Population change from 2011 to 2016, by census subdivision (CSD), for a province or territory

Map download

This is a map showing the population change, in percent, from 2011 to 2016, by census subdivisions in Ontario:

Map description

Legend

Summary

For each census subdivision (CSD) of a given province or territory, this table shows the category associated with the population change from 2011 to 2016 of the CSD.

Population change 2011 to 2016 category classifications are represented by different colours
Category Percentage of population change Colour
1 ≥ 10.0% Dark purple
2 0.0% to < 10.0% Light purple
3 -10.0% to < 0.0% Light orange
4 < -10.0% Dark orange
5 Not available White

Census subdivisions are outlined with a grey line.

Data

Summary

The following table lists the census subdivisions for Ontario, their associated data values and the category associated with these data values.

Census subdivisions of Ontario by population change from 2011 to 2016, and associated category
Census subdivision unique identifier Census subdivision name Percentage Category
3501005 South Glengarry, Township -0.1 3
3501007 Akwesasne (Part) 59, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3501011 South Stormont, Township 3.9 2
3501012 Cornwall, City 0.5 2
3501020 South Dundas, Municipality 0.4 2
3501030 North Dundas, Township 0.5 2
3501042 North Stormont, Township 1.4 2
3501050 North Glengarry, Township -1.4 3
3502001 East Hawkesbury, Township -1.2 3
3502008 Hawkesbury, Town -2.7 3
3502010 Champlain, Township 1.6 2
3502023 Alfred and Plantagenet, Township 5.3 2
3502025 The Nation, Municipality 9.8 2
3502036 Clarence-Rockland, City 5.7 2
3502044 Casselman, Village -2.2 3
3502048 Russell, Township 8.3 2
3506008 Ottawa, City 5.8 2
3507004 Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Township 1.9 2
3507006 Augusta, Township -1.0 3
3507008 Prescott, Town -1.4 3
3507014 Elizabethtown-Kitley, Township 1.3 2
3507015 Brockville, City -2.4 3
3507017 Front of Yonge, Township -5.3 3
3507021 Leeds and the Thousand Islands, Township 2.0 2
3507024 Gananoque, Town -0.7 3
3507033 Westport, Village -6.1 3
3507040 Rideau Lakes, Township 1.2 2
3507042 Athens, Township -3.4 3
3507052 Merrickville-Wolford, Village 7.6 2
3507065 North Grenville, Municipality 9.1 2
3509001 Montague, Township 8.0 2
3509004 Smiths Falls, Town -2.2 3
3509010 Drummond/North Elmsley, Township 3.8 2
3509015 Tay Valley, Township 1.7 2
3509021 Perth, Town 1.5 2
3509024 Beckwith, Township 9.4 2
3509028 Carleton Place, Town 8.5 2
3509030 Mississippi Mills, Town 6.3 2
3509039 Lanark Highlands, Township 4.1 2
3510005 Frontenac Islands, Township -5.6 3
3510010 Kingston, City 0.4 2
3510020 South Frontenac, Township 2.9 2
3510035 Central Frontenac, Township -4.0 3
3510045 North Frontenac, Township 2.2 2
3511005 Loyalist, Township 4.6 2
3511015 Greater Napanee, Town 2.5 2
3511030 Stone Mills, Township 1.9 2
3511035 Addington Highlands, Township -7.7 3
3512001 Tyendinaga, Township 3.5 2
3512002 Deseronto, Town -3.3 3
3512004 Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, Indian reserve 0.7 2
3512005 Belleville, City 2.6 2
3512015 Quinte West, City 1.1 2
3512020 Stirling-Rawdon, Township -1.9 3
3512026 Centre Hastings, Municipality 4.4 2
3512030 Tweed, Municipality -0.2 3
3512036 Madoc, Township -4.1 3
3512046 Marmora and Lake, Municipality -3.0 3
3512048 Tudor and Cashel, Township 0.0 2
3512051 Limerick, Township -1.7 3
3512054 Wollaston, Township -5.4 3
3512058 Faraday, Township -4.6 3
3512061 Bancroft, Town 0.0 2
3512065 Carlow/Mayo, Township -3.1 3
3512076 Hastings Highlands, Municipality -2.2 3
3513020 Prince Edward County, City -2.1 3
3514004 Brighton, Municipality 8.4 2
3514014 Cramahe, Township 4.6 2
3514019 Hamilton, Township 2.2 2
3514020 Port Hope, Municipality 3.3 2
3514021 Cobourg, Town 5.0 2
3514024 Alnwick/Haldimand, Township 3.8 2
3514027 Alderville First Nation, Indian reserve 5.5 2
3514045 Trent Hills, Municipality 2.3 2
3515003 Asphodel-Norwood, Township 1.7 2
3515005 Otonabee-South Monaghan, Township 1.4 2
3515008 Hiawatha First Nation, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3515013 Cavan Monaghan, Township 2.7 2
3515014 Peterborough, City 2.9 2
3515015 Selwyn, Township 1.3 2
3515019 Curve Lake First Nation 35, Indian reserve 5.6 2
3515023 Douro-Dummer, Township -1.4 3
3515030 Havelock-Belmont-Methuen, Township 0.2 2
3515037 North Kawartha, Township 8.3 2
3515044 Trent Lakes, Municipality 5.8 2
3516010 Kawartha Lakes, City 3.0 2
3518001 Pickering, City 3.4 2
3518005 Ajax, Town 9.2 2
3518009 Whitby, Town 5.2 2
3518013 Oshawa, City 6.6 2
3518017 Clarington, Municipality 8.8 2
3518020 Scugog, Township 0.2 2
3518022 Mississaugas of Scugog Island, Indian reserve 40.9 1
3518029 Uxbridge, Township 2.7 2
3518039 Brock, Township 2.7 2
3519028 Vaughan, City 6.2 2
3519036 Markham, City 9.0 2
3519038 Richmond Hill, Town 5.1 2
3519044 Whitchurch-Stouffville, Town 21.8 1
3519046 Aurora, Town 4.2 2
3519048 Newmarket, Town 5.3 2
3519049 King, Township 23.2 1
3519054 East Gwillimbury, Town 6.8 2
3519070 Georgina, Town 4.4 2
3519076 Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation, Indian reserve -5.1 3
3520005 Toronto, City 4.5 2
3521005 Mississauga, City 1.1 2
3521010 Brampton, City 13.3 1
3521024 Caledon, Town 11.8 1
3522001 East Garafraxa, Township -0.6 3
3522008 Amaranth, Township 2.9 2
3522010 Grand Valley, Town 8.4 2
3522012 Mono, Town 14.1 1
3522014 Orangeville, Town 3.3 2
3522016 Mulmur, Township 2.6 2
3522019 Melancthon, Township 6.0 2
3522021 Shelburne, Town 39.0 1
3523001 Puslinch, Township 4.4 2
3523008 Guelph, City 8.3 2
3523009 Guelph/Eramosa, Township 3.8 2
3523017 Erin, Town 6.2 2
3523025 Centre Wellington, Township 5.6 2
3523033 Mapleton, Township 5.4 2
3523043 Minto, Town 4.0 2
3523050 Wellington North, Township 3.8 2
3524001 Oakville, Town 6.2 2
3524002 Burlington, City 4.3 2
3524009 Milton, Town 30.5 1
3524015 Halton Hills, Town 3.6 2
3525005 Hamilton, City 3.3 2
3526003 Fort Erie, Town 2.5 2
3526011 Port Colborne, City -0.6 3
3526014 Wainfleet, Township 0.3 2
3526021 West Lincoln, Township 4.8 2
3526028 Pelham, Town 3.1 2
3526032 Welland, City 3.3 2
3526037 Thorold, City 4.9 2
3526043 Niagara Falls, City 6.1 2
3526047 Niagara-on-the-Lake, Town 13.7 1
3526053 St. Catharines, City 1.3 2
3526057 Lincoln, Town 5.8 2
3526065 Grimsby, Town 7.9 2
3528018 Haldimand County, City 1.6 2
3528035 New Credit (Part) 40A, Indian reserve 11.6 1
3528037 Six Nations (Part) 40, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3528052 Norfolk County, City 1.4 2
3529005 Brant, City 3.0 2
3529006 Brantford, City 4.1 2
3529020 Six Nations (Part) 40, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3529021 New Credit (Part) 40A, Indian reserve 13.3 1
3530004 North Dumfries, Township 9.4 2
3530010 Cambridge, City 2.5 2
3530013 Kitchener, City 6.4 2
3530016 Waterloo, City 6.3 2
3530020 Wilmot, Township 6.9 2
3530027 Wellesley, Township 5.1 2
3530035 Woolwich, Township 8.0 2
3531011 Stratford, City 1.8 2
3531013 Perth South, Township -4.6 3
3531016 St. Marys, Town 9.2 2
3531025 West Perth, Municipality -0.6 3
3531030 Perth East, Township 2.1 2
3531040 North Perth, Municipality 4.0 2
3532002 Norwich, Township 2.6 2
3532004 Tillsonburg, Town 3.7 2
3532012 South-West Oxford, Township 1.6 2
3532018 Ingersoll, Town 5.0 2
3532027 Zorra, Township 1.0 2
3532038 East Zorra-Tavistock, Township 4.3 2
3532042 Woodstock, City 8.3 2
3532045 Blandford-Blenheim, Township 0.5 2
3534005 Bayham, Municipality 5.8 2
3534010 Malahide, Township 1.6 2
3534011 Aylmer, Town 4.8 2
3534020 Central Elgin, Municipality -1.1 3
3534021 St. Thomas, City 2.6 2
3534024 Southwold, Township -1.6 3
3534030 Dutton/Dunwich, Municipality -0.3 3
3534042 West Elgin, Municipality -3.1 3
3536020 Chatham-Kent, Municipality -2.0 3
3536029 Moravian 47, Indian reserve -2.2 3
3537001 Pelee, Township 37.4 1
3537003 Leamington, Municipality -2.8 3
3537013 Kingsville, Town 0.9 2
3537016 Essex, Town 4.2 2
3537028 Amherstburg, Town 1.8 2
3537034 LaSalle, Town 5.4 2
3537039 Windsor, City 3.0 2
3537048 Tecumseh, Town -1.6 3
3537064 Lakeshore, Town 6.0 2
3538003 St. Clair, Township -3.0 3
3538004 Walpole Island 46, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3538007 Dawn-Euphemia, Township -4.0 3
3538015 Brooke-Alvinston, Municipality -5.4 3
3538016 Enniskillen, Township -4.6 3
3538018 Oil Springs, Village -8.0 3
3538019 Petrolia, Town 3.9 2
3538025 Sarnia 45, Indian reserve -0.2 3
3538030 Sarnia, City -1.1 3
3538031 Point Edward, Village 0.1 2
3538035 Plympton-Wyoming, Town 2.9 2
3538040 Lambton Shores, Municipality -0.2 3
3538043 Warwick, Township -0.7 3
3538056 Kettle Point 44, Indian reserve 8.0 2
3539002 Newbury, Village 4.3 2
3539005 Southwest Middlesex, Municipality -2.3 3
3539015 Strathroy-Caradoc, Municipality -0.5 3
3539017 Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3539018 Munsee-Delaware Nation 1, Indian reserve -4.4 3
3539021 Oneida 41, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3539027 Thames Centre, Municipality 1.5 2
3539033 Middlesex Centre, Municipality 4.7 2
3539036 London, City 4.8 2
3539041 North Middlesex, Municipality -4.6 3
3539047 Adelaide-Metcalfe, Township -1.3 3
3539060 Lucan Biddulph, Township 8.3 2
3540005 South Huron, Municipality 1.5 2
3540010 Bluewater, Municipality 1.3 2
3540025 Central Huron, Municipality -0.1 3
3540028 Goderich, Town 1.4 2
3540040 Huron East, Municipality -1.4 3
3540046 Howick, Township 0.4 2
3540050 Morris-Turnberry, Municipality 2.4 2
3540055 North Huron, Township 1.0 2
3540063 Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh, Township -2.9 3
3541004 South Bruce, Municipality -0.8 3
3541015 Huron-Kinloss, Township 4.1 2
3541024 Kincardine, Municipality 1.9 2
3541032 Brockton, Municipality 0.3 2
3541043 Arran-Elderslie, Municipality -0.1 3
3541045 Saugeen Shores, Town 8.3 2
3541055 South Bruce Peninsula, Town 0.0 2
3541056 Chief's Point No. 28, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3541057 Saugeen 29, Indian reserve 43.4 1
3541060 Neyaashiinigmiing 27, Indian reserve -7.8 3
3541069 Northern Bruce Peninsula, Municipality 6.8 2
3542004 West Grey, Municipality 1.9 2
3542005 Southgate, Township 2.3 2
3542015 Grey Highlands, Municipality 3.0 2
3542029 Hanover, Town 2.6 2
3542037 Chatsworth, Township 3.0 2
3542045 The Blue Mountains, Town 8.9 2
3542047 Meaford, Municipality -1.0 3
3542053 Georgian Bluffs, Township 0.7 2
3542059 Owen Sound, City -1.6 3
3543003 Adjala-Tosorontio, Township 3.5 2
3543005 Clearview, Township 3.0 2
3543007 New Tecumseth, Town 13.3 1
3543009 Springwater, Township 4.6 2
3543014 Bradford West Gwillimbury, Town 25.8 1
3543015 Severn, Township 8.9 2
3543017 Innisfil, Town 11.7 1
3543019 Ramara, Township 2.3 2
3543021 Essa, Township 13.9 1
3543023 Oro-Medonte, Township 4.8 2
3543031 Collingwood, Town 13.3 1
3543042 Barrie, City 3.9 2
3543050 Mnjikaning First Nation 32, Indian reserve 0.9 2
3543052 Orillia, City 1.9 2
3543064 Wasaga Beach, Town 17.9 1
3543068 Tiny, Township 4.9 2
3543069 Christian Island 30, Indian reserve -50.8 4
3543070 Christian Island 30A, Indian reserve 27.3 1
3543071 Tay, Township 3.1 2
3543072 Penetanguishene, Town -1.6 3
3543074 Midland, Town 1.8 2
3544002 Gravenhurst, Town 2.1 2
3544018 Bracebridge, Town 3.9 2
3544027 Lake of Bays, Township -8.9 3
3544042 Huntsville, Town 4.0 2
3544053 Muskoka Lakes, Township -1.8 3
3544065 Georgian Bay, Township 0.7 2
3544071 Wahta Mohawk Territory, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3544073 Moose Point 79, Indian reserve -1.0 3
3546005 Highlands East, Municipality 2.9 2
3546015 Minden Hills, Township 7.7 2
3546018 Algonquin Highlands, Township 7.5 2
3546024 Dysart et al, Municipality 5.3 2
3547002 Arnprior, Town 8.4 2
3547003 McNab/Braeside, Township -2.6 3
3547008 Greater Madawaska, Township 1.3 2
3547020 Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan, Township -9.3 3
3547030 Madawaska Valley, Township -3.7 3
3547033 Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Township 0.7 2
3547035 Bonnechere Valley, Township -2.4 3
3547037 Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake 39), Indian reserve 1.9 2
3547043 Admaston/Bromley, Township 3.2 2
3547046 Horton, Township 6.2 2
3547048 Renfrew, Town 0.1 2
3547056 Whitewater Region, Township 1.3 2
3547064 Pembroke, City -3.3 3
3547070 North Algona Wilberforce, Township 1.5 2
3547075 Laurentian Valley, Township -2.8 3
3547076 Petawawa, Town 7.5 2
3547090 Laurentian Hills, Town 5.3 2
3547096 Deep River, Town -2.0 3
3547098 Head, Clara and Maria, Township 5.5 2
3548001 South Algonquin, Township -9.5 3
3548013 Papineau-Cameron, Township 3.9 2
3548019 Mattawan, Township -0.6 3
3548021 Mattawa, Town -1.5 3
3548022 Calvin, Municipality -9.2 3
3548027 Bonfield, Township -2.0 3
3548031 Chisholm, Township 2.2 2
3548034 East Ferris, Municipality -0.3 3
3548044 North Bay, City -3.9 3
3548055 West Nipissing, Municipality 1.5 2
3548069 Temagami, Municipality -4.5 3
3548072 Bear Island 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3548073 Nipissing 10, Indian reserve 9.9 2
3548091 Nipissing, Unorganized, South Part, Unorganized 28.8 1
3548094 Nipissing, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized -3.7 3
3549003 Seguin, Township 7.9 2
3549005 The Archipelago, Township -6.2 3
3549012 McMurrich/Monteith, Township 5.8 2
3549014 Perry, Township 5.9 2
3549018 Kearney, Town 4.9 2
3549019 Armour, Township 3.1 2
3549022 Burk's Falls, Village 1.4 2
3549024 Ryerson, Township 2.2 2
3549028 McKellar, Township -2.9 3
3549031 McDougall, Municipality -0.1 3
3549032 Parry Sound, Town 3.5 2
3549036 Carling, Township -9.9 3
3549039 Whitestone, Municipality -0.2 3
3549043 Magnetawan, Municipality -4.4 3
3549046 Strong, Township 7.3 2
3549048 Sundridge, Village -2.4 3
3549051 Joly, Township 7.0 2
3549054 Machar, Township -4.4 3
3549056 South River, Village 6.2 2
3549060 Powassan, Municipality 2.3 2
3549066 Callander, Municipality 0.0 2
3549071 Nipissing, Township 0.2 2
3549072 Shawanaga 17, Indian reserve -8.5 3
3549073 Parry Island First Nation, Indian reserve -24.3 4
3549075 Henvey Inlet 2, Indian reserve -82.1 4
3549076 French River 13, Indian reserve -14.6 4
3549077 Dokis 9, Indian reserve 68.6 1
3549078 Magnetewan 1, Indian reserve 8.6 2
3549095 Parry Sound, Unorganized, North East Part, Unorganized -15.8 4
3549096 Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part, Unorganized -5.6 3
3551001 Tehkummah, Township 7.4 2
3551006 Central Manitoulin, Municipality 6.4 2
3551011 Assiginack, Township 5.5 2
3551017 Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, Municipality 0.2 2
3551021 Billings, Township 19.2 1
3551026 Gore Bay, Town 2.0 2
3551027 Gordon/Barrie Island, Municipality -6.8 3
3551028 Burpee and Mills, Township 11.4 1
3551034 Cockburn Island, Township 0.0 2
3551040 Whitefish River (Part) 4, Indian reserve -6.4 3
3551041 Sucker Creek 23, Indian reserve 1.9 2
3551042 Sheguiandah 24, Indian reserve -13.0 4
3551043 Wikwemikong Unceded, Indian reserve -3.5 3
3551044 Sheshegwaning 20, Indian reserve 16.1 1
3551045 M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22), Indian reserve -1.4 3
3551094 Manitoulin, Unorganized, West Part, Unorganized 5.6 2
3551100 Zhiibaahaasing 19A (Cockburn Island 19A), Indian reserve 0.0 2
3552001 French River, Municipality 9.0 2
3552004 St.-Charles, Municipality -1.0 3
3552013 Markstay-Warren, Municipality 15.6 1
3552023 Sables-Spanish Rivers, Township 4.5 2
3552026 Espanola, Town -6.9 3
3552028 Baldwin, Township 12.5 1
3552031 Nairn and Hyman, Township -28.3 4
3552036 Killarney, Municipality -23.6 4
3552051 Whitefish Lake 6, Indian reserve -2.0 3
3552052 Mattagami 71, Indian reserve -1.6 3
3552053 Chapleau 74A, Indian reserve -32.3 4
3552054 Duck Lake 76B, Indian reserve 1.2 2
3552058 Chapleau 75, Indian reserve -100.0 4
3552092 Chapleau, Township -7.2 3
3552093 Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized 19.5 1
3553005 Greater Sudbury, City 0.8 2
3553040 Wahnapitei 11, Indian reserve 13.7 1
3554001 Coleman, Township -0.3 3
3554006 Latchford, Town -19.1 4
3554008 Cobalt, Town -0.4 3
3554014 Harris, Township 4.2 2
3554020 Temiskaming Shores, City -4.6 3
3554021 Hudson, Township 5.7 2
3554024 Kerns, Township -0.3 3
3554026 Harley, Township 2.2 2
3554029 Casey, Township -1.6 3
3554032 Brethour, Township -24.8 4
3554034 Hilliard, Township 9.3 2
3554036 Armstrong, Township -4.1 3
3554038 Thornloe, Village -8.9 3
3554042 James, Township -0.9 3
3554044 Charlton and Dack, Municipality 2.2 2
3554049 Evanturel, Township -0.7 3
3554052 Englehart, Town -2.6 3
3554054 Chamberlain, Township 11.8 1
3554056 Matachewan, Township -45.0 4
3554057 Matachewan 72, Indian reserve -26.5 4
3554058 McGarry, Township 2.4 2
3554062 Larder Lake, Township 6.7 2
3554066 Gauthier, Township 12.2 1
3554068 Kirkland Lake, Town -6.0 3
3554091 Timiskaming, Unorganized, East Part, Unorganized 0.0 2
3554094 Timiskaming, Unorganized, West Part, Unorganized 11.4 1
3556014 Black River-Matheson, Township 1.2 2
3556027 Timmins, City -3.2 3
3556031 Iroquois Falls, Town -1.3 3
3556033 Abitibi 70, Indian reserve 14.3 1
3556042 Cochrane, Town -0.4 3
3556048 Smooth Rock Falls, Town -3.3 3
3556052 Fauquier-Strickland, Township 1.1 2
3556056 Moonbeam, Township 11.8 1
3556066 Kapuskasing, Town 1.2 2
3556070 Val Rita-Harty, Township -6.7 3
3556073 Opasatika, Township 5.6 2
3556076 Hearst, Town -0.4 3
3556077 Mattice-Val Côté, Township -5.5 3
3556091 Cochrane, Unorganized, South West Part, Unorganized 0.0 2
3556092 Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized -6.5 3
3556093 Fort Albany (Part) 67, Indian reserve 48.5 1
3556094 Factory Island 1, Indian reserve 10.3 1
3556095 Constance Lake 92, Indian reserve -11.9 4
3556096 Moose Factory 68, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3556098 Cochrane, Unorganized, South East Part, Unorganized -33.3 4
3556100 Flying Post 73, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3556102 New Post 69A, Indian reserve 22.1 1
3556106 Moosonee, Town -14.1 4
3557001 Jocelyn, Township 32.1 1
3557004 Hilton, Township 17.6 1
3557006 Hilton Beach, Village 17.9 1
3557008 St. Joseph, Township 3.2 2
3557011 Laird, Township -0.9 3
3557014 Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional, Township 34.8 1
3557016 Johnson, Township 0.1 2
3557019 Plummer Additional, Township 1.5 2
3557021 Bruce Mines, Town 2.8 2
3557026 Thessalon 12, Indian reserve 14.8 1
3557028 Thessalon, Town 0.5 2
3557035 Huron Shores, Municipality -3.4 3
3557038 Blind River, Town -2.2 3
3557039 Spanish, Town 2.3 2
3557040 The North Shore, Township -2.4 3
3557041 Elliot Lake, City -5.3 3
3557051 Macdonald, Meredith and Aberdeen Additional, Township 9.9 2
3557061 Sault Ste. Marie, City -2.4 3
3557066 Prince, Township -2.0 3
3557071 Sagamok, Indian reserve 10.0 1
3557072 Serpent River 7, Indian reserve -0.5 3
3557073 Mississagi River 8, Indian reserve 5.4 2
3557074 Garden River 14, Indian reserve 1.6 2
3557075 Rankin Location 15D, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3557076 Wawa, Municipality -2.4 3
3557077 Goulais Bay 15A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3557078 Gros Cap 49, Indian reserve 13.2 1
3557079 Dubreuilville, Township -3.5 3
3557091 White River, Township 6.3 2
3557094 Algoma, Unorganized, South East Part, Unorganized 0.0 2
3557095 Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, Unorganized 4.0 2
3557096 Hornepayne, Township -6.7 3
3558001 Neebing, Municipality 3.5 2
3558003 Fort William 52, Indian reserve 14.1 1
3558004 Thunder Bay, City -0.4 3
3558011 Oliver Paipoonge, Municipality 3.3 2
3558012 Gillies, Township 0.2 2
3558016 O'Connor, Township -3.2 3
3558019 Conmee, Township 7.2 2
3558028 Shuniah, Municipality 2.2 2
3558034 Dorion, Township -6.5 3
3558041 Red Rock, Township -5.0 3
3558044 Nipigon, Township 0.7 2
3558051 Schreiber, Township -6.0 3
3558054 Terrace Bay, Township 9.5 2
3558059 Marathon, Town -2.4 3
3558060 Pic Mobert North, Indian reserve 2.1 2
3558061 Pic Mobert South, Indian reserve 30.2 1
3558062 Pic River 50, Indian reserve 12.2 1
3558063 Pays Plat 51, Indian reserve 18.7 1
3558064 Lake Helen 53A, Indian reserve -3.3 3
3558065 Gull River 55, Indian reserve 17.6 1
3558066 Manitouwadge, Township -8.0 3
3558067 Ginoogaming First Nation, Indian reserve 25.7 1
3558068 Long Lake 58, Indian reserve 4.9 2
3558069 Rocky Bay 1, Indian reserve 1.1 2
3558075 Greenstone, Municipality -1.9 3
3558076 Aroland 83, Indian reserve 1.4 2
3558077 Lake Nipigon, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3558080 Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake), Indian reserve -10.0 3
3558085 Osnaburgh 63A, Indian reserve 51.6 1
3558090 Thunder Bay, Unorganized, Unorganized -0.6 3
3558095 Seine River 22A2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3558097 Whitesand, Indian reserve 25.0 1
3558100 Lac des Mille Lacs 22A1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559001 Atikokan, Town -1.2 3
3559011 Alberton, Township 12.2 1
3559012 Fort Frances, Town -2.7 3
3559016 La Vallee, Township -5.1 3
3559019 Emo, Township 6.5 2
3559024 Chapple, Township -13.9 4
3559026 Manitou Rapids 11, Indian reserve -9.9 3
3559030 Long Sault 12, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559031 Morley, Township -5.3 3
3559040 Dawson, Township -16.9 4
3559042 Rainy River, Town -4.2 3
3559047 Lake of the Woods, Township -22.3 4
3559048 Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559051 Big Grassy River 35G, Indian reserve -5.6 3
3559052 Big Island Mainland 93, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559053 Saug-a-Gaw-Sing 1, Indian reserve -17.6 4
3559060 Neguaguon Lake 25D, Indian reserve -7.8 3
3559061 Rainy Lake 18C, Indian reserve 23.7 1
3559062 Agency 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559063 Couchiching 16A, Indian reserve 1.8 2
3559064 Rainy Lake 26A, Indian reserve -1.3 3
3559065 Seine River 23B, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559066 Seine River 23A, Indian reserve -3.0 3
3559068 Rainy Lake 17A, Indian reserve -1.9 3
3559069 Rainy Lake 17B, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3559090 Rainy River, Unorganized, Unorganized 19.5 1
3560001 Ignace, Township 0.0 2
3560004 Whitefish Bay 32A, Indian reserve -14.2 4
3560005 Whitefish Bay 33A, Indian reserve 21.5 1
3560007 Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560008 Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, Township -21.3 4
3560010 Kenora, City -1.6 3
3560021 Machin, Municipality 3.9 2
3560024 Eagle Lake 27, Indian reserve -1.3 3
3560027 Dryden, City 1.7 2
3560032 Ear Falls, Township -3.0 3
3560034 Sioux Lookout, Municipality 4.7 2
3560042 Red Lake, Municipality -12.1 4
3560046 Slate Falls, Indian Settlement 0.5 2
3560049 Pickle Lake, Township -8.7 3
3560050 Fort Albany (Part) 67, Indian reserve -7.6 3
3560051 Attawapiskat 91A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560052 Marten Falls 65, Indian reserve 32.6 1
3560053 Fort Hope 64, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560054 Cat Lake 63C, Indian reserve 15.5 1
3560055 Osnaburgh 63B, Indian reserve 2.4 2
3560056 Lac Seul 28, Indian reserve 11.7 1
3560057 Wabigoon Lake 27, Indian reserve -8.7 3
3560058 English River 21, Indian reserve -0.2 3
3560059 Weagamow Lake 87, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560060 Northwest Angle 33B, Indian reserve 10.5 1
3560061 Wabaseemoong, Indian reserve -0.6 3
3560063 Sabaskong Bay 35D, Indian reserve -4.1 3
3560064 Shoal Lake 34B2, Indian reserve 55.7 1
3560065 Lake Of The Woods 37, Indian reserve 34.8 1
3560066 Kenora 38B, Indian reserve 6.9 2
3560067 Poplar Hill, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560068 Shoal Lake (Part) 39A, Indian reserve 0.8 2
3560069 Rat Portage 38A, Indian reserve -61.3 4
3560070 Deer Lake, Indian reserve 13.6 1
3560071 Sandy Lake 88, Indian reserve 8.4 2
3560075 Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake), Indian reserve 13.3 1
3560076 Sachigo Lake 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560077 Pikangikum 14, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560078 Fort Severn 89, Indian reserve 8.1 2
3560079 Webequie, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560080 North Spirit Lake, Indian reserve 11.4 1
3560081 Lansdowne House, Indian Settlement 0.0 2
3560082 Shoal Lake (Part) 40, Indian reserve -29.7 4
3560083 Whitefish Bay 34A, Indian reserve -1.6 3
3560084 Wabauskang 21, Indian reserve -6.7 3
3560085 Wunnumin 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560086 Summer Beaver, Indian Settlement 0.0 2
3560088 Wapekeka 2, Indian reserve 19.6 1
3560089 The Dalles 38C, Indian reserve -0.5 3
3560090 Kenora, Unorganized, Unorganized -4.2 3
3560091 Peawanuck, Indian Settlement -17.7 4
3560093 Neskantaga, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560095 Bearskin Lake, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560096 Kasabonika Lake, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560097 Muskrat Dam Lake, Indian reserve 8.1 2
3560098 Kingfisher Lake 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560100 Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), Indian reserve 0.0 2
3560102 McDowell Lake, Indian Settlement 0.0 2
3560104 Kee-Way-Win, Indian reserve 23.8 1

Source

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2011 and 2016.

Date modified: