Population change from 2011 to 2016, by census subdivision (CSD), for a province or territory

Map download

This is a map showing the population change, in percent, from 2011 to 2016, by census subdivisions in British Columbia:

Map description

Legend

Summary

For each census subdivision (CSD) of a given province or territory, this table shows the category associated with the population change from 2011 to 2016 of the CSD.

Population change 2011 to 2016 category classifications are represented by different colours
Category Percentage of population change Colour
1 ≥ 10.0% Dark purple
2 0.0% to < 10.0% Light purple
3 -10.0% to < 0.0% Light orange
4 < -10.0% Dark orange
5 Not available White

Census subdivisions are outlined with a grey line.

Data

Summary

The following table lists the census subdivisions for British Columbia, their associated data values and the category associated with these data values.

Census subdivisions of British Columbia by population change from 2011 to 2016, and associated category
Census subdivision unique identifier Census subdivision name Percentage Category
5901003 Elkford, District municipality -1.0 3
5901006 Sparwood, District municipality 3.2 2
5901012 Fernie, City 18.0 1
5901017 East Kootenay A, Regional district electoral area 2.3 2
5901019 East Kootenay B, Regional district electoral area 13.2 1
5901022 Cranbrook, City 3.8 2
5901028 Kimberley, City 11.6 1
5901035 East Kootenay C, Regional district electoral area 5.7 2
5901037 East Kootenay E, Regional district electoral area 7.3 2
5901039 Invermere, District municipality 14.8 1
5901040 Radium Hot Springs, Village -0.1 3
5901043 Canal Flats, Village -6.6 3
5901046 East Kootenay F, Regional district electoral area 3.5 2
5901048 East Kootenay G, Regional district electoral area 3.5 2
5901801 Tobacco Plains 2, Indian reserve 31.6 1
5901802 Isidore's Ranch 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5901803 Kootenay 1, Indian reserve 63.5 1
5901804 Columbia Lake 3, Indian reserve 6.9 2
5901805 Cassimayooks (Mayook) 5, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5901806 Shuswap, Indian reserve 8.9 2
5903004 Creston, Town 0.8 2
5903010 Central Kootenay A, Regional district electoral area -4.9 3
5903011 Salmo, Village 0.2 2
5903013 Central Kootenay B, Regional district electoral area 4.3 2
5903015 Nelson, City 3.3 2
5903017 Central Kootenay C, Regional district electoral area 8.0 2
5903019 Slocan, Village -8.1 3
5903023 Kaslo, Village -6.1 3
5903027 Silverton, Village 0.0 2
5903032 New Denver, Village -6.2 3
5903039 Central Kootenay D, Regional district electoral area -4.6 3
5903041 Central Kootenay E, Regional district electoral area -0.2 3
5903043 Central Kootenay F, Regional district electoral area -0.3 3
5903045 Castlegar, City 2.9 2
5903047 Central Kootenay G, Regional district electoral area 1.6 2
5903050 Nakusp, Village 2.3 2
5903052 Central Kootenay H, Regional district electoral area 8.8 2
5903056 Central Kootenay I, Regional district electoral area -1.4 3
5903058 Central Kootenay J, Regional district electoral area 4.7 2
5903060 Central Kootenay K, Regional district electoral area -4.4 3
5903807 Creston 1, Indian reserve -0.9 3
5905005 Fruitvale, Village -4.5 3
5905009 Montrose, Village -3.3 3
5905014 Trail, City 0.4 2
5905018 Warfield, Village -1.2 3
5905023 Rossland, City 4.9 2
5905026 Kootenay Boundary A, Regional district electoral area 2.2 2
5905030 Kootenay Boundary B / Lower Columbia-Old-Glory, Regional district electoral area 3.4 2
5905032 Grand Forks, City 1.6 2
5905037 Midway, Village -3.7 3
5905042 Greenwood, City -6.1 3
5905050 Kootenay Boundary C / Christina Lake, Regional district electoral area -3.9 3
5905052 Kootenay Boundary D / Rural Grand Forks, Regional district electoral area 1.2 2
5905054 Kootenay Boundary E / West Boundary, Regional district electoral area 9.4 2
5907005 Osoyoos, Town 5.0 2
5907009 Keremeos, Village 12.9 1
5907014 Oliver, Town 2.2 2
5907022 Okanagan-Similkameen A, Regional district electoral area -1.8 3
5907024 Princeton, Town 3.8 2
5907026 Okanagan-Similkameen B, Regional district electoral area -8.2 3
5907028 Okanagan-Similkameen C, Regional district electoral area 2.4 2
5907035 Summerland, District municipality 3.0 2
5907041 Penticton, City 2.7 2
5907047 Okanagan-Similkameen D, Regional district electoral area 2.7 2
5907049 Okanagan-Similkameen E, Regional district electoral area 3.2 2
5907051 Okanagan-Similkameen F, Regional district electoral area -4.1 3
5907053 Okanagan-Similkameen G, Regional district electoral area -3.4 3
5907055 Okanagan-Similkameen H, Regional district electoral area 10.5 1
5907801 Lower Similkameen 2, Indian reserve 16.0 1
5907802 Osoyoos 1, Indian reserve 21.3 1
5907803 Penticton 1, Indian reserve 7.0 2
5907805 Chopaka 7 & 8, Indian reserve 15.7 1
5907806 Blind Creek 6, Indian reserve 4.0 2
5907807 Chuchuwayha 2, Indian reserve -23.7 4
5907808 Alexis 9, Indian reserve -60.0 4
5907809 Ashnola 10, Indian reserve 13.7 1
5909009 Hope, District municipality 3.6 2
5909014 Fraser Valley A, Regional district electoral area -7.3 3
5909016 Fraser Valley B, Regional district electoral area 26.9 1
5909020 Chilliwack, City 7.5 2
5909027 Harrison Hot Springs, Village 0.0 2
5909032 Kent, District municipality 7.1 2
5909034 Fraser Valley D, Regional district electoral area 13.6 1
5909035 Fraser Valley H, Regional district electoral area 4.4 2
5909036 Fraser Valley E, Regional district electoral area -3.1 3
5909048 Fraser Valley C, Regional district electoral area 5.1 2
5909052 Abbotsford, City 5.9 2
5909056 Mission, District municipality 6.6 2
5909060 Fraser Valley F, Regional district electoral area -0.8 3
5909062 Fraser Valley G, Regional district electoral area 0.7 2
5909804 Chawathil 4, Indian reserve 14.1 1
5909805 Inkahtsaph 6, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909806 Kopchitchin 2, Indian reserve 31.3 1
5909807 Ohamil 1, Indian reserve 16.9 1
5909808 Puckatholetchin 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909809 Saddle Rock 9, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909810 Lukseetsissum 9, Indian reserve -14.3 4
5909812 Schkam 2, Indian reserve -0.8 3
5909814 Skawahlook 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909815 Speyum 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909816 Spuzzum 1, Indian reserve 21.9 1
5909817 Tuckkwiowhum 1, Indian reserve -5.6 3
5909818 Yale Town 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909819 Kahmoose 4, Indian reserve -26.1 4
5909821 Kwawkwawapilt 6, Indian reserve -5.3 3
5909824 Skwah 4, Indian reserve -11.1 4
5909825 Skwali 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909826 Skway 5, Indian reserve -14.3 4
5909827 Soowahlie 14, Indian reserve 32.1 1
5909830 Tzeachten 13, Indian reserve 60.7 1
5909831 Yakweakwioose 12, Indian reserve 12.8 1
5909832 Seabird Island, Indian reserve 29.1 1
5909833 Scowlitz 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909834 Tseatah 2, Indian reserve 43.8 1
5909835 Aitchelitch 9, Indian reserve -16.7 4
5909836 Boston Bar 1A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909837 Cheam 1, Indian reserve -9.4 3
5909838 Schelowat 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909839 Chehalis 5, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909841 Stullawheets 8, Indian reserve 6.3 2
5909842 Douglas 8, Indian reserve 570.0 1
5909843 Peters 1, Indian reserve 11.1 1
5909844 Popkum 1, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5909845 Skookumchuck 4, Indian reserve -9.6 3
5909847 Bucktum 4, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5909848 Tipella 7, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5909849 Skwahla 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909850 Boothroyd 13, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5909852 Paqulh, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5909875 Q'alatkú7em, Indian reserve -4.8 3
5909876 Albert Flat 5, Indian reserve 33.3 1
5909877 Upper Sumas 6, Indian reserve -4.8 3
5909878 Matsqui Main 2, Indian reserve 35.8 1
5909879 Holachten 8, Indian reserve -5.1 3
5909880 Lakahahmen 11, Indian reserve -4.3 3
5909881 Skweahm 10, Indian reserve -27.1 4
5909882 Squawkum Creek 3, Indian reserve 7.4 2
5909883 Sachteen, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5909884 Skowkale, Indian reserve 5.8 2
5909885 Squiaala, Indian reserve 70.0 1
5915001 Langley, District municipality 12.6 1
5915002 Langley, City 3.2 2
5915004 Surrey, City 10.6 1
5915007 White Rock, City 3.2 2
5915011 Delta, District municipality 2.4 2
5915015 Richmond, City 4.1 2
5915020 Greater Vancouver A, Regional district electoral area 24.2 1
5915022 Vancouver, City 4.6 2
5915025 Burnaby, City 4.3 2
5915029 New Westminster, City 7.6 2
5915034 Coquitlam, City 9.8 2
5915036 Belcarra, Village -0.2 3
5915038 Anmore, Village 5.6 2
5915039 Port Coquitlam, City 4.7 2
5915043 Port Moody, City 1.6 2
5915046 North Vancouver, District municipality 1.8 2
5915051 North Vancouver, City 9.8 2
5915055 West Vancouver, District municipality -0.5 3
5915062 Bowen Island, Island municipality 8.2 2
5915065 Lions Bay, Village 1.2 2
5915070 Pitt Meadows, City 4.7 2
5915075 Maple Ridge, City 8.2 2
5915801 Semiahmoo, Indian reserve 11.1 1
5915802 Tsawwassen, Indian reserve 13.3 1
5915803 Musqueam 2, Indian reserve 5.3 2
5915804 Coquitlam 2, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5915805 Coquitlam 1, Indian reserve 38.5 1
5915806 Burrard Inlet 3, Indian reserve 26.0 1
5915807 Mission 1, Indian reserve 0.3 2
5915808 Capilano 5, Indian reserve 8.6 2
5915809 Barnston Island 3, Indian reserve 4.3 2
5915810 Musqueam 4, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5915811 Seymour Creek 2, Indian reserve 15.0 1
5915813 Katzie 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5915816 McMillan Island 6, Indian reserve 38.2 1
5915825 Matsqui 4, Indian reserve -5.4 3
5915830 Katzie 1, Indian reserve 14.4 1
5915835 Langley 5, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5915840 Whonnock 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5917005 North Saanich, District municipality 1.4 2
5917010 Sidney, Town 4.4 2
5917015 Central Saanich, District municipality 5.5 2
5917021 Saanich, District municipality 4.0 2
5917027 Saltspring Island, Regional district electoral area 3.2 2
5917029 Southern Gulf Islands, Regional district electoral area -2.8 3
5917030 Oak Bay, District municipality 0.4 2
5917034 Victoria, City 7.2 2
5917040 Esquimalt, District municipality 8.9 2
5917041 Colwood, City 4.8 2
5917042 Metchosin, District municipality -2.0 3
5917044 Langford, City 20.9 1
5917047 View Royal, Town 10.9 1
5917049 Highlands, District municipality 5.0 2
5917052 Sooke, District municipality 13.7 1
5917054 Juan de Fuca (Part 1), Regional district electoral area 10.2 1
5917056 Juan de Fuca (Part 2), Regional district electoral area -17.0 4
5917801 Cole Bay 3, Indian reserve 3.1 2
5917802 Union Bay 4, Indian reserve -19.0 4
5917803 East Saanich 2, Indian reserve -1.2 3
5917804 South Saanich 1, Indian reserve 0.5 2
5917805 Galiano Island 9, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5917809 Becher Bay 1, Indian reserve -60.2 4
5917811 Esquimalt, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5917812 New Songhees 1A, Indian reserve 9.8 2
5917815 Gordon River 2, Indian reserve 15.6 1
5917819 T'Sou-ke, Indian reserve 2.7 2
5919008 North Cowichan, District municipality 3.0 2
5919012 Duncan, City 0.2 2
5919013 Cowichan Valley D, Regional district electoral area 9.2 2
5919015 Cowichan Valley G, Regional district electoral area 4.7 2
5919016 Lake Cowichan, Town 8.5 2
5919017 Cowichan Valley H, Regional district electoral area 4.9 2
5919021 Ladysmith, Town 7.8 2
5919033 Cowichan Valley F, Regional district electoral area -1.2 3
5919035 Cowichan Valley I, Regional district electoral area 8.6 2
5919043 Cowichan Valley A, Regional district electoral area 7.7 2
5919046 Cowichan Valley B, Regional district electoral area 5.3 2
5919049 Cowichan Valley C, Regional district electoral area 4.6 2
5919051 Cowichan Valley E, Regional district electoral area 6.9 2
5919801 Halalt 2, Indian reserve 5.0 2
5919802 Squaw-hay-one 11, Indian reserve -12.5 4
5919803 Tsussie 6, Indian reserve 17.0 1
5919804 Chemainus 13, Indian reserve 7.6 2
5919808 Kil-pah-las 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5919809 Penelakut Island 7, Indian reserve 1.3 2
5919811 Shingle Point 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5919812 Cowichan Lake, Indian reserve -36.4 4
5919814 Malachan 11, Indian reserve -2.5 3
5919815 Malahat 11, Indian reserve 40.2 1
5919816 Oyster Bay 12, Indian reserve -13.5 4
5919817 Portier Pass 5, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5919818 Theik 2, Indian reserve 16.1 1
5919820 Est-Patrolas 4, Indian reserve -43.9 4
5919821 Tzart-Lam 5, Indian reserve 21.9 1
5919822 Cowichan, Indian reserve -10.7 4
5921007 Nanaimo, City 8.0 2
5921008 Lantzville, District municipality 0.1 2
5921010 Nanaimo A, Regional district electoral area 2.2 2
5921014 Nanaimo B, Regional district electoral area -0.3 3
5921016 Nanaimo C, Regional district electoral area -0.9 3
5921018 Parksville, City 4.5 2
5921023 Qualicum Beach, Town 2.9 2
5921030 Nanaimo E, Regional district electoral area 7.9 2
5921032 Nanaimo F, Regional district electoral area 4.1 2
5921034 Nanaimo G, Regional district electoral area 4.3 2
5921036 Nanaimo H, Regional district electoral area 10.7 1
5921804 Nanaimo Town 1, Indian reserve -4.5 3
5921805 Nanoose, Indian reserve 12.7 1
5921806 Qualicum, Indian reserve -8.6 3
5921807 Nanaimo River, Indian reserve 29.3 1
5923008 Port Alberni, City -0.4 3
5923019 Ucluelet, District municipality 5.5 2
5923025 Tofino, District municipality 3.0 2
5923033 Alberni-Clayoquot B, Regional district electoral area -2.9 3
5923035 Alberni-Clayoquot D, Regional district electoral area -5.0 3
5923037 Alberni-Clayoquot E, Regional district electoral area -4.5 3
5923039 Alberni-Clayoquot F, Regional district electoral area 1.0 2
5923047 Alberni-Clayoquot A, Regional district electoral area 26.6 1
5923049 Alberni-Clayoquot C, Regional district electoral area 56.4 1
5923801 Ahahswinis 1, Indian reserve -25.6 4
5923802 Alberni 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5923803 Anacla 12, Indian reserve 12.3 1
5923804 Clakamucus 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5923805 Elhlateese 2, Indian reserve -73.7 4
5923806 Hesquiat 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5923807 Ittatsoo 1, Indian reserve 14.2 1
5923808 Marktosis 15, Indian reserve -10.5 4
5923809 Numukamis 1, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5923810 Macoah 1, Indian reserve -13.6 4
5923813 Opitsat 1, Indian reserve -3.8 3
5923814 Sachsa 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5923816 Tsahaheh 1, Indian reserve -7.2 3
5923822 Klehkoot 2, Indian reserve 50.0 1
5923823 Esowista 3, Indian reserve -46.6 4
5923824 Refuge Cove 6, Indian reserve -38.9 4
5923825 Tin Wis 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924025 Gold River, Village -4.3 3
5924029 Zeballos, Village -14.4 4
5924030 Tahsis, Village -21.5 4
5924034 Campbell River, City 4.5 2
5924039 Sayward, Village -1.9 3
5924042 Strathcona D (Oyster Bay - Buttle Lake), Regional district electoral area 8.9 2
5924048 Strathcona A, Regional district electoral area -5.3 3
5924052 Strathcona B, Regional district electoral area 2.8 2
5924054 Strathcona C, Regional district electoral area -6.5 3
5924803 Ahaminaquus 12, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924804 Campbell River 11, Indian reserve -10.1 4
5924805 Chenahkint 12, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924806 Houpsitas 6, Indian reserve -0.5 3
5924812 Quinsam 12, Indian reserve 19.5 1
5924813 Village Island 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924814 Yuquot 1, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5924817 Cape Mudge 10, Indian reserve 2.8 2
5924818 Squirrel Cove 8, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924820 Tork 7, Indian reserve 36.2 1
5924833 Oclucje 7, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5924835 Tsa Xana 18, Indian reserve -20.1 4
5924836 Ehatis 11, Indian reserve 25.7 1
5924840 Homalco 9, Indian reserve -0.5 3
5926005 Comox, Town 2.9 2
5926010 Courtenay, City 5.7 2
5926014 Cumberland, Village 10.4 1
5926021 Comox Valley A, Regional district electoral area 7.1 2
5926022 Comox Valley B (Lazo North), Regional district electoral area 2.0 2
5926024 Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), Regional district electoral area 3.2 2
5926801 Comox 1, Indian reserve -11.6 4
5926802 Pentledge 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5927008 Powell River, City -0.1 3
5927010 Powell River A, Regional district electoral area 9.6 2
5927012 Powell River B, Regional district electoral area 3.6 2
5927016 Powell River C, Regional district electoral area 2.5 2
5927018 Powell River D, Regional district electoral area 2.2 2
5927020 Powell River E, Regional district electoral area -6.3 3
5927802 Sliammon 1, Indian reserve -3.2 3
5927806 Sechelt (Part), Indian government district -4.5 3
5929005 Gibsons, Town 3.8 2
5929011 Sechelt, District municipality 10.0 1
5929018 Sunshine Coast A, Regional district electoral area -2.0 3
5929022 Sunshine Coast B, Regional district electoral area 1.9 2
5929024 Sunshine Coast D, Regional district electoral area 5.5 2
5929026 Sunshine Coast E, Regional district electoral area 5.2 2
5929028 Sunshine Coast F, Regional district electoral area 1.4 2
5929801 Chekwelp 26, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5929803 Sechelt (Part), Indian government district -15.8 4
5931006 Squamish, District municipality 13.7 1
5931012 Pemberton, Village 5.8 2
5931017 Squamish-Lillooet C, Regional district electoral area -4.4 3
5931020 Whistler, District municipality 20.7 1
5931021 Squamish-Lillooet D, Regional district electoral area 26.4 1
5931026 Lillooet, District municipality -2.0 3
5931032 Squamish-Lillooet A, Regional district electoral area -16.5 4
5931034 Squamish-Lillooet B, Regional district electoral area -19.5 4
5931801 Cheakamus 11, Indian reserve 1.8 2
5931802 Kowtain 17, Indian reserve -5.4 3
5931806 Seaichem 16, Indian reserve -3.8 3
5931807 Stawamus 24, Indian reserve 10.3 1
5931808 Waiwakum 14, Indian reserve 44.1 1
5931809 Yekwaupsum 18, Indian reserve 21.7 1
5931812 Nesuch 3, Indian reserve 25.5 1
5931813 Bridge River 1, Indian reserve 2.1 2
5931814 Cayoosh Creek 1, Indian reserve 22.2 1
5931815 Chilhil 6, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5931816 Fountain 1, Indian reserve -14.6 4
5931817 Fountain 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5931818 Fountain 10, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5931819 Fountain 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5931820 Fountain 12, Indian reserve -33.3 4
5931821 Lillooet 1, Indian reserve 9.5 2
5931822 Fountain Creek 8, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5931823 McCartney's Flat 4, Indian reserve -18.8 4
5931824 Seton Lake 5, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5931826 Necait 6, Indian reserve 25.0 1
5931827 Nesikep 6, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5931828 Pashilqua 2, Indian reserve 50.0 1
5931829 Pavilion 1, Indian reserve 2.0 2
5931831 Slosh 1, Indian reserve -20.6 4
5931832 Towinock 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5931833 Mission 5, Indian reserve -8.0 3
5931842 Fountain 1B, Indian reserve 43.1 1
5931843 Mount Currie, Indian reserve -1.6 3
5931844 Nequatque, Indian reserve -54.8 4
5933006 Merritt, City 0.4 2
5933008 Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), Regional district electoral area -12.3 4
5933012 Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), Regional district electoral area 1.7 2
5933015 Lytton, Village 9.2 2
5933019 Ashcroft, Village -4.3 3
5933024 Cache Creek, Village -7.4 3
5933028 Clinton, Village 0.8 2
5933032 Thompson-Nicola E (Bonaparte Plateau), Regional district electoral area 2.1 2
5933035 Logan Lake, District municipality -3.9 3
5933037 Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), Regional district electoral area 0.5 2
5933039 Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), Regional district electoral area 1.3 2
5933042 Kamloops, City 5.4 2
5933044 Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), Regional district electoral area 1.4 2
5933045 Sun Peaks Mountain, Village 66.0 1
5933054 Chase, Village -8.4 3
5933060 Thompson-Nicola L (Grasslands), Regional district electoral area -3.1 3
5933067 Clearwater, District municipality -0.3 3
5933068 Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country), Regional district electoral area -2.8 3
5933070 Thompson-Nicola B (Thompson Headwaters), Regional district electoral area -17.7 4
5933072 Thompson-Nicola O (Lower North Thompson), Regional district electoral area -0.9 3
5933074 Barriere, District municipality -3.4 3
5933801 Coldwater 1, Indian reserve -8.9 3
5933802 Douglas Lake 3, Indian reserve -5.7 3
5933803 Hamilton Creek 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933805 Joeyaska 2, Indian reserve -4.5 3
5933806 Nicola Lake 1, Indian reserve -14.6 4
5933807 Nicola Mameet 1, Indian reserve -11.8 4
5933808 Nooaitch 10, Indian reserve 11.8 1
5933809 Paul's Basin 2, Indian reserve -30.6 4
5933810 Chuchhraischin, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933811 Zoht 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933812 Bonaparte 3, Indian reserve -12.3 4
5933813 Halhalaeden, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933814 Canoe Creek 1, Indian reserve -38.1 4
5933817 Skeetchestn, Indian reserve 15.8 1
5933819 High Bar 1, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5933821 Canoe Creek 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933823 Kitzowit 20, Indian reserve -20.0 4
5933824 Skuppah 2A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933825 Inklyuhkinatko 2, Indian reserve -26.8 4
5933828 Basque 18, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5933829 Klahkamich 17, Indian reserve -38.5 4
5933831 Kleetlekut 22, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5933832 Klickkumcheen 18, Indian reserve -8.0 3
5933833 Inkluckcheen, Indian reserve -29.1 4
5933834 Kumcheen 1, Indian reserve 5.1 2
5933836 Lower Hat Creek 2, Indian reserve -53.7 4
5933837 Peq-Paq 22, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933839 Lytton 4A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933840 Lytton 4E, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933841 Lytton 9A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933842 Lytton 9B, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933844 Ashcroft 4, Indian reserve -10.5 4
5933845 105 Mile Post 2, Indian reserve -52.4 4
5933846 Oregon Jack Creek 5, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5933848 Nickel Palm 4, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5933849 Siska Flat, Indian reserve -15.1 4
5933850 Nickeyeah 25, Indian reserve -37.5 4
5933851 Nicomen 1, Indian reserve -1.6 3
5933852 Nohomeen 23, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933853 Nuuautin 2, Indian reserve 8.6 2
5933854 Paska Island 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933855 Papyum 27, Indian reserve -31.0 4
5933857 Pemynoos 9, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933858 Seah 5, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5933859 Shackan 11, Indian reserve 16.4 1
5933861 Kloklowuck 7, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933865 Skuppah 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933866 Skwayaynope 26, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5933868 Spintlum Flat 3, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5933870 Nkaih 10, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933872 Marble Canyon 3, Indian reserve 23.5 1
5933873 Stryen 9, Indian reserve -5.3 3
5933874 Tsaukan 12, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933875 Upper Hat Creek 1, Indian reserve -13.8 4
5933876 Upper Nepa 6, Indian reserve 50.0 1
5933877 Whispering Pines 4, Indian reserve -1.7 3
5933878 Yawaucht 11, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5933879 Zacht 5, Indian reserve -80.0 4
5933880 Kamloops 1, Indian reserve 17.2 1
5933881 Spences Bridge, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933882 Kanaka Bar, Indian reserve 373.3 1
5933884 Sahhaltkum 4, Indian reserve -5.0 3
5933886 Nekalliston 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933887 North Thompson 1, Indian reserve -13.5 4
5933888 Louis Creek 4, Indian reserve -33.3 4
5933889 Squaam 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933895 Shawniken 4B, Indian reserve 6.7 2
5933896 Nekliptum 1, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5933897 Boothroyd 8A (Part), Indian reserve 0.0 2
5933898 Neskonlith, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5935010 Kelowna, City 8.6 2
5935012 Central Okanagan, Regional district electoral area 0.8 2
5935016 Lake Country, District municipality 10.4 1
5935018 Peachland, District municipality 4.4 2
5935020 Central Okanagan J, Regional district electoral area 1.7 2
5935029 West Kelowna, District municipality 5.7 2
5935801 Duck Lake 7, Indian reserve -13.2 4
5935802 Tsinstikeptum 9, Indian reserve 29.6 1
5935803 Tsinstikeptum 10, Indian reserve 19.4 1
5937005 Lumby, Village 5.9 2
5937010 Coldstream, District municipality 3.2 2
5937014 Vernon, City 5.1 2
5937017 North Okanagan B, Regional district electoral area 5.3 2
5937021 North Okanagan C, Regional district electoral area 0.6 2
5937022 North Okanagan D, Regional district electoral area -6.2 3
5937023 North Okanagan E, Regional district electoral area 7.6 2
5937024 Spallumcheen, District municipality 1.3 2
5937028 Armstrong, City 5.9 2
5937033 Enderby, City 1.1 2
5937041 North Okanagan F, Regional district electoral area 1.6 2
5937801 Okanagan (Part) 1, Indian reserve 10.2 1
5937802 Enderby 2, Indian reserve -19.0 4
5937803 Priest's Valley 6, Indian reserve 5.0 2
5937805 Harris 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5939007 Golden, Town 0.2 2
5939011 Columbia-Shuswap A, Regional district electoral area 2.7 2
5939019 Revelstoke, City 5.7 2
5939023 Columbia-Shuswap B, Regional district electoral area 8.3 2
5939032 Salmon Arm, City 1.4 2
5939037 Columbia-Shuswap C, Regional district electoral area 3.4 2
5939039 Columbia-Shuswap D, Regional district electoral area -0.1 3
5939043 Columbia-Shuswap E, Regional district electoral area -11.2 4
5939044 Columbia-Shuswap F, Regional district electoral area 3.6 2
5939045 Sicamous, District municipality -0.5 3
5939801 Chum Creek 2, Indian reserve -19.6 4
5939802 Hustalen 1, Indian reserve 19.2 1
5939803 North Bay 5, Indian reserve -32.0 4
5939804 Okanagan (Part) 1, Indian reserve 8.7 2
5939805 Quaaout 1, Indian reserve -26.9 4
5939806 Salmon River 1, Indian reserve -13.3 4
5939807 Scotch Creek 4, Indian reserve 5.3 2
5939808 Switsemalph 3, Indian reserve -21.1 4
5939811 Switsemalph, Indian reserve -1.6 3
5941005 One Hundred Mile House, District municipality 5.0 2
5941009 Williams Lake, City -0.7 3
5941010 Cariboo D, Regional district electoral area -2.0 3
5941012 Cariboo E, Regional district electoral area -1.6 3
5941013 Quesnel, City -1.3 3
5941014 Cariboo F, Regional district electoral area -0.2 3
5941015 Cariboo G, Regional district electoral area 4.1 2
5941016 Cariboo H, Regional district electoral area 13.7 1
5941017 Cariboo L, Regional district electoral area 0.6 2
5941019 Cariboo A, Regional district electoral area 0.2 2
5941021 Cariboo B, Regional district electoral area -4.1 3
5941025 Wells, District municipality -11.4 4
5941026 Cariboo C, Regional district electoral area 0.0 2
5941027 Cariboo I, Regional district electoral area -4.7 3
5941039 Cariboo J, Regional district electoral area 7.0 2
5941041 Cariboo K, Regional district electoral area -19.4 4
5941801 Alkali Lake 1, Indian reserve -7.1 3
5941802 Canim Lake 1, Indian reserve 1.8 2
5941803 Canim Lake 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941804 Canoe Creek 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941805 Deep Creek 2, Indian reserve -18.0 4
5941806 Dog Creek 1, Indian reserve -1.3 3
5941807 Dog Creek 2, Indian reserve -33.3 4
5941808 Lohbiee 3, Indian reserve -22.9 4
5941809 Quesnel 1, Indian reserve 39.7 1
5941810 Soda Creek 1, Indian reserve 78.8 1
5941811 Johny Sticks 2, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5941812 Williams Lake 1, Indian reserve -15.9 4
5941813 Canim Lake 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941817 Alexis Creek 14, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941818 Alexis Creek 16, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941821 Anahim's Flat 1, Indian reserve -28.0 4
5941827 Charley Boy's Meadow 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941828 Chilco Lake 1, Indian reserve -88.4 4
5941829 Chilco Lake 1A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941831 Tanakut 4, Indian reserve 200.0 1
5941833 Kluskus 1, Indian reserve -7.7 3
5941834 Louis Squinas Ranch 14, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941835 Coglistiko River 29, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941837 Nazco 20, Indian reserve -31.8 4
5941838 Puntzi Lake 2, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5941839 Redstone Flat 1, Indian reserve 5.9 2
5941840 Squinas 2, Indian reserve -16.8 4
5941841 Stone 1, Indian reserve -7.0 3
5941844 Agats Meadow 8, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941845 Thomas Squinas Ranch 2A, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5941848 Alexis Creek 21, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941849 Baptiste Meadow 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941850 Toosey 1, Indian reserve -5.3 3
5941851 Towdystan Lake 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941852 Trout Lake Alec 16, Indian reserve -28.6 4
5941854 Ulkatcho 13, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941855 Windy Mouth 7, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941856 Alexis Creek 34, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941858 Cahoose 10, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941859 Blackwater Meadow 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941860 Cahoose 12, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941861 Betty Creek 18, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941862 Salmon River Meadow 7, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941863 Tzetzi Lake 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941864 Sundayman's Meadow 3, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5941866 Euchinico Creek 17, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941868 Sandy Harry 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941871 Fishtrap 19, Indian reserve -25.0 4
5941872 Swan Lake 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941873 Alkali Lake 4A, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5941876 Lezbye 6, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941879 Michel Gardens 36, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5941880 Ulkatcho 14A, Indian reserve 12.3 1
5941881 Baezaeko River 27, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941882 Alexandria, Indian reserve -32.7 4
5941883 Anahim's Meadow, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5941884 Garden, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5941885 Little Springs, Indian reserve 50.0 1
5943008 Alert Bay, Village 12.4 1
5943012 Port McNeill, Town -6.7 3
5943017 Port Alice, Village -17.5 4
5943023 Port Hardy, District municipality 3.1 2
5943027 Mount Waddington B, Regional district electoral area -25.9 4
5943031 Mount Waddington C, Regional district electoral area -0.8 3
5943033 Mount Waddington D, Regional district electoral area -16.2 4
5943037 Mount Waddington A, Regional district electoral area -9.8 3
5943804 Fort Rupert 1, Indian reserve -41.3 4
5943806 Tsulquate 4, Indian reserve -12.2 4
5943807 Dead Point 5, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5943808 Gwayasdums 1, Indian reserve -28.9 4
5943809 Hopetown 10A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5943813 Quaee 7, Indian reserve -14.3 4
5943815 Kippase 2, Indian reserve 8.1 2
5943816 Quatsino Subdivision 18, Indian reserve 4.7 2
5943817 Thomas Point 5, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5943835 Nimpkish 2, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5943836 Hope Island 1, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5943837 Alert Bay, Indian reserve -13.4 4
5945006 Central Coast A, Regional district electoral area 57.4 1
5945010 Central Coast C, Regional district electoral area 11.1 1
5945012 Central Coast D, Regional district electoral area 3.9 2
5945014 Central Coast E, Regional district electoral area 55.8 1
5945801 Bella Bella 1, Indian reserve -6.9 3
5945802 Bella Coola 1, Indian reserve -5.3 3
5945803 Katit 1, Indian reserve 42.9 1
5947007 Port Edward, District municipality -14.2 4
5947012 Prince Rupert, City -2.3 3
5947016 Skeena-Queen Charlotte A, Regional district electoral area 41.4 1
5947021 Skeena-Queen Charlotte C, Regional district electoral area -53.7 4
5947023 Masset, Village -10.3 4
5947026 Queen Charlotte, Village -9.7 3
5947027 Skeena-Queen Charlotte D, Regional district electoral area 2.9 2
5947030 Port Clements, Village -25.4 4
5947032 Skeena-Queen Charlotte E, Regional district electoral area 7.3 2
5947803 Masset 1, Indian reserve -9.6 3
5947804 Skidegate 1, Indian reserve 18.1 1
5947806 Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, Indian reserve 160.0 1
5947807 Dolphin Island 1, Indian reserve -12.8 4
5947809 Lax Kw'alaams 1, Indian reserve -4.7 3
5947810 S1/2 Tsimpsean 2, Indian reserve 6.0 2
5949005 Kitimat, District municipality -2.4 3
5949011 Terrace, City 1.4 2
5949013 Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), Regional district electoral area 5.1 2
5949018 Kitimat-Stikine E, Regional district electoral area 0.1 2
5949020 Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 2), Regional district electoral area 0.0 2
5949022 Hazelton, Village 4.3 2
5949024 New Hazelton, District municipality -12.9 4
5949028 Kitimat-Stikine B, Regional district electoral area -2.3 3
5949032 Stewart, District municipality -18.8 4
5949035 Nisga'a, Nisga'a land -1.5 3
5949038 Kitimat-Stikine F, Regional district electoral area 9.8 2
5949039 Kitimat-Stikine A, Regional district electoral area -42.9 4
5949041 Kitimat-Stikine D, Regional district electoral area -29.3 4
5949802 Kitasoo 1, Indian reserve -9.3 3
5949803 Kitamaat 2, Indian reserve 2.1 2
5949804 Kitsumkaylum 1, Indian reserve 10.6 1
5949805 Kshish 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5949807 Kulspai 6, Indian reserve -8.4 3
5949810 Coryatsaqua (Moricetown) 2, Indian reserve -2.3 3
5949811 Hagwilget 1, Indian reserve -19.7 4
5949812 Gitanmaax 1, Indian reserve 0.5 2
5949813 Kispiox 1, Indian reserve 11.8 1
5949814 Gitsegukla 1, Indian reserve -4.7 3
5949815 Gitanyow 1, Indian reserve 13.3 1
5949816 Gitwangak 1, Indian reserve -14.0 4
5949817 Moricetown 1, Indian reserve 18.1 1
5949818 Sik-e-dakh 2, Indian reserve 6.3 2
5949819 Babine 17, Indian reserve -36.6 4
5949820 Bulkley River 19, Indian reserve 236.8 1
5949832 Iskut 6, Indian reserve -6.3 3
5949843 Guhthe Tah 12, Indian reserve -5.7 3
5949844 Kitselas 1, Indian reserve 22.3 1
5949845 Dease Lake 9, Indian reserve -6.9 3
5949846 Tahltan 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5949847 Telegraph Creek, Indian reserve 960.0 1
5951007 Vanderhoof, District municipality -0.9 3
5951009 Fraser Lake, Village -15.3 4
5951013 Fort St. James, District municipality -5.5 3
5951015 Bulkley-Nechako C, Regional district electoral area -1.0 3
5951017 Bulkley-Nechako D, Regional district electoral area -15.1 4
5951019 Bulkley-Nechako F, Regional district electoral area -1.0 3
5951022 Burns Lake, Village -12.3 4
5951028 Bulkley-Nechako B, Regional district electoral area -7.8 3
5951031 Bulkley-Nechako E, Regional district electoral area 5.7 2
5951032 Granisle, Village 0.0 2
5951034 Houston, District municipality -4.9 3
5951038 Telkwa, Village -1.7 3
5951043 Smithers, Town -0.1 3
5951051 Bulkley-Nechako A, Regional district electoral area -2.5 3
5951053 Bulkley-Nechako G, Regional district electoral area -7.4 3
5951801 Ye Koo Che 3, Indian reserve -1.1 3
5951802 Nautley (Fort Fraser) 1, Indian reserve -4.5 3
5951803 Nak'azdli (Necoslie 1), Indian reserve 2.6 2
5951804 Sowchea 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951805 Binche 2 (Pinchie 2), Indian reserve 64.0 1
5951806 Seaspunkut 4, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951807 Stellaquo (Stella) 1, Indian reserve -1.5 3
5951809 Stony Creek 1, Indian reserve -5.7 3
5951810 Tache 1, Indian reserve -2.0 3
5951811 Tacla Lake (Ferry Landing) 9, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951813 Laketown 3, Indian reserve 80.0 1
5951814 Dzitline Lee 9, Indian reserve -33.3 4
5951815 Burns Lake 18, Indian reserve -12.7 4
5951818 Cheslatta 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951819 Omineca 1, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5951820 Palling 1, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5951821 Duncan Lake 2, Indian reserve -50.0 4
5951822 Francois Lake 7, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951823 Skins Lake 16A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951824 Skins Lake 16B, Indian reserve 15.0 1
5951825 Tatla West 11, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5951826 Uncha Lake 13A, Indian reserve 100.0 1
5951827 Woyenne 27, Indian reserve -19.3 4
5951828 Babine 6, Indian reserve -7.5 3
5951829 Babine 25, Indian reserve 38.3 1
5951830 Jean Baptiste 28, Indian reserve -100.0 4
5951833 Tatla't East 2, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951840 Williams Prairie Meadow 1A, Indian reserve 50.0 1
5951844 Poison Creek 17A, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951845 Tadinlay 15, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951846 Nedoats 11, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951847 Babine Lake 21B, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5951848 North Tacla Lake, Indian reserve 4.9 2
5951849 Mission Lands 17, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5953007 Valemount, Village 0.1 2
5953012 McBride, Village 5.1 2
5953019 Fraser-Fort George H, Regional district electoral area -4.7 3
5953023 Prince George, City 2.8 2
5953033 Mackenzie, District municipality 5.9 2
5953038 Fraser-Fort George A, Regional district electoral area 3.0 2
5953042 Fraser-Fort George C, Regional district electoral area 2.7 2
5953044 Fraser-Fort George D, Regional district electoral area 2.5 2
5953046 Fraser-Fort George E, Regional district electoral area 9.8 2
5953048 Fraser-Fort George F, Regional district electoral area 3.2 2
5953050 Fraser-Fort George G, Regional district electoral area 5.4 2
5953801 Fort George (Shelley) 2, Indian reserve 31.3 1
5953802 McLeod Lake 1, Indian reserve 19.2 1
5955003 Tumbler Ridge, District municipality -26.7 4
5955005 Pouce Coupe, Village 7.3 2
5955010 Chetwynd, District municipality -5.0 3
5955014 Dawson Creek, City 5.1 2
5955021 Peace River D, Regional district electoral area 8.0 2
5955023 Peace River E, Regional district electoral area 6.7 2
5955025 Hudson's Hope, District municipality 4.6 2
5955030 Taylor, District municipality 7.0 2
5955034 Fort St. John, City 8.3 2
5955040 Peace River B, Regional district electoral area 1.4 2
5955042 Peace River C, Regional district electoral area 5.8 2
5955801 East Moberly Lake 169, Indian reserve 17.6 1
5955802 West Moberly Lake 168A, Indian reserve 47.4 1
5955803 Blueberry River 205, Indian reserve -6.2 3
5955804 Doig River 206, Indian reserve -1.7 3
5955807 Fort Ware 1, Indian reserve 32.8 1
5955808 Halfway River 168, Indian reserve 1.2 2
5955812 Ingenika Point, Indian Settlement 129.4 1
5957022 Stikine Region, Regional district electoral area 18.7 1
5957802 Unnamed 10, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5957803 Five Mile Point 3, Indian reserve 78.1 1
5957804 Good Hope Lake, Indian Settlement 0.0 2
5957813 Lower Post, Indian Settlement -22.9 4
5957814 Liard River 3, Indian reserve -31.0 4
5959007 Northern Rockies, Regional municipality -8.7 3
5959805 Fontas 1, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5959806 Fort Nelson 2, Indian reserve -1.3 3
5959809 Kahntah 3, Indian reserve 0.0 2
5959810 Prophet River 4, Indian reserve -17.8 4

Source

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2011 and 2016.

Date modified: