake 155 IRI 644 786 -18.1 188 133 64.18 10.0 2,684 241
Utikoomak Lake 155A IRI 121 103 17.5 35 29 7.20 16.8 4,276 362
Wabasca 166 IRI 152 78 94.9 50 36 84.82 1.8 4,164 347
Wabasca 166A IRI 738 648 13.9 199 174 6.32 116.7 2,490 230
Wabasca 166B IRI 250 216 15.7 53 49 25.50 9.8 3,810 304
Wabasca 166C IRI 182 173 5.2 57 50 35.21 5.2 4,063 331
Wabasca 166D IRI 885 863 2.5 280 241 58.98 15.0 2,227 207
Woodland Cree 226 IRI 706 439 60.8 185 167 130.96 5.4 2,553 233
Woodland Cree 228 IRI 143 117 22.2 32 32 38.25 3.7 4,194 351
Division No. 18   14,534 14,322 1.5 6,066 5,376 33,205.21 0.4 254 18
Fox Creek T 1,969 2,278 -13.6 980 773 11.54 170.6 1,352 150
Grande Cache T 4,319 3,783 14.2 1,752 1,563 35.48 121.7 779 92
Greenview No. 16 MD 5,299 5,464 -3.0 2,197 1,970 32,989.05 0.2 678 84
Debolt UNP 133 128 3.9 76 64 2.81 47.4    
Sturgeon Lake 154 IRI 1,162 1,051 10.6 343 325 150.71 7.7 1,883 181
Sturgeon Lake 154A IRI 24 21 14.3 8 8 8.76 2.7 4,736 408
Valleyview T 1,761 1,725 2.1 786 737 9.66 182.2 1,460 158
Division No. 19   109,712 98,712 11.1 44,851 41,399 20,519.59 5.3 56 5
Beaverlodge T 2,365 2,264 4.5 981 892 5.58 424.0 1,193 135
Berwyn VL 526 516 1.9 252 225 1.66 316.7 2,934 251
Birch Hills County MD 1,582 1,470 7.6 596 519 2,856.69 0.6 1,564 162
Eaglesham UNP 119 112 6.3 57 55 0.80 148.1    
Donnelly VL 305 293 4.1 166 140 1.27 239.9 3,624 291
Duncan's 151A IRI 164 102 60.8 55 46 22.84 7.2 4,121 342
Fairview T 3,162 3,297 -4.1 1,322 1,266 11.30 279.8 971 116
Fairview No. 136 MD 1,673 1,432 E 16.8 E 640 614 1,389.01 1.2 1,504 160
Bluesky UNP 164 258 -36.4 66 64 0.38 432.7    
Whitelaw UNP 134 136 -1.5 65 57 0.69 193.9    
Falher T 1,075 941 14.2 522 497 2.87 374.7 1,976 188
Girouxville VL 266 282 -5.7 147 129 0.58 461.2 3,757 300
Grande Prairie CY 55,032 47,107 A 16.8 22,979 21,180 72.80 755.9 91 9
Flyingshot Lake UNP 5 0 0.0 2 2 1.55 3.2    
Grande Prairie County No. 1 MD 20,347 17,929 A 13.5 7,620 7,195 5,862.74 3.5 195 17
Bezanson UNP 121 137 -11.7 62 57 1.17 103.5    
Eldoes Trailer Park UNP 0 179 -100.0 0 0 0.04 0.0    
Flyingshot Lake UNP 258 253 2.0 91 91 6.33 40.8    
La Glace UNP 181 205 -11.7 77 73 0.82 219.8    
Riverview Pines Subdivision UNP 96 103 -6.8 33 33 0.93 102.8    
Swan City Trailer Court UNP 289 178 62.4 147 137 0.08 3,822.8    
Triple-L-Trailer Court UNP 199 95 109.5 90 83 0.10 2,075.1    
Valhalla Centre UNP 45 60 -25.0 20 19 1.34 33.6    
Grimshaw T 2,515 2,537 -0.9 1,093 984 7.21 349.0 1,137 130
Horse Lakes 152B IRI 402 335 20.0 111 103 14.44 27.8 3,289 270
Hythe VL 820 821 -0.1 329 296 4.12 198.8 2,334 217
McLennan T 809 824 -1.8 342 291 3.58 226.2 2,360 221
Peace No. 135 MD 1,344 E 1,487 -9.6 E 539 503 850.88 1.6 1,722 170
Brownvale UNP 125 109 14.7 56 51 3.38 37.0    
Shaftsbury Settlement UNP 50 69 -27.5 21 20 11.88 4.2    
Peace River T 6,744 E 6,315 6.8 E 2,894 2,591 25.92 260.2 564 70
Rycroft VL 628 638 -1.6 310 280 1.69 372.5 2,717 243
Saddle Hills County MD 2,288 2,458 -6.9 973 878 5,836.92 0.4 1,220 136
Woking UNP 106 99 7.1 55 46 0.56 189.0    
Sexsmith T 2,418 1,969 A 22.8 848 807 13.43 180.1 1,175 131
Smoky River No. 130 MD 2,126 2,442 -12.9 819 740 2,842.59 0.7 1,271 142
Spirit River T 1,025 1,148 -10.7 471 425 2.81 365.4 2,046 196
Spirit River No. 133 MD 713 662 7.7 300 284 684.14 1.0 2,540 232
Wembley T 1,383 1,443 -4.2 542 514 4.54 304.8 1,691 167
Division No. 2   156,536 142,429 9.9 63,778 58,495 17,661.74 8.9 34 4
Barnwell VL 771 618 A 24.8 217 213 1.49 517.2 2,426 228
Barons VL 315 276 14.1 139 124 0.68 462.2 3,578 287
Bassano T 1,282 1,345 -4.7 585 542 5.16 248.6 1,775 174
Brooks CY 13,676 12,508 A 9.3 5,509 5,037 18.19 751.9 288 27
Coaldale T 7,493 6,177 21.3 2,844 2,751 7.95 942.8 506 61
Coalhurst T 1,963 1,523 28.9 785 715 2.39 820.3 1,354 151
Coutts VL 277 305 -9.2 154 123 0.98 283.3 3,722 297
Duchess VL 992 978 1.4 376 360 1.89 526.2 2,083 199
Lethbridge CY 83,517 74,685 A 11.8 37,396 34,140 122.36 682.6 64 5
Lethbridge County MD 10,061 10,254 A -1.9 3,052 2,866 2,837.80 3.5 399 44
Chin UNP 48 45 6.7 21 19 0.09 529.2    
Diamond City UNP 162 162 0.0 54 52 0.53 305.3    
Eastview Acres UNP 15 43 A -65.1 6 6 1.21 12.4    
Iron Springs UNP 93 72 29.2 24 24 0.52 180.2    
McDermott UNP 68 51 33.3 22 22 1.13 60.2    
Monarch UNP 220 185 18.9 90 90 0.42 524.9    
Shaughnessy UNP 384 401 -4.2 161 149 0.34 1,113.7    
Sunset Acres UNP 61 63 -3.2 22 22 0.16 391.0    
Turin UNP 106 103 2.9 37 36 0.25 430.4    
Milk River T 811 816 -0.6 418 357 2.39 339.6 2,358 220
Newell County No. 4 MD 6,786 6,852 A -1.0 2,480 2,220 5,904.72 1.1 558 67
Patricia UNP 108 114 -5.3 50 41 0.59 183.6    
Rolling Hills UNP 205 246 -16.7 100 84 0.69 298.9    
Scandia UNP 154 137 12.4 55 46 0.20 778.6    
Nobleford VL 1,000 689 45.1 375 334 1.54 647.8 2,070 198
Picture Butte T 1,650 1,592 3.6 660 625 2.90 569.5 1,518 161
Raymond T 3,743 3,225 A 16.1 1,235 1,165 6.85 546.1 869 105
Rosemary VL 342 388 -11.9 150 132 0.56 607.8 3,487 282
Stirling VL 1,090 921 18.3 352 327 2.64 413.6 1,962 187
Taber T 8,104 7,591 6.8 3,279 3,086 15.09 537.2 471 53
Taber MD 6,851 6,275 A 9.2 2,022 1,834 4,203.79 1.6 552 66
Grassy Lake UNP 649 443 46.5 156 149 1.61 404.2    
Johnson's Addition UNP 28 35 -20.0 14 12 0.45 62.9    
Tilley VL 352 381 -7.6 146 134 0.68 514.8 3,455 281
Vauxhall T 1,288 1,069 20.5 458 429 2.88 447.6 1,767 173
Warner VL 331 307 7.8 190 161 1.15 288.5 3,527 284
Warner County No. 5 MD 3,841 3,654 A E 5.1 E 956 820 4,517.67 0.9 854 102
Division No. 3   38,566 37,846 1.9 14,764 13,185 13,866.22 2.8 148 14
Blood 148 IRI 4,679 4,177 12.0 1,179 1,124 1,413.87 3.3 741 90
Blood 148A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 18.32 0.0 4,932 422
Cardston T 3,580 3,452 3.7 1,322 1,208 8.64 414.1 894 108
Cardston County MD 4,167 4,037 3.2 1,171 1,032 3,414.87 1.2 801 94
Mountain View UNP 80 20 300.0 38 32 1.36 58.7    
Claresholm T 3,758 3,700 1.6 1,756 1,635 9.08 414.0 865 103
Cowley VL 236 219 7.8 113 104 1.40 168.8 3,864 310
Fort Macleod T 3,117 3,072 1.5 1,350 1,244 23.34 133.5 983 119
Glenwood VL 287 280 2.5 113 99 1.46 197.2 3,688 294
Granum T 447 415 7.7 220 205 1.87 239.6 3,171 266
Hill Spring VL 186 192 -3.1 83 78 1.11 167.2 4,053 329
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton ID 88 160 -45.0 181 31 480.58 0.2 4,420 378
Waterton Park UNP 88 160 -45.0 181 31 480.58 0.2    
Magrath T 2,217 2,081 6.5 748 684 4.97 446.2 1,240 138
Nanton T 2,132 2,055 3.7 957 905 4.80 443.9 1,267 141
Piikani 147 IRI 1,217 1,300 -6.4 415 336 430.31 2.8 1,832 177
Pincher Creek T 3,685 3,625 1.7 1,581 1,500 10.19 361.6 877 106
Pincher Creek No. 9 MD 3,158 3,309 -4.6 1,550 1,151 3,480.91 0.9 973 118
Beaver Mines UNP 80 71 12.7 55 34 0.68 117.5    
Lowland Heights UNP 32 45 -28.9 17 14 0.39 83.0    
Lundbreck UNP 244 280 -12.9 124 111 0.35 691.4    
Pincher Station UNP 25 40 -37.5 13 12 0.41 61.5    
Twin Butte UNP 10 10 0.0 7 6 0.16 63.7    
Stavely T 505 435 16.1 278 247 1.62 311.3 2,990 254
Willow Creek No. 26 MD 5,107 5,337 -4.3 1,747 1,602 4,558.89 1.1 694 85
Moon River Estates UNP 127 125 1.6 53 52 0.27 462.3    
Orton UNP 122 116 5.2 40 38 1.48 82.2    
Division No. 4   10,078 10,600 -4.9 4,274 3,900 21,466.53 0.5 272 19
Acadia No. 34 MD 495 545 -9.2 161 151 1,076.26 0.5 3,023 259
Acadia Valley UNP 137 140 -2.1 63 59 0.48 287.6    
Cereal VL 134 126 6.3 79 71 0.95 141.6 4,224 355
Consort VL 689 739 -6.8 305 274 2.83 243.3 2,587 234
Empress VL 188 136 38.2 73 69 1.75 107.6 4,043 326
Hanna T 2,673 2,847 -6.1 1,317 1,208 8.56 312.4 1,098 127
Oyen T 973 1,015 -4.1 418 383 4.93 197.4 2,116 202
Special Area No. 2 SA 2,025 2,074 -2.4 745 698 9,342.42 0.2 1,319 147
Special Area No. 3 SA 1,122 1,266 -11.4 455 413 6,623.96 0.2 1,933 186
Special Area No. 4 SA 1,352 1,389 -2.7 501 447 4,403.03 0.3 1,714 169
Veteran VL 249 293 -15.0 119 104 0.84 297.0 3,814 305
Youngstown VL 178 170 4.7 101 82 1.00 177.7 4,078 334
Division No. 5   53,263 51,104 4.2 21,075 18,858 16,775.17 3.2 111 12
Acme VL 653 656 -0.5 295 270 2.47 263.9 2,659 239
Arrowwood VL 188 221 -14.9 74 70 0.66 286.1 4,043 326
Carbon VL 592 570 3.9 226 208 2.00 295.6 2,784 246
Carmangay VL 367 336 9.2 143 120 1.86 197.1 3,401 278
Champion VL 378 364 3.8 177 159 0.88 429.7 3,365 276
Delia VL 186 207 -10.1 112 99 1.31 142.5 4,053 329
Drumheller T 8,029 7,932 1.2 3,418 3,182 107.93 74.4 474 54
East Coulee UNP 140 177 -20.9 95 77 1.14 122.9    
Rosedale UNP 335 320 4.7 152 140 1.98 169.3    
Hussar VL 176 187 -5.9 89 78 0.99 177.8 4,082 335
Kneehill County MD 4,921 5,218 -5.7 1,817 1,670 3,380.04 1.5 720 88
Bircham UNP 5 10 -50.0 2 2 0.14 35.8    
Hesketh UNP 15 15 0.0 5 5 0.11 137.5    
Huxley UNP 85 89 -4.5 41 35 0.31 271.4    
Sunnyslope UNP 26 23 13.0 12 12 0.14 189.4    
Swalwell UNP 101 109 -7.3 48 40 0.34 293.3    
Torrington UNP 179 184 -2.7 90 81 0.69 259.2    
Wimborne UNP 31 28 10.7 19 17 0.22 137.9    
Linden VL 725 660 9.8 315 293 2.56 283.3 2,512 231
Lomond VL 173 175 -1.1 102 80 1.28 134.9 4,096 339
Milo VL 122 100 22.0 64 57 1.04 116.9 4,272 360
Morrin VL 245 253 -3.2 129 112 0.82 298.9 3,831 308
Munson VL 204 217 -6.0 89 81 2.60 78.5 3,981 321
Rockyford VL 325 349 -6.9 149 137 1.08 300.0 3,539 285
Siksika 146 IRI 2,972 2,767 7.4 1,199 811 696.54 4.3 1,014 123
Standard VL 379 380 -0.3 158 145 2.34 162.1 3,362 274
Starland County MD 2,057 2,371 -13.2 664 586 2,557.70 0.8 1,302 144
Strathmore T 12,305 10,280 A 19.7 4,930 4,577 27.28 451.0 322 34
Three Hills T 3,198 3,089 3.5 1,257 1,178 5.63 567.8 965 115
Trochu T 1,072 1,005 6.7 429 414 2.82 380.1 1,984 190
Vulcan T 1,836 1,940 -5.4 865 768 6.58 279.0 1,419 155
Vulcan County MD 3,875 3,718 4.2 1,433 1,104 5,429.50 0.7 846 100
Wheatland County MD 8,285 8,109 A 2.2 2,941 2,659 4,539.26 1.8 459 51
Ardenode UNP 0 0 0.0 1 1 0.07 0.0    
Carseland UNP 568 588 -3.4 223 208 0.64 891.3    
Chancellor UNP 5 5 0.0 6 5 0.33 15.3    
Cheadle UNP 84 69 21.7 30 29 0.17 485.0    
Cluny UNP 60 60 0.0 41 30 0.58 102.9    
Gleichen UNP 336 348 -3.4 173 150 1.48 227.4    
Lyalta UNP 26 22 18.2 10 8 0.15 176.0    
Namaka UNP 71 64 10.9 24 23 0.09 823.7    
Nightingale UNP 15 10 50.0 5 5 0.02 646.6    
Redland UNP 15 15 0.0 8 8 0.14 109.0    
Rosebud UNP 88 109 -19.3 37 29 0.27 328.8    
Division No. 6   1,311,022 1,160,936 12.9 527,608 500,103 12,645.88 103.7 4 1
Airdrie CY 42,564 28,927 47.1 15,638 15,024 33.10 1,286.0 112 10
Beiseker VL 785 804 -2.4 338 323 2.84 276.8 2,402 227
Black Diamond T 2,373 1,900 24.9 1,001 945 3.21 740.3 1,189 134
Calgary CY 1,096,833 988,812 A 10.9 445,848 423,417 825.29 1,329.0 3 1
Shepard UNP 10 20 -50.0 6 5 0.05 183.5    
Carstairs T 3,442 2,699 A 27.5 1,397 1,311 11.53 298.4 922 110
Chestermere T 14,824 9,923 A 49.4 4,858 4,635 32.64 454.1 269 25
Cochrane T 17,580 13,760 27.8 6,824 6,523 30.03 585.5 236 22
Cremona VL 457 463 -1.3 213 199 1.71 267.8 3,136 264
Crossfield T 2,853 2,668 A 6.9 1,090 1,018 11.87 240.3 1,043 125
Didsbury T 4,957 4,305 A 15.1 1,987 1,923 16.08 308.2 715 87
Eden Valley 216 IRI 587 370 58.6 116 106 17.48 33.6 2,796 248
Foothills No. 31 MD 21,258 19,731 A 7.7 8,401 7,643 3,642.90 5.8 189 16
Blackie UNP 343 342 0.3 149 138 0.74 462.8    
Cayley UNP 265 325 -18.5 104 97 0.54 491.9    
High River T 12,920 10,716 20.6 5,473 5,261 14.27 905.5 303 30
Irricana T 1,162 1,243 -6.5 480 444 3.18 364.9 1,883 181
Longview VL 307 300 2.3 140 131 1.09 282.1 3,612 290
Mountain View County MD 12,359 12,308 A 0.4 5,351 4,728 3,779.34 3.3 320 32
Okotoks T 24,511 17,150 A 42.9 8,704 8,423 19.24 1,273.8 168 14
Olds T 8,235 7,253 A 13.5 3,702 3,400 14.87 553.8 465 52
Rocky View County MD 36,461 33,173 A 9.9 12,810 12,077 3,885.41 9.4 122 11
Artists View Park West UNP 77 70 10.0 32 30 0.48 159.1    
Bragg Creek UNP 595 550 8.2 286 235 4.06 146.7    
Cochrane Lake Subd. UNP 136 182 -25.3 49 47 0.38 354.9    
Heritage Woods UNP 103 108 -4.6 35 34 0.39 262.5    
High Point Estates UNP 100 98 2.0 35 35 0.26 382.7    
Langdon UNP 250 215 16.3 86 77 1.50 166.3    
Sundre T 2,610 2,523 A 3.4 1,738 1,144 11.16 233.9 1,113 128
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145) IRI 1,777 E 565 540 283.18 6.3 1,443 157
Turner Valley T 2,167 1,908 13.6 934 888 5.45 397.6 1,258 140
Division No. 7   40,232 39,909 0.8 17,303 15,325 19,209.51 2.1 145 13
Alliance VL 174 158 10.1 103 82 0.64 270.1 4,093 337
Amisk VL 207 172 20.3 95 84 0.76 272.2 3,971 320
Big Valley VL 364 351 3.7 187 168 1.84 198.3 3,414 279
Botha VL 175 185 -5.4 74 71 1.09 160.7 4,088 336
Castor T 932 931 0.1 456 417 2.72 343.1 2,171 205
Chauvin VL 334 308 8.4 151 144 2.32 143.9 3,514 283
Coronation T 947 1,015 -6.7 455 391 3.73 253.6 2,153 204
Czar VL 167 175 -4.6 92 76 1.18 141.6 4,111 341
Daysland T 807 818 -1.3 352 329 1.75 461.2 2,364 222
Donalda VL 259 224 15.6 140 119 0.99 262.3 3,781 301
Edgerton VL 317 373 -15.0 166 151 1.89 168.1 3,568 286
Flagstaff County MD 3,244 3,506 -7.5 1,331 1,190 4,065.56 0.8 961 114
Forestburg VL 831 895 -7.2 380 348 2.75 302.0 2,318 214
Gadsby VL 25 35 -28.6 18 14 0.82 30.5 4,719 407
Galahad VL 119 134 -11.2 64 49 0.60 199.7 4,287 365
Halkirk VL 121 113 7.1 70 57 0.65 185.7 4,276 362
Hardisty T 639 760 -15.9 366 263 5.48 116.6 2,695 242
Heisler VL 151 153 -1.3 81 71 0.76 199.9 4,166 348
Hughenden VL 230 231 -0.4 106 89 0.78 296.6 3,884 313
Irma VL 457 444 2.9 229 204 1.11 410.7 3,136 264
Killam T 981 1,019 -3.7 433 399 4.53 216.3 2,100 201
Lougheed VL 233 217 7.4 119 101 1.92 121.5 3,875 311
Paintearth County No. 18 MD 2,029 2,126 -4.6 653 615 3,287.24 0.6 1,316 146
Provost T 2,041 2,072 -1.5 839 777 4.93 413.8 1,309 145
Provost No. 52 MD 2,288 2,547 -10.2 941 838 3,625.20 0.6 1,220 136
Cadogan UNP 112 132 -15.2 46 43 0.78 144.1    
Hayter UNP 103 133 -22.6 44 37 0.66 155.3    
Rochon Sands SV 84 E 66 27.3 E 201 46 2.32 36.2 4,435 380
Sedgewick T 857 891 -3.8 413 381 2.60 329.1 2,276 211
Stettler T 5,748 5,445 A 5.6 2,536 2,350 13.12 438.2 631 78
Stettler County No. 6 MD 5,089 E 5,189 A -1.9 E 1,922 1,744 4,005.10 1.3 699 86
Byemoor UNP 35 50 -30.0 20 16 0.64 54.6    
Endiang UNP 35 35 0.0 12 12 0.70 50.2    
Erskine UNP 290 325 -10.8 130 121 0.98 294.8    
Nevis UNP 25 35 -28.6 16 14 0.67 37.3    
Red Willow UNP 40 45 -11.1 20 16 1.31 30.6    
Strome VL 228 252 -9.5 117 100 0.92 248.4 3,893 314
Wainwright T 5,925 5,426 9.2 2,577 2,384 8.91 665.4 619 75
Wainwright No. 61 MD 4,138 3,558 16.3 1,419 1,229 4,153.72 1.0 804 95
White Sands SV 91 120 -24.2 217 44 1.60 57.0 4,409 376
Division No. 8   189,243 175,337 7.9 80,324 72,774 9,909.31 19.1 29 3
Alix VL 830 851 -2.5 388 355 3.15 263.4 2,319 215
Bentley T 1,073 1,083 -0.9 469 440 2.30 466.3 1,981 189
Birchcliff SV 112 125 -10.4 79 42 0.98 114.0 4,314 368
Blackfalds T 6,300 4,618 A 36.4 2,458 2,250 16.36 385.0 592 72
Bowden T 1,241 1,210 A 2.6 545 518 2.73 454.7 1,806 175
Clive VL 675 562 20.1 299 252 2.12 318.3 2,614 237
Delburne VL 830 765 8.5 373 348 3.92 211.5 2,319 215
Eckville T 1,125 951 18.3 485 436 1.58 710.8 1,929 184
Elnora VL 313 280 A 11.8 151 139 1.48 210.9 3,585 288
Gull Lake SV 122 204 -40.2 80 56 0.70 174.9 4,272 360
Half Moon Bay SV 38 32 18.8 62 16 0.17 229.2 4,652 398
Innisfail T 7,876 7,331 A 7.4 3,323 3,118 19.53 403.2 480 56
Jarvis Bay SV 203 183 10.9 134 75 0.55 371.1 3,991 322
Lacombe CY 11,707 10,752 A 8.9 4,686 4,413 20.89 560.3 339 37
Lacombe County MD 10,312 10,394 A -0.8 4,317 3,715 2,766.65 3.7 387 42
Haynes UNP 15 25 -40.0 9 9 0.25 60.9    
Joffre UNP 172 166 3.6 73 69 0.35 494.0    
Mirror DMU 468 481 -2.7 256 225 2.34 199.6    
Morningside UNP 95 107 -11.2 39 37 0.25 382.3    
Tees UNP 77 76 1.3 34 32 0.10 763.9    
Montana 139 IRI 653 635 2.8 159 153 28.16 23.2 2,659 239
Norglenwold SV 232 270 -14.1 193 93 0.67 345.2 3,879 312
Parkland Beach SV 124 135 -8.1 168 52 0.93 133.8 4,265 358
Penhold T 2,375 1,971 A 20.5 925 889 5.33 445.3 1,187 133
Ponoka T 6,773 6,576 3.0 3,047 2,785 13.05 519.2 561 69
Ponoka County MD 8,856 8,640 2.5 3,669 3,172 2,807.94 3.2 441 47
Bluffton UNP 152 146 4.1 68 61 0.50 301.8    
Hobbema UNP 0 61 -100.0 0 0 0.23 0.0    
Red Deer CY 90,564 83,154 A 8.9 38,789 36,346 104.29 868.4 57 4
Central Park UNP 79 85 -7.1 28 28 0.17 463.1    
Red Deer County MD 18,351 18,649 A -1.6 7,703 6,643 3,949.00 4.6 222 20
Balmoral NW UNP 35 25 40.0 11 11 0.18 192.1    
Balmoral SE UNP 58 70 -17.1 21 20 0.26 222.9    
Benalto UNP 175 133 A 31.6 68 61 0.52 334.4    
Canyon Heights UNP 92 87 5.7 31 31 0.17 532.4    
Dickson UNP 60 77 -22.1 26 25 0.17 345.4    
Herder UNP 55 59 -6.8 17 16 0.55 100.0    
Kountry Meadows UNP 228 252 A -9.5 121 111 0.15 1,567.0    
Les Trailer Park UNP 140 154 -9.1 77 64 0.51 273.1    
Linn Valley UNP 212 226 -6.2 86 86 0.71 298.6    
Lousana UNP 46 50 -8.0 25 20 0.06 762.9    
Markerville UNP 42 50 -16.0 16 13 0.26 163.2    
Poplar Ridge UNP 565 561 0.7 194 186 1.68 335.5    
Springbrook UNP 1,079 956 12.9 408 378 5.31 203.2    
Spruce Lane Acres UNP 101 112 -9.8 36 35 0.35 287.5    
Spruce View UNP 163 174 -6.3 72 66 0.73 222.0    
Woodland Hills UNP 146 126 15.9 52 52 0.53 273.1    
Rimbey T 2,378 2,252 5.6 1,081 983 11.34 209.7 1,185 132
Samson 137 IRI 3,746 3,295 13.7 927 841 128.07 29.2 867 104
Samson 137A IRI 38 32 18.8 10 10 1.31 29.1 4,652 398
Sunbreaker Cove SV 69 137 -49.6 209 32 0.49 140.6 4,514 388
Sylvan Lake T 12,327 10,250 A 20.3 5,595 4,602 15.62 789.4 321 33
Division No. 9   21,290 20,351 4.6 8,935 7,962 18,922.06 1.1 213 17
Big Horn 144A IRI 134 161 -16.8 45 40 22.24 6.0 4,224 355
Burnstick Lake SV 16 43 -62.8 34 6 0.18 89.9 4,774 413
Caroline VL 501 515 -2.7 248 201 1.98 252.8 3,004 256
Clearwater County MD 12,278 11,826 3.8 5,358 4,698 18,691.78 0.7 326 36
Ferrier Acres Trailer Court UNP 239 380 -37.1 85 82 2.72 87.8    
Leslieville UNP 239 232 3.0 105 95 1.84 129.6    
Martins Trailer Court UNP 125 118 5.9 48 47 0.90 139.4    
O'Chiese 203 IRI 751 450 66.9 241 195 139.51 5.4 2,462 229
Rocky Mountain House T 6,933 6,874 0.9 2,800 2,651 12.99 533.6 546 65
Sunchild 202 IRI 677 482 40.5 209 171 53.38 12.7 2,608 235

Symbols

···
not applicable
excludes census data for one or more incompletely enumerated Indian reserves or Indian settlements. For further information, refer to Notes.
incompletely enumerated Indian reserve or Indian settlement. For further information, refer to Notes.
A
adjusted figure due to boundary change. For further information, refer to Content considerations.
E
use with caution. For further information, refer to Cautionary note.

Download

Download data as displayed in the Data table tab