List of Indian band areas and the census subdivisions they include

Province / territory Indian band area Census subdivision / designated place Alternative name, common name
Newfoundland and Labrador Miawpukek Samiajij Miawpukek (IRI) Conne River
Newfoundland and Labrador Mushuau Innu First Nation Natuashish 2 (IRI) Davis Inlet
Newfoundland and Labrador Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation Sheshatshiu 3 (IRI)
Prince Edward Island Abegweit Morell 2 (IRI), Rocky Point 3 (IRI), Scotchfort 4 (IRI)
Prince Edward Island Lennox Island Lennox Island 1 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Acadia Gold River 21 (IRI), Ponhook Lake 10 (IRI), Wildcat 12 (IRI), Yarmouth 33 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Annapolis Valley Cambridge 32 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Bear River Bear River (Part) 6 (IRI), Bear River (Part) 6 (IRI), Bear River 6B (IRI) Muin Sipi, Black River
Nova Scotia Chapel Island First Nation Chapel Island 5 (IRI) Chapel Island
Nova Scotia Eskasoni Eskasoni 3 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Glooscap First Nation Glooscap 35 (IRI) Horton
Nova Scotia Membertou Membertou 28B (IRI) Sydney
Nova Scotia Millbrook Beaver Lake 17 (IRI), Cole Harbour 30 (IRI), Millbrook 27 (IRI), Sheet Harbour 36 (IRI) Truro
Nova Scotia Paq'tnkek First Nation Pomquet And Afton 23 (IRI) Afton
Nova Scotia Pictou Landing Fisher's Grant 24 (IRI), Merigomish Harbour 31 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Shubenacadie Indian Brook 14 (IRI), New Ross 20 (IRI), Pennal 19 (IRI), Shubenacadie 13 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Wagmatcook Wagmatcook 1 (IRI)
Nova Scotia Waycobah First Nation Whycocomagh 2 (IRI) We'koqma'q, Whycocomagh
New Brunswick Buctouche Buctouche 16 (IRI)
New Brunswick Eel Ground Big Hole Tract 8 (South Half) (IRI), Eel Ground 2 (IRI)
New Brunswick Eel River Bar First Nation Eel River 3 (IRI), Indian Ranch (IRI) Eel River
New Brunswick Elsipogtog First Nation Richibucto 15 (IRI) Big Cove
New Brunswick Esgenoopetitj First Nation Burnt Church 14 (IRI), Tabusintac 9 (IRI)
New Brunswick Fort Folly Fort Folly 1 (IRI)
New Brunswick Indian Island Indian Island 28 (IRI)
New Brunswick Kingsclear Kingsclear 6 (IRI)
New Brunswick Madawaska Maliseet First Nation St. Basile 10 (IRI) Edmunston
New Brunswick Metepenagiag Mi'kmaq Nation Red Bank 4 (IRI) Red Bank
New Brunswick Oromocto Oromocto 26 (IRI)
New Brunswick Pabineau Pabineau 11 (IRI)
New Brunswick Saint Mary's Devon 30 (IRI)
New Brunswick Tobique Tobique 20 (IRI)
New Brunswick Woodstock Woodstock 23 (IRI)
Quebec Abénakis de Wôlinak Wôlinak (IRI) Conseil de bande des Abénakis de Wôlinak; Abénakis de Bécancour
Quebec Algonquins of Barriere Lake Lac-Rapide (IRI) Rapid Lake; Barriere Lake
Quebec Atikamekw d'Opitciwan Obedjiwan (IRI) Obedjiwan
Quebec Bande des Innus de Pessamit Pessamit (IRI) Betsiamites; Pessamit; Bersimis
Quebec Communauté anicinape de Kitcisakik Kitcisakik (S-É) Grand-Lac-Victoria; Kitcisakik
Quebec Conseil de la Première Nation Abitibiwinni Pikogan (IRI)
Quebec Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci Wemotaci (IRI) Coucoucache, Weymontachie; Wemotaci
Quebec Cree Nation of Chisasibi Chisasibi (TC ) Fort George; Chisasibi
Quebec Cree Nation of Mistissini Mistissini (TC ), Oujé-Bougoumou (S-É) Cree Nation of Oujé-Bougoumou; Mistissini; Mistassini
Quebec Cree Nation of Nemaska Nemaska (TC ) Nemaska
Quebec Cree Nation of Wemindji Wemindji (TC ) Old Factory, Paint Hills; Wemindji
Quebec Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa Kebaowek (IRI) Kebaowek; Kipawa
Quebec Eastmain Eastmain (TC )
Quebec Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam Maliotenam (IRI), Uashat (IRI) Maliotenam, Sept-Îles; Montagnais de Uashat et Maliotenam; Montagnais de Sept-Iles et Maliotenam
Quebec Innue Essipit Essipit (IRI) Essipit (Côte-Nord); Les Escoumins
Quebec Kahnawake Doncaster (IRI), Kahnawake (IRI)
Quebec Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg Kitigan Zibi (IRI) Maniwaki; River Desert
Quebec La Nation Innu Matimekush-Lac John Lac-John (IRI), Matimekosh (IRI) Matimekush; Matimekosh, Schefferville
Quebec Les Atikamekw de Manawan Manawan (IRI) Manouane
Quebec Les Innus de Ekuanitshit Mingan (IRI) Mingan
Quebec Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government Listuguj (IRI) Restigouche; Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation Council
Quebec Long Point First Nation Winneway (S-É) Long Point First Nations; Long Point; Winneway
Quebec Micmacs of Gesgapegiag Gesgapegiag (IRI) Micmacs of Maria
Quebec Mohawks of Akwesasne Akwesasne (IRI), Akwesasne (Part) 59 (IRI) (Ontario) Iroquois of St. Regis
Quebec Mohawks of Kanesatake Doncaster (IRI), Kanesatake (S-É)
Quebec Montagnais de Natashquan Natashquan (IRI) Nutashkuan
Quebec Montagnais de Pakua Shipi Pakuashipi (S-É) Pakua Shipu; Saint-Augustin
Quebec Montagnais de Unamen Shipu La Romaine (IRI) Unamen Shipu (La Romaine)
Quebec Montagnais du Lac St.-Jean Mashteuiatsh (IRI) Pekuakamiulnuatsh (Ilnuatsh du Pekuakami); Mashteuiatsh, Ouitchouan, Pointe-Bleue; Montagnais de Lake St. John
Quebec Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach Kawawachikamach (TK) Schefferville
Quebec Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon Lac-Simon (IRI) Lac Simon
Quebec Nation Huronne Wendat Wendake (IRI) Village Huron; Wendake, Wendat; Hurons de Lorette
Quebec Odanak Odanak (IRI) Abénaquis de Saint-François-du-Lac
Quebec Première nation de Whapmagoostui Whapmagoostui (TC ) Great Whale River, Poste-de-la-Baleine; Whapmagoostui
Quebec The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation Waskaganish (TC ) Rupert House; Waskaganish
Quebec Timiskaming First Nation Timiskaming (IRI)
Quebec Waswanipi Waswanipi (TC )
Quebec Wolf Lake Hunter's Point (S-É) Hunter's Point
Ontario Aamjiwnaang Sarnia 45 (IRI) Sarnia
Ontario Albany Fort Albany (Part) 67 (IRI), Fort Albany (Part) 67 (IRI)
Ontario Alderville First Nation Alderville First Nation (IRI)
Ontario Algonquins of Pikwakanagan Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake 39) (IRI) Golden Lake; Pikwakanagan
Ontario Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan Anishinaabek Lake Nipigon (IRI)
Ontario Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum Kenora 38B (IRI) Rat Portage
Ontario Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing Big Island Mainland 93 (IRI), Saug-a-Gaw-Sing 1 (IRI) Big Island
Ontario Aroland Aroland 83 (IRI)
Ontario Atikameksheng Anishnawbek Whitefish Lake 6 (IRI)
Ontario Attawapiskat Attawapiskat 91A (IRI)
Ontario Aundeck-Omni-Kaning Sucker Creek 23 (IRI) Ojibways of Sucker Creek
Ontario Batchewana First Nation Goulais Bay 15A (IRI), Rankin Location 15D (IRI) Rankin; Batchewana Bay; Batchewana
Ontario Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake (IRI)
Ontario Beausoleil Christian Island 30 (IRI), Christian Island 30A (IRI) Christian Island
Ontario Big Grassy Big Grassy River 35G (IRI) Mishkosiimiiniiziibig
Ontario Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek Rocky Bay 1 (IRI) Rocky Bay
Ontario Brunswick House Duck Lake 76B (IRI) Duck Lake
Ontario Cat Lake Cat Lake 63C (IRI)
Ontario Chapleau Cree First Nation Chapleau 75 (IRI) Fox Lake
Ontario Chapleau Ojibway Chapleau 74A (IRI)
Ontario Chippewas of Georgina Island Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation (IRI)
Ontario Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point Kettle Point 44 (IRI)
Ontario Chippewas of Nawash First Nation Neyaashiinigmiing 27 (IRI) Cape Croker; Chippewas of Nawash
Ontario Chippewas of Rama First Nation Mnjikaning First Nation 32 (Rama First Nation 32) (IRI) Rama
Ontario Chippewas of the Thames First Nation Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42 (IRI) Chippewas of the Thames
Ontario Constance Lake Constance Lake 92 (IRI) Calstock
Ontario Couchiching First Nation Couchiching 16A (IRI)
Ontario Curve Lake Curve Lake First Nation 35 (IRI)
Ontario Deer Lake Deer Lake (IRI)
Ontario Dokis Dokis 9 (IRI)
Ontario Eabametoong First Nation Fort Hope 64 (IRI) Fort Hope
Ontario Eagle Lake Eagle Lake 27 (IRI)
Ontario Flying Post Flying Post 73 (IRI)
Ontario Fort Severn Fort Severn 89 (IRI)
Ontario Fort William Fort William 52 (IRI)
Ontario Garden River First Nation Garden River 14 (IRI) Garden River
Ontario Ginoogaming First Nation Ginoogaming First Nation (IRI) Long Lac 77
Ontario Grassy Narrows First Nation English River 21 (IRI) Grassy Narrows, English River
Ontario Gull Bay Gull River 55 (IRI) Gull River; Gull Bay
Ontario Henvey Inlet First Nation French River 13 (IRI), Henvey Inlet 2 (IRI) French River; Henvey Inlet
Ontario Hiawatha First Nation Hiawatha First Nation (IRI)
Ontario Iskatewizaagegan #39 Independent First Nation Shoal Lake (Part) 39A (IRI), Shoal Lake 34B2 (IRI), Shoal Lake (Part) 39A (IRI) (Manitoba)
Ontario Kasabonika Lake Kasabonika Lake (IRI)
Ontario Kee-Way-Win Kee-Way-Win (IRI)
Ontario Kingfisher Kingfisher Lake 1 (IRI)
Ontario Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake) (IRI) Big Trout Lake
Ontario Lac Des Mille Lacs Lac des Mille Lacs 22A1 (IRI), Seine River 22A2 (IRI)
Ontario Lac La Croix Neguaguon Lake 25D (IRI)
Ontario Lac Seul Lac Seul 28 (IRI)
Ontario Long Lake No.58 First Nation Long Lake 58 (IRI)
Ontario Magnetawan Magnetewan 1 (IRI) Magnettawan 1
Ontario Martin Falls Marten Falls 65 (IRI)
Ontario Matachewan Matachewan 72 (IRI)
Ontario Mattagami Mattagami 71 (IRI)
Ontario McDowell Lake MacDowell Lake (S-É)
Ontario M'Chigeeng First Nation M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22) (IRI) West Bay
Ontario Michipicoten Gros Cap 49 (IRI) Gros Cap
Ontario Mishkeegogamang Osnaburgh 63A (IRI), Osnaburgh 63B (IRI) Osnaburgh
Ontario Mississauga Mississagi River 8 (IRI)
Ontario Mississauga's of Scugog Island First Nation Mississaugas of Scugog Island (IRI) Scugog
Ontario Mississaugas of the Credit New Credit (Part) 40A (IRI), New Credit (Part) 40A (IRI) New Credit; Mississaugas of the New Credit
Ontario Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory (IRI) Tyendinaga
Ontario Moose Cree First Nation Factory Island 1 (IRI), Moose Factory 68 (IRI) Washow Sibi; Moose Factory
Ontario Moose Deer Point Moose Point 79 (IRI)
Ontario Moravian of the Thames Moravian 47 (IRI) Moravian of the Thames
Ontario Munsee-Delaware Nation Munsee-Delaware Nation 1 (IRI) Delaware; Munceys of the Thames
Ontario Muskrat Dam Lake Muskrat Dam Lake (IRI)
Ontario Naicatchewenin Rainy Lake 17A (IRI), Rainy Lake 17B (IRI) Northwest Bay; Rainy River
Ontario Naotkamegwanning Whitefish Bay 32A (IRI) Whitefish Bay
Ontario Neskantaga First Nation Lansdowne House (S-É), Neskantaga (IRI) Lansdowne House
Ontario Nibinamik First Nation Summer Beaver (S-É) Summer Beaver
Ontario Nicickousemenecaning Rainy Lake 26A (IRI)
Ontario Nipissing First Nation Nipissing 10 (IRI) Sturgeon Falls; Garden Village; Jacko Point; Nipissing; Nipissing Band of Ojibways
Ontario North Caribou Lake Weagamow Lake 87 (IRI) Weagamow or Round Lake; Caribou Lake
Ontario North Spirit Lake North Spirit Lake (IRI) North Spirit
Ontario Northwest Angle No.33 Northwest Angle 33B (IRI), Whitefish Bay 33A (IRI)
Ontario Northwest Angle No.37 Lake Of The Woods 37 (IRI), Whitefish Bay 34A (IRI)
Ontario Obashkaandagaang Rat Portage 38A (IRI) Washagamis Bay; Wash Bay; McKenzie Portage
Ontario Ochiichagwe'babigo'ining First Nation The Dalles 38C (IRI) Dalles
Ontario Ojibway Nation of Saugeen Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake) (IRI) Savant Lake; Saugeen Nation
Ontario Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C (IRI), Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35C (IRI), Sabaskong Bay 35D (IRI) Sabaskong; Ojibways of Onegaming
Ontario Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation Pic River 50 (IRI) Pic Heron Bay; Pic River
Ontario Oneida Nation of the Thames Oneida 41 (IRI) Onyota'a:ka; Oneidas of the Thames
Ontario Pays Plat Pays Plat 51 (IRI)
Ontario Pic Mobert Pic Mobert North (IRI), Pic Mobert South (IRI) Mobert
Ontario Pikangikum Pikangikum 14 (IRI)
Ontario Poplar Hill Poplar Hill (IRI)
Ontario Rainy River First Nations Long Sault 12 (IRI), Manitou Rapids 11 (IRI) Rainy River
Ontario Red Rock Lake Helen 53A (IRI) Lake Helen Reserve
Ontario Sachigo Lake Sachigo Lake 1 (IRI)
Ontario Sagamok Anishnawbek Sagamok (IRI) Spanish River
Ontario Sandy Lake Sandy Lake 88 (IRI) Deer Lake
Ontario Saugeen Saugeen 29 (IRI) Saugeen
Ontario Seine River First Nation Seine River 23A (IRI), Seine River 23B (IRI) Seine River
Ontario Serpent River Serpent River 7 (IRI) Cutler; Ginaabajiing; Kenabutch
Ontario Shawanaga First Nation Shawanaga 17 (IRI)
Ontario Sheguiandah Sheguiandah 24 (IRI)
Ontario Sheshegwaning Sheshegwaning 20 (IRI)
Ontario Shoal Lake No.40 Shoal Lake (Part) 40 (IRI), Shoal Lake 34B2 (IRI), Shoal Lake (Part) 40 (IRI) (Manitoba)
Ontario Six Nations of the Grand River Six Nations (Part) 40 (IRI), Six Nations (Part) 40 (IRI)
Ontario Slate Falls Nation Slate Falls (S-É) New Slate Falls
Ontario Stanjikoming First Nation Rainy Lake 18C (IRI) Stanjikoming; Stangecoming
Ontario Taykwa Tagamou Nation New Post 69A (IRI) New Post
Ontario Temagami First Nation Bear Island 1 (IRI) Bear Island; Temagami
Ontario Thessalon Thessalon 12 (IRI)
Ontario Wabaseemoong Independent Nations Wabaseemoong (IRI) Whitedog ; Islington; Wabaseemoong
Ontario Wabauskang First Nation Wabauskang 21 (IRI) Wabauskang
Ontario Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation Wabigoon Lake 27 (IRI) Dinorwic; Wabigoon
Ontario Wahgoshig Abitibi 70 (IRI)
Ontario Wahnapitae Wahnapitei 11 (IRI)
Ontario Wahta Mohawk Wahta Mohawk Territory (IRI) Mohawks of Gibson
Ontario Walpole Island Walpole Island 46 (IRI) Walpole Island
Ontario Wapekeka Wapekeka 2 (IRI) Angling Lake
Ontario Wasauksing First Nation Parry Island First Nation (IRI) Parry Island; Parry Island First Nation
Ontario Wawakapewin Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake) (IRI) Long Dog; Nemeigusabins Lake
Ontario Webequie Webequie (IRI)
Ontario Weenusk Peawanuck (S-É) Peawanuk
Ontario Whitefish River Whitefish River (Part) 4 (IRI) Birch Island
Ontario Whitesand Whitesand (IRI) Armstrong
Ontario Wikwemikong Wikwemikong Unceded (IRI) Wiky
Ontario Wunnumin Wunnumin 1 (IRI)
Ontario Zhiibaahaasing First Nation Zhiibaahaasing 19A (Cockburn Island 19A) (IRI) Cockburn Island
Manitoba Barren Lands Brochet 197 (IRI) Barren Lands First Nation
Manitoba Berens River Berens River 13 (IRI) Berens River First Nation
Manitoba Birdtail Sioux Birdtail Creek 57 (IRI) Birdtail Sioux First Nation
Manitoba Bloodvein Bloodvein 12 (IRI) Bloodvein First Nation
Manitoba Brokenhead Ojibway Nation Brokenhead 4 (IRI) Brokenhead
Manitoba Buffalo Point First Nation Buffalo Point 36 (IRI) Buffalo Point
Manitoba Bunibonibee Cree Nation Oxford House 24 (IRI) Oxford House
Manitoba Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (Oak Lake 59) (IRI) Oak Lake
Manitoba Chemawawin Cree Nation Chemawawin 2 (IRI), Chemawawin 3 (IRI) Chemawawin
Manitoba Cross Lake First Nation Cross Lake 19 (IRI), Cross Lake 19A (IRI), Cross Lake 19E (IRI) Band uses Pimicikamak Cree Nation to identify itself; Cross Lake
Manitoba Dakota Plains Dakota Plains 6A (IRI) Dakota Plains First Nation
Manitoba Dakota Tipi Dakota Tipi 1 (IRI)
Manitoba Dauphin River Dauphin River 48A (IRI) Dauphin River First Nation
Manitoba Ebb and Flow Ebb and Flow 52 (IRI) Ebb and Flow First Nation
Manitoba Fisher River Fisher River 44 (IRI), Fisher River 44A (IRI) Fisher River First Nation
Manitoba Fort Alexander Fort Alexander 3 (IRI) Fort Alexander First Nation (Sagkeeng)
Manitoba Fox Lake Fox Lake 2 (IRI), Gillam (S-É) Fox Lake First Nation
Manitoba Gamblers Gambler 63 (Part) (IRI), Gambler 63 (Part) (IRI)
Manitoba Garden Hill First Nations Garden Hill First Nation (IRI) Garden Hill First Nation
Manitoba God's Lake First Nation God's Lake 23 (IRI) God's Lake First Nation
Manitoba Grand Rapids First Nation Grand Rapids 33 (IRI) Grand Rapids
Manitoba Hollow Water Hole or Hollow Water 10 (IRI) Hollow Water First Nation
Manitoba Keeseekoowenin Keeseekoowenin 61 (IRI) Keeseekoowenin First Nation
Manitoba Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation Jackhead 43 (IRI) Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation (Jackhead)
Manitoba Lake Manitoba Dog Creek 46 (IRI) Lake Manitoba First Nation
Manitoba Lake St. Martin The Narrows 49 (IRI) Lake St. Martin First Nation
Manitoba Little Black River Black River 9 (IRI) Black River First Nation
Manitoba Little Grand Rapids Little Grand Rapids 14 (IRI) Little Grand Rapids First Nation, Misipawistik Cree Nation
Manitoba Little Saskatchewan Little Saskatchewan 48 (IRI) Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Manitoba Long Plain Long Plain (Part) 6 (IRI) Long Plain First Nation
Manitoba Manto Sipi Cree Nation God's River 86A (IRI) Manto Sipi Cree Nation (God's River)
Manitoba Mathias Colomb Granville Lake (S-É), Pukatawagan 198 (IRI) Mathias Colomb Cree Nation (Pukatawagan)
Manitoba Mosakahiken Cree Nation Moose Lake 31A (IRI) Mosakahiken Cree Nation (Moose Lake)
Manitoba Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation Nelson House 170 (IRI) Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (Nelson House)
Manitoba Northlands Lac Brochet 197A (IRI) Northlands Dene First Nation (Lac Brochet)
Manitoba Norway House Cree Nation Norway House 17 (IRI) Norway House
Manitoba O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Crane River 51 (IRI) O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation (Crane River)
Manitoba Opaskwayak Cree Nation Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A (IRI), Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21B (IRI), Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21C (IRI), Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E (IRI), Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21I (IRI), Opaskwayak Cree Nation 27A (Carrot River) (IRI) (Saskatchewan) Opaskwayak Cree Nation (The Pas)
Manitoba O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation South Indian Lake (S-É) Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation
Manitoba Pauingassi First Nation Pauingassi First Nation (IRI)
Manitoba Peguis Peguis 1B (IRI) Peguis First Nation
Manitoba Pinaymootang First Nation Fairford (Part) 50 (IRI), Fairford (Part) 50 (IRI) Pinaymootang First Nation (Fairford)
Manitoba Pine Creek Pine Creek 66A (IRI)
Manitoba Poplar River First Nation Poplar River 16 (IRI) Poplar River
Manitoba Red Sucker Lake Red Sucker Lake 1976 (IRI) Red Sucker Lake First Nation
Manitoba Rolling River Rolling River 67 (IRI), Rolling River 67B (IRI)
Manitoba Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government Roseau Rapids 2A (IRI), Roseau River 2 (IRI) Roseau River
Manitoba Sandy Bay Sandy Bay 5 (IRI) Sandy Bay First Nation
Manitoba Sapotaweyak Cree Nation Shoal River Indian Reserve 65A (IRI)
Manitoba Sayisi Dene First Nation Churchill 1 (IRI) Sayisi Dene First Nation (Tadoule Lake); Fort Churchill
Manitoba Shamattawa First Nation Shamattawa 1 (IRI)
Manitoba Sioux Valley Dakota Nation Sioux Valley Dakota Nation (IRI) Sioux Valley
Manitoba Skownan First Nation Waterhen 45 (IRI) Skownan First Nation (Waterhen)
Manitoba St. Theresa Point St. Theresa Point (IRI) St. Theresa Point First Nation
Manitoba Swan Lake Swan Lake 7 (IRI) Swan Lake First Nation
Manitoba Tataskweyak Cree Nation Split Lake (Part) 171 (IRI), Split Lake (Part) 171 (IRI) Tataskweyak Cree Nation (Split Lake)
Manitoba Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve Valley River 63A (IRI)
Manitoba War Lake First Nation Ilford (S-É) War Lake; Wall Lake
Manitoba Wasagamack First Nation Wasagamack (IRI)
Manitoba Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874 Waywayseecappo First Nation (IRI)
Manitoba Wuskwi Sipihk First Nation Swan Lake 65C (IRI)
Manitoba York Factory First Nation York Landing (IRI) York Factory
Saskatchewan Ahtahkakoop Ahtahkakoop 104 (IRI) Ahtahkakoop First Nation; Sandy Lake
Saskatchewan Beardy's and Okemasis Beardy's 97 and Okemasis 96 (IRI), Beardy's and Okemasis 96 and 97A (IRI), Beardy's and Okemasis 96 and 97B (IRI) Beardy's and Okemasis First Nation
Saskatchewan Big Island Lake Cree Nation Big Island Lake Cree Territory (IRI) Big Head 124; Joseph Big Head First Nation
Saskatchewan Big River Big River 118 (IRI) Big River First Nation
Saskatchewan Birch Narrows First Nation Turnor Lake 193B (IRI) Turnor Lake
Saskatchewan Black Lake Chicken 224 (IRI), Chicken 225 (IRI) Black Lake First Nation; Stony Rapids
Saskatchewan Buffalo River Dene Nation Buffalo River Dene Nation 193 (Peter Pond Lake 193) (IRI) Buffalo River
Saskatchewan Canoe Lake Cree First Nation Canoe Lake 165 (IRI), Eagles Lake 165C (IRI) Canoe Lake
Saskatchewan Carry The Kettle Assiniboine 76 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Clearwater River Dene Clearwater River Dene 222 (IRI), Clearwater River Dene Band 223 (IRI) Clearwater River Dene Nation; Big "C"; Portage La Loche
Saskatchewan Cote First Nation 366 Cote 64 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Cowessess Cowessess 73 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Cumberland House Cree Nation Cumberland House Cree Nation 20 (IRI) Comberland 20; Cumberland House
Saskatchewan Day Star Day Star 87 (IRI)
Saskatchewan English River First Nation La Plonge 192 (IRI), Wapachewunak 192D (IRI) English River
Saskatchewan Fishing Lake First Nation Fishing Lake 89 (IRI), Fishing Lake 89A (IRI)
Saskatchewan Flying Dust First Nation Flying Dust First Nation 105 (Meadow Lake 105) (IRI), Meadow Lake 105A (IRI) Flying Dust
Saskatchewan Fond du Lac Fond du Lac 227 (IRI), Fond du Lac 229 (IRI), Fond du Lac 231 (IRI), Fond du Lac 232 (IRI) Fond du Lac First Nation
Saskatchewan George Gordon First Nation Gordon 86 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Hatchet Lake Lac La Hache 220 (IRI) Hatchet Lake First Nation; Lac La Hache
Saskatchewan Island Lake First Nation Ministikwan 161 (IRI), Ministikwan 161A (IRI) Island Lake
Saskatchewan James Smith Cumberland 100A (IRI), James Smith 100 (IRI) James Smith First Nation
Saskatchewan Kahkewistahaw Kahkewistahaw 72 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Kawacatoose Poorman 88 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Keeseekoose Keeseekoose 66 (IRI), Keeseekoose 66A (IRI), Keeseekoose 66-CA-04 (IRI), Keeseekoose 66-CA-05 (IRI), Keeseekoose 66-CA-06 (IRI), Keeseekoose 66-KE-04 (IRI), Keeseekoose 66-KE-05 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Kinistin Saulteaux Nation Kinistin 91 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Lac La Ronge Brabant Lake (S-É), Four Portages 157C (IRI), Grandmother's Bay 219 (IRI), Kitsakie 156B (IRI), Lac La Ronge 156 (IRI), Little Hills 158 (IRI), Little Hills 158B (IRI), Little Red River 106C (IRI), Little Red River 106D (IRI), Morin Lake 217 (IRI), Potato River 156A (IRI), Stanley 157 (IRI), Sucker River 156C (Nemebien River 156C) (IRI) Lac La Ronge First Nation
Saskatchewan Little Black Bear Little Black Bear 84 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Little Pine Little Pine 116 (IRI), Min-A-He-Quo-Sis 116C (IRI) Little Pine First Nation
Saskatchewan Lucky Man Lucky Man (IRI) Lucky Man First Naton
Saskatchewan Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation Makwa Lake 129 (IRI), Makwa Lake 129B (IRI), Makwa Lake 129C (IRI) Makwa Sahgaiehcan; Loon Lake
Saskatchewan Mistawasis Mistawasis 103 (IRI) Mistawasis First Nation
Saskatchewan Montreal Lake Montreal Lake 106 (IRI), Montreal Lake 106B (IRI) Montreal Lake First Nation; William Charles
Saskatchewan Moosomin Moosomin 112B (IRI) Moosomin First Nation
Saskatchewan Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head, Lean Man First Nations Grizzly Bear's Head 110 and Lean Man 111 (IRI), Mosquito 109 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Muscowpetung Muscowpetung 80 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Muskeg Lake Muskeg Lake 102B (IRI), Muskeg Lake 102D (IRI), Muskeg Lake 102E (IRI), Muskeg Lake 102F (IRI), Muskeg Lake 102G (IRI), Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102 (IRI) Muskeg Lake Cree Nation
Saskatchewan Muskoday First Nation Muskoday First Nation (IRI) Muskoday First Nation; John Smith
Saskatchewan Muskowekwan Muskowekwan 85 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-1 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-10 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-12 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-15 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-17 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-22 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-23 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-24 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-26 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-27 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-28 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-29 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-2A (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-31 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-33 (IRI), Muskowekwan 85-8 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Nekaneet Nekaneet Cree Nation (IRI)
Saskatchewan Ocean Man Ocean Man 69 (IRI), Ocean Man 69A (IRI), Ocean Man 69B (IRI), Ocean Man 69C (IRI), Ocean Man 69D (IRI), Ocean Man 69E (IRI), Ocean Man 69F (IRI), Ocean Man 69G (IRI), Ocean Man 69H (IRI), Ocean Man 69I (IRI)
Saskatchewan Ochapowace Ochapowace 71 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-10 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-18 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-26 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-44 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-51 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-54 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-7 (IRI), Ochapowace 71-70 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Okanese Okanese 82 (IRI)
Saskatchewan One Arrow One Arrow 95 (IRI), One Arrow 95-1A (IRI), One Arrow 95-1C (IRI), One Arrow 95-1D (IRI) One Arrow First Nation
Saskatchewan Onion Lake Makaoo (Part) 120 (IRI), Onion Lake 119-1 (IRI), Seekaskootch 119 (IRI), Makaoo (Part) 120 (IRI) (Alberta/Alb.) Onion Lake First Nation
Saskatchewan Pasqua First Nation #79 Pasqua 79 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Peepeekisis Peepeekisis 81 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Pelican Lake Chitek Lake 191 (IRI), Pelican Lake 191A (IRI), Pelican Lake 191B (IRI) Pelican Lake First Nation
Saskatchewan Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation Chief Joseph Custer (IRI), Kimosom Pwatinahk 203 (Deschambault Lake) (IRI), Kinoosao-Thomas Clark 204 (IRI), Pelican Narrows 184B (IRI), Sandy Bay (NV), Southend 200 (IRI), Sturgeon Weir 184F (IRI) Peter Ballantyne
Saskatchewan Pheasant Rump Nakota Pheasant Rump 68 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Piapot Piapot 75 (IRI), Piapot Cree First Nation 75H (IRI)
Saskatchewan Poundmaker Poundmaker 114 (IRI) Poundmaker First Nation
Saskatchewan Red Earth Carrot River 29A (IRI), Red Earth 29 (IRI) Red Earth First Nation
Saskatchewan Red Pheasant Red Pheasant 108 (IRI) Red Pheasant First Nation
Saskatchewan Sakimay First Nations Little Bone 74B (IRI), Sakimay 74 (IRI), Shesheep 74A (IRI)
Saskatchewan Saulteaux Saulteaux 159 (IRI), Saulteaux 159A (IRI) Saulteaux First Nation
Saskatchewan Shoal Lake Cree Nation Shoal Lake 28A (IRI) Shoal Lake of the Cree Nation; Shoal Lake
Saskatchewan Standing Buffalo Standing Buffalo 78 (IRI) Standing Buffalo First Nation
Saskatchewan Star Blanket Star Blanket 83 (IRI), Star Blanket 83C (IRI), Wa-Pii Moos-Toosis (White Calf) 83A (IRI)
Saskatchewan Sturgeon Lake First Nation Sturgeon Lake 101 (IRI) Sturgeon Lake
Saskatchewan Sweetgrass Sweet Grass 113 (IRI), Sweet Grass 113-L6 (IRI), Sweet Grass 113-M16 (IRI) Sweetgrass First Nation
Saskatchewan The Key First Nation The Key 65 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Thunderchild First Nation Thunderchild First Nation 115B (IRI), Thunderchild First Nation 115C (IRI) Thunderchild
Saskatchewan Wahpeton Dakota Nation Wahpaton 94A (IRI) Wahpeton
Saskatchewan Waterhen Lake Waterhen 130 (IRI) Waterhen Lake First Nation
Saskatchewan White Bear White Bear 70 (IRI)
Saskatchewan Whitecap Dakota First Nation Whitecap (IRI) Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation; Moose Woods
Saskatchewan Witchekan Lake Witchekan Lake 117 (IRI), Witchekan Lake 117D (IRI) Witchekan Lake First Nation
Saskatchewan Wood Mountain Wood Mountain 160 (IRI) Wood Mountain First Nation
Saskatchewan Yellow Quill Yellowquill 90 (IRI)
Alberta Alexander Alexander 134 (IRI)
Alberta Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation Alexis 133 (IRI) Alexis
Alberta Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation Chipewyan 201A (IRI) Fort Chipewyan
Alberta Beaver First Nation Boyer 164 (IRI), Child Lake 164A (IRI) Boyer River
Alberta Beaver Lake Cree Nation Beaver Lake 131 (IRI) Beaver Lake
Alberta Bigstone Cree Nation Desmarais (S-É), Jean Baptiste Gambler 183 (IRI), Wabasca 166 (IRI), Wabasca 166A (IRI), Wabasca 166B (IRI), Wabasca 166C (IRI), Wabasca 166D (IRI) Bigstone Cree; Bigstone; Wabasca (Bigstone)
Alberta Blood Blood 148 (IRI), Blood 148A (IRI) Kaina
Alberta Chipewyan Prairie First Nation Janvier 194 (IRI) Janvier
Alberta Cold Lake First Nations Cold Lake 149 (IRI), Cold Lake 149A (IRI), Cold Lake 149B (IRI) Cold Lake
Alberta Dene Tha' Bushe River 207 (IRI), Hay Lake 209 (IRI), Upper Hay River 212 (IRI) Slaves of the Upper Hay River
Alberta Driftpile First Nation Drift Pile River 150 (IRI) Driftpile
Alberta Duncan's First Nation Duncan's 151A (IRI) Duncan's
Alberta Enoch Cree Nation #440 Stony Plain 135 (IRI) Enoch
Alberta Ermineskin Tribe Ermineskin 138 (IRI), Pigeon Lake 138A (IRI)
Alberta Fort McKay First Nation Fort Mackay (S-É), Fort McKay 174 (IRI), Namur Lake 174B (IRI), Namur River 174A (IRI) Fort McKay
Alberta Fort McMurray #468 First Nation Gregoire Lake 176 (IRI), Gregoire Lake 176A (IRI) Fort McMurray
Alberta Frog Lake Puskiakiwenin 122 (IRI), Unipouheos 121 (IRI)
Alberta Heart Lake Heart Lake 167 (IRI)
Alberta Horse Lake First Nation Clear Hills 152C (IRI), Horse Lakes 152B (IRI) Horse Lake
Alberta Kapawe'no First Nation Kapawe'no First Nation (Freeman 150B) (IRI), Kapawe'no First Nation (Grouard 230) (IRI), Kapawe'no First Nation (Halcro 150C) (IRI), Kapawe'no First Nation (Pakashan 150D) (IRI) Grouard
Alberta Kehewin Cree Nation Kehewin 123 (IRI) Long Lake Cree Nation; Kehewin
Alberta Little Red River Cree Nation Fox Lake 162 (IRI), John d'Or Prairie 215 (IRI) Little Red River
Alberta Loon River Cree Loon Lake 235 (IRI)
Alberta Louis Bull Louis Bull 138B (IRI), Pigeon Lake 138A (IRI)
Alberta Lubicon Lake Little Buffalo (S-É)
Alberta Mikisew Cree First Nation Allison Bay 219 (IRI), Charles Lake 225 (IRI), Dog Head 218 (IRI), Old Fort 217 (IRI) Cree
Alberta Montana Montana 139 (IRI), Pigeon Lake 138A (IRI)
Alberta O'Chiese O'Chiese 203 (IRI)
Alberta Paul Wabamun 133A (IRI), Wabamun 133B (IRI)
Alberta Piikani Nation Piikani 147 (IRI) Peigan Nation; Peigan
Alberta Saddle Lake Saddle Lake 125 (IRI), White Fish Lake 128 (IRI)
Alberta Samson Pigeon Lake 138A (IRI), Samson 137 (IRI), Samson 137A (IRI)
Alberta Sawridge Sawridge 150G (IRI), Sawridge 150H (IRI)
Alberta Siksika Nation Siksika 146 (IRI) Blackfoot
Alberta Smith's Landing First Nation Thabacha Náre 196A (IRI), Thebathi 196 (IRI)
Alberta Stoney Big Horn 144A (IRI), Eden Valley 216 (IRI), Stoney 142, 143, 144 (IRI)
Alberta Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation Sturgeon Lake 154 (IRI), Sturgeon Lake 154A (IRI) Sturgeon Lake
Alberta Sucker Creek Sucker Creek 150A (IRI)
Alberta Sunchild First Nation Sunchild 202 (IRI) Sunchild Cree
Alberta Swan River First Nation Swan River 150E (IRI) Swan River
Alberta Tallcree Beaver Ranch 163 (IRI), Carcajou 187 (S-É), Fort Vermilion 173B (IRI), Tall Cree 173 (IRI), Tall Cree 173A (IRI)
Alberta Tsuu T'ina Nation Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145) (IRI) Sarcee
Alberta Whitefish Lake Utikoomak Lake 155 (IRI), Utikoomak Lake 155A (IRI)
Alberta Woodland Cree First Nation Woodland Cree 226 (IRI), Woodland Cree 228 (IRI) Woodland Cree
British Columbia ?Akisq'nuk First Nation Columbia Lake 3 (IRI) Columbia Lake
British Columbia ?Esdilagh First Nation Alexandria (IRI) Esdilagh
British Columbia Adams Lake Hustalen 1 (IRI), Sahhaltkum 4 (IRI), Squaam 2 (IRI), Switsemalph (IRI)
British Columbia Ahousaht Marktosis 15 (IRI) Amalgamate Ahousaht &Kelsemaht
British Columbia Aitchelitz Aitchelitch 9 (IRI)
British Columbia Alexis Creek Agats Meadow 8 (IRI), Alexis Creek 6 (IRI), Alexis Creek 14 (IRI), Alexis Creek 16 (IRI), Alexis Creek 17 (IRI), Alexis Creek 21 (IRI), Alexis Creek 24 (IRI), Alexis Creek 25 (IRI), Alexis Creek 34 (IRI), Charley Boy's Meadow 3 (IRI), Michel Gardens 36 (IRI), Puntzi Lake 2 (IRI), Redstone Flat 1 (IRI), Seymour Meadows 19 (IRI), Toby's Meadow 4 (IRI) Tsi Del Del , Redstone
British Columbia Ashcroft 105 Mile Post 2 (IRI), Ashcroft 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Beecher Bay Becher Bay 1 (IRI) Scia'new First Nation
British Columbia Blueberry River First Nations Blueberry River 205 (IRI) Blueberry River; Fort St. John; Beaver
British Columbia Bonaparte Bonaparte 3 (IRI), Lower Hat Creek 2 (IRI), Upper Hat Creek 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Boothroyd Boothroyd 8A (Part) (IRI), Inkahtsaph 6 (IRI), Kahmoose 4 (IRI), Speyum 3 (IRI)
British Columbia Boston Bar First Nation Boston Bar 1A (IRI), Bucktum 4 (IRI), Kopchitchin 2 (IRI), Tuckkwiowhum 1 (IRI) Boston Bar
British Columbia Bridge River Bridge River 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Burns Lake Burns Lake 18 (IRI), Poison Creek 17A (IRI)
British Columbia Campbell River Campbell River 11 (IRI) We Wai Kum
British Columbia Canim Lake Canim Lake 1 (IRI), Canim Lake 2 (IRI), Canim Lake 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Cape Mudge Cape Mudge 10 (IRI), Quinsam 12 (IRI) We Wai Kai
British Columbia Cayoose Creek Cayoosh Creek 1 (IRI), Pashilqua 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Chawathil Chawathil 4 (IRI), Schkam 2 (IRI) Hope; Chawuthen
British Columbia Cheam Cheam 1 (IRI), Tseatah 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Cheslatta Carrier Nation Cheslatta 1 (IRI) Cheslatta
British Columbia Coldwater Coldwater 1 (IRI), Paul's Basin 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Cook's Ferry Basque 18 (IRI), Chuchhraischin (IRI), Kloklowuck 7 (IRI), Kumcheen 1 (IRI), Pemynoos 9 (IRI), Peq-Paq 22 (IRI), Shawniken 4B (IRI), Spences Bridge (IRI)
British Columbia Cowichan Cowichan (IRI), Est-Patrolas 4 (IRI), Kil-pah-las 3 (IRI), Theik 2 (IRI), Tzart-Lam 5 (IRI) Cowichan Tribes
British Columbia Da'naxda'xw First Nation Dead Point 5 (IRI) Tanakteuk
British Columbia Dease River Good Hope Lake (S-É)
British Columbia Ditidaht Malachan 11 (IRI) Nitinaht
British Columbia Doig River Doig River 206 (IRI) Fort St. Jean; Beaver
British Columbia Douglas Douglas 8 (IRI), Tipella 7 (IRI)
British Columbia Ehattesaht Chenahkint 12 (IRI), Ehatis 11 (IRI)
British Columbia Esketemc Alkali Lake 1 (IRI), Alkali Lake 4A (IRI), Johny Sticks 2 (IRI), Little Springs (IRI), Sandy Harry 4 (IRI), Swan Lake 3 (IRI), Windy Mouth 7 (IRI) Alkali Lake
British Columbia Esquimalt Esquimalt (IRI)
British Columbia Fort Nelson First Nation Fontas 1 (IRI), Fort Nelson 2 (IRI), Kahntah 3 (IRI) Fort Nelson; Slave of Fort Nelson
British Columbia Gitanmaax Gitanmaax 1 (IRI) Hazelton
British Columbia Gitanyow Gitanyow 1 (IRI) Kitwancool
British Columbia Gitsegukla Gitsegukla 1 (IRI) Kitsegukla
British Columbia Gitwangak Gitwangak 1 (IRI) Kitwanga
British Columbia Gitxaala Nation Dolphin Island 1 (IRI) Kitkatla
British Columbia Glen Vowell Sik-e-dakh 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw Tsulquate 4 (IRI) Tsulquate
British Columbia Gwawaenuk Tribe Hopetown 10A (IRI) Kwa-wa-aineuk; Kwawwawaineuk
British Columbia Hagwilget Village Hagwilget 1 (IRI) Hagwilget; Tsitsk
British Columbia Haisla Nation Kitamaat 2 (IRI) Kitimat; Kitlope; Kitamaat
British Columbia Halalt Halalt 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Halfway River First Nation Halfway River 168 (IRI) Halfway River
British Columbia Hartley Bay Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Heiltsuk Bella Bella 1 (IRI) Bella Bella
British Columbia Hesquiaht Hesquiat 1 (IRI), Refuge Cove 6 (IRI)
British Columbia High Bar High Bar 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Homalco Homalco 9 (IRI)
British Columbia Hupacasath First Nation Ahahswinis 1 (IRI), Klehkoot 2 (IRI) Opetchesaht
British Columbia Huu-ay-aht First Nations Anacla 12 (IRI), Numukamis 1 (IRI), Sachsa 4 (IRI) Ohiaht; OHIET
British Columbia Iskut Iskut 6 (IRI), Kluachon Lake 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations Houpsitas 6 (IRI), Village Island 1 (IRI) Kyuquot
British Columbia Kamloops Kamloops 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Kanaka Bar Kanaka Bar (IRI), Nekliptum 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Katzie Barnston Island 3 (IRI), Katzie 1 (IRI), Katzie 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Kispiox Kispiox 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Kitasoo Kitasoo 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Kitselas Kitselas 1 (IRI), Kshish 4 (IRI), Kulspai 6 (IRI)
British Columbia Kitsumkalum Kitsumkaylum 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Klahoose First Nation Squirrel Cove 8 (IRI), Tork 7 (IRI) Klahoose
British Columbia Kluskus Kluskus 1 (IRI), Sundayman's Meadow 3 (IRI), Tatelkus Lake 28 (IRI), Tzetzi Lake 11 (IRI) Lhoosk'uz Dene
British Columbia K'ómoks First Nation Comox 1 (IRI), Pentledge 2 (IRI) Comox
British Columbia Kwadacha Fort Ware 1 (IRI) Fort Ware
British Columbia Kwakiutl Fort Rupert 1 (IRI), Kippase 2 (IRI), Thomas Point 5 (IRI) Kwawkewlth
British Columbia Kwantlen First Nation Langley 5 (IRI), McMillan Island 6 (IRI), Whonnock 1 (IRI) Langley
British Columbia Kwaw-kwaw-Apilt Kwawkwawapilt 6 (IRI)
British Columbia Kwicksutaineuk-ah-kwaw-ah-mish Gwayasdums 1 (IRI) Kwicksutaineuk/Ak-Kwa-Mish; Gilford island
British Columbia Kwikwetlem First Nation Coquitlam 1 (IRI), Coquitlam 2 (IRI) Kwayhquitlum First Nation; Coquitlam
British Columbia Lake Babine Nation Babine 6 (IRI), Babine 25 (IRI), Babine Lake 21B (IRI), Nedoats 11 (IRI), Tadinlay 15 (IRI), Woyenne 27 (IRI) Tachet; Lake Babine
British Columbia Lake Cowichan First Nation Cowichan Lake (IRI) Cowichan Lake
British Columbia Lax-kw'alaams Lax Kw'alaams 1 (IRI) Lax-Kw'alaams; Port Simpson
British Columbia Leq' a: mel First Nation Holachten 8 (IRI), Lakahahmen 11 (IRI), Skweahm 10 (IRI) Sumas
British Columbia Lheidli T'enneh Fort George (Shelley) 2 (IRI) Lheit Lit'en Nation; Fort George
British Columbia Lhtako Dene Nation Quesnel 1 (IRI) Quesnel; Red Bluff
British Columbia Liard First Nation Liard River 3 (IRI), Lower Post (S-É), Two and One-Half Mile Village (S-É) (Yukon/Yn), Two Mile Village (S-É) (Yukon/Yn), Upper Liard () (Yukon/Yn) Daylu Dena Council; Liard River
British Columbia Little Shuswap Lake Chum Creek 2 (IRI), North Bay 5 (IRI), Quaaout 1 (IRI), Scotch Creek 4 (IRI) Little Shuswap
British Columbia Lower Kootenay Creston 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Lower Nicola Joeyaska 2 (IRI), Nicola Mameet 1 (IRI), Zoht 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Lower Similkameen Alexis 9 (IRI), Ashnola 10 (IRI), Blind Creek 6 (IRI), Chopaka 7 &8 (IRI), Lower Similkameen 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Lyackson Portier Pass 5 (IRI), Shingle Point 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Lytton Halhalaeden (IRI), Inkluckcheen (IRI), Kitzowit 20 (IRI), Klahkamich 17 (IRI), Kleetlekut 22 (IRI), Klickkumcheen 18 (IRI), Lytton 4A (IRI), Lytton 4E (IRI), Lytton 9A (IRI), Lytton 9B (IRI), Nesikep 6 (IRI), Nickel Palm 4 (IRI), Nickeyeah 25 (IRI), Nkaih 10 (IRI), Nohomeen 23 (IRI), Nuuautin 2 (IRI), Papyum 27 (IRI), Seah 5 (IRI), Skwayaynope 26 (IRI), Spintlum Flat 3 (IRI), Stryen 9 (IRI), Tsaukan 12 (IRI), Yawaucht 11 (IRI)
British Columbia Malahat First Nation Malahat 11 (IRI) Malahat
British Columbia Matsqui Matsqui 4 (IRI), Matsqui Main 2 (IRI)
British Columbia McLeod Lake McLeod Lake 1 (IRI) TseK'hene; McLeod Lake
British Columbia Metlakatla S1/2 Tsimpsean 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Moricetown Babine 17 (IRI), Bulkley River 19 (IRI), Coryatsaqua (Moricetown) 2 (IRI), Jean Baptiste 28 (IRI), Moricetown 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Mount Currie Mount Currie (IRI), Nesuch 3 (IRI) Lil'wat Nation
British Columbia Mowachaht/Muchalaht Ahaminaquus 12 (IRI), Tsa Xana 18 (IRI), Yuquot 1 (IRI) Mowachaht; Nootka
British Columbia Musqueam Musqueam 2 (IRI), Musqueam 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Nadleh Whuten Nautley (Fort Fraser) 1 (IRI), Seaspunkut 4 (IRI) Nadleh Whut'en; Fraser Lake
British Columbia Nak'azdli Mission Lands 17 (IRI), Nak'azdli (Necoslie 1) (IRI), Sowchea 3 (IRI), Williams Prairie Meadow 1A (IRI) Necoslie
British Columbia Namgis First Nation Alert Bay (IRI)
British Columbia Nanoose First Nation Nanoose (IRI)
British Columbia Nazko First Nation Baezaeko River 27 (IRI), Coglistiko River 29 (IRI), Euchinico Creek 17 (IRI), Nazco 20 (IRI), Trout Lake Alec 16 (IRI)
British Columbia Nee-Tahi-Buhn Francois Lake 7 (IRI), Omineca 1 (IRI), Uncha Lake 13A (IRI)
British Columbia Neskonlith Neskonlith (IRI), Switsemalph 3 (IRI) Neskainlith
British Columbia Nicomen Klahkowit 5 (IRI), Nicomen 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Nisga'a Village of Gingolx Gingolx (NVL) (DPL)
British Columbia Nisga'a Village of Gitwinksihlkw Gitwinksihlkw (NVL) (DPL)
British Columbia Nisga'a Village of Laxgalt'sap Laxgalts'ap (NVL) (DPL)
British Columbia Nisga'a Village of New Aiyansh Aiyansh (Kitladamas) 1 (NVL) (DPL), New Aiyansh (NVL) (DPL)
British Columbia Nooaitch Nooaitch 10 (IRI)
British Columbia N'Quatqua Nequatque (IRI) N'Quatqua; Anderson Lake
British Columbia Nuchatlaht Oclucje 7 (IRI)
British Columbia Nuxalk Nation Bella Coola 1 (IRI) Bella Coola
British Columbia Okanagan Duck Lake 7 (IRI), Harris 3 (IRI), Okanagan (Part) 1 (IRI), Okanagan (Part) 1 (IRI), Priest's Valley 6 (IRI)
British Columbia Old Massett Village Council Masset 1 (IRI) Masset
British Columbia Oregon Jack Creek Oregon Jack Creek 5 (IRI), Paska Island 3 (IRI), Upper Nepa 6 (IRI)
British Columbia Osoyoos Osoyoos 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Oweekeno/Wuikinuxv Nation Katit 1 (IRI) Oweekeno; Wuikinuxv
British Columbia Pacheedaht First Nation Gordon River 2 (IRI) Pacheenaht
British Columbia Pauquachin Cole Bay 3 (IRI)
British Columbia Penelakut Galiano Island 9 (IRI), Kuper Island 7 (IRI), Tsussie 6 (IRI)
British Columbia Penticton Penticton 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Peters Peters 1 (IRI) Squawtits
British Columbia Popkum Popkum 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Prophet River First Nation Prophet River 4 (IRI) Deneetsaa Tse K'Nai; Prophet River
British Columbia Qualicum First Nation Qualicum (IRI) Qualicum
British Columbia Quatsino Quatsino Subdivision 18 (IRI)
British Columbia Saik'uz First Nation Laketown 3 (IRI), Stony Creek 1 (IRI) Stony Creek
British Columbia Samahquam Paqulh (IRI), Q'alatkú7em (IRI), Sachteen (IRI)
British Columbia Saulteau First Nations East Moberly Lake 169 (IRI) Saulteau
British Columbia Scowlitz Scowlitz 1 (IRI), Squawkum Creek 3 (IRI)
British Columbia Seabird Island Seabird Island (IRI)
British Columbia Sechelt Sechelt (Part) (IGD), Sechelt (Part) (IGD)
British Columbia Semiahmoo Semiahmoo (IRI)
British Columbia Seton Lake Mission 5 (IRI), Necait 6 (IRI), Slosh 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Shackan Shackan 11 (IRI)
British Columbia Shuswap Shuswap (IRI)
British Columbia Shxwhá:y Village Skway 5 (IRI) Skway
British Columbia Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation Ohamil 1 (IRI) Ohamil
British Columbia Simpcw First Nation Louis Creek 4 (IRI), Nekalliston 2 (IRI), North Thompson 1 (IRI) North Thompson
British Columbia Siska Siska Flat (IRI), Zacht 5 (IRI)
British Columbia Skatin Nations Skookumchuck 4 (IRI) Skookumchuck
British Columbia Skawahlook First Nation Skawahlook 1 (IRI) Skawahlook
British Columbia Skeetchestn Skeetchestn (IRI) Deadman's Creek
British Columbia Skidegate Skidegate 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Skin Tyee Skins Lake 16A (IRI), Skins Lake 16B (IRI), Tatla't East 2 (IRI), Uncha Lake 13A (IRI)
British Columbia Skowkale Skowkale (IRI) Skulkayn
British Columbia Skuppah Inklyuhkinatko 2 (IRI), Skuppah 2A (IRI), Skuppah 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Skwah Schelowat 1 (IRI), Skwah 4 (IRI), Skwahla 2 (IRI), Skwali 3 (IRI)
British Columbia Sliammon Sliammon 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Snuneymuxw First Nation Nanaimo River (IRI), Nanaimo Town 1 (IRI) Nanaimo
British Columbia Soda Creek Deep Creek 2 (IRI), Soda Creek 1 (IRI) Xats'ull
British Columbia Songhees First Nation New Songhees 1A (IRI) Songhees
British Columbia Soowahlie Soowahlie 14 (IRI)
British Columbia Splatsin First Nation Enderby 2 (IRI), Salmon River 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Spuzzum Saddle Rock 9 (IRI), Spuzzum 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Squamish Capilano 5 (IRI), Cheakamus 11 (IRI), Chekwelp 26 (IRI), Kowtain 17 (IRI), Mission 1 (IRI), Seaichem 16 (IRI), Seymour Creek 2 (IRI), Stawamus 24 (IRI), Waiwakum 14 (IRI), Yekwaupsum 18 (IRI)
British Columbia Squiala First Nation Squiaala (IRI) Squiala
British Columbia St. Mary's Cassimayooks (Mayook) 5 (IRI), Isidore's Ranch 4 (IRI), Kootenay 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Stellat'en First Nation Stellaquo (Stella) 1 (IRI) Stellaquo
British Columbia Stone Stone 1 (IRI) Yunesit'in
British Columbia Sts'ailes Chehalis 5 (IRI)
British Columbia Stswecem'c Xgat'tem First Nation Canoe Creek 1 (IRI), Canoe Creek 2 (IRI), Canoe Creek 3 (IRI), Dog Creek 1 (IRI), Dog Creek 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Stz'uminus First Nation Chemainus 13 (IRI), Oyster Bay 12 (IRI), Squaw-hay-one 11 (IRI) Chemainus
British Columbia Sumas First Nation Upper Sumas 6 (IRI) Sumas
British Columbia Tahltan Dease Lake 9 (IRI), Guhthe Tah 12 (IRI), Tahltan 1 (IRI), Telegraph Creek (IRI)
British Columbia Takla Lake First Nation North Tacla Lake (IRI), Tacla Lake (Ferry Landing) 9 (IRI) Takla Lake; North Takla; Fort Connelly
British Columbia Taku River Tlingit Five Mile Point 3 (IRI), Unnamed 10 (IRI) Atlin
British Columbia T'it'q'et Lillooet 1 (IRI), McCartney's Flat 4 (IRI), Seton Lake 5 (IRI), Towinock 2 (IRI) Formerly known as Lillooet; T'it'kit
British Columbia Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations Esowista 3 (IRI), Opitsat 1 (IRI), Tin Wis 11 (IRI) Clayoquot
British Columbia Tlatlasikwala Hope Island 1 (IRI) Nuwitti
British Columbia Tl'azt'en Nation Binche 2 (Pinchie 2) (IRI), Dzitline Lee 9 (IRI), Tache 1 (IRI) Stuart-Trembleur Lake
British Columbia Tl'etinqox-t'in Government Office Anahim's Flat 1 (IRI), Anahim's Meadow (IRI) Anaham
British Columbia Tobacco Plains Tobacco Plains 2 (IRI) Tlowitsis-Mumtagila; Turnour Island
British Columbia Toosey Baptiste Meadow 2 (IRI), Toosey 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Toquaht Macoah 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Tsartlip South Saanich 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Tsawataineuk Quaee 7 (IRI)
British Columbia Tsawout First Nation East Saanich 2 (IRI) Tsawout
British Columbia Tsawwassen First Nation Tsawwassen (IRI) Tsawwassen
British Columbia Tsay Keh Dene Ingenika Point (S-É) Ingenika
British Columbia Tseshaht Alberni 2 (IRI), Tsahaheh 1 (IRI) Sheshaht
British Columbia Tseycum Union Bay 4 (IRI)
British Columbia Ts'kw'aylaxw First Nation Marble Canyon 3 (IRI), Pavilion 1 (IRI) Pavilion
British Columbia Tsleil-Waututh Nation Burrard Inlet 3 (IRI) Burrard
British Columbia T'Sou-ke First Nation T'Sou-ke (IRI) Sooke
British Columbia Tzeachten Tzeachten 13 (IRI)
British Columbia Uchucklesaht Elhlateese 2 (IRI)
British Columbia Ucluelet First Nation Clakamucus 2 (IRI), Ittatsoo 1 (IRI) Ucluelet
British Columbia Ulkatcho Betty Creek 18 (IRI), Blackwater Meadow 11 (IRI), Cahoose 10 (IRI), Cahoose 12 (IRI), Fishtrap 19 (IRI), Louis Squinas Ranch 14 (IRI), Salmon River Meadow 7 (IRI), Squinas 2 (IRI), Thomas Squinas Ranch 2A (IRI), Towdystan Lake 3 (IRI), Ulkatcho 13 (IRI), Ulkatcho 14A (IRI)
British Columbia Union Bar Puckatholetchin 11 (IRI)
British Columbia Upper Nicola Douglas Lake 3 (IRI), Hamilton Creek 2 (IRI), Nicola Lake 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Upper Similkameen Chuchuwayha 2 (IRI)
British Columbia West Moberly First Nations West Moberly Lake 168A (IRI) West Moberly; West Moberly Lake
British Columbia Westbank First Nation Tsinstikeptum 9 (IRI), Tsinstikeptum 10 (IRI) Westbank
British Columbia Wet'suwet'en First Nation Duncan Lake 2 (IRI), Palling 1 (IRI), Tatla West 11 (IRI) Broman Lake; Omineca 2
British Columbia Whispering Pines/Clinton Whispering Pines 4 (IRI) Whispering Pines; Clinton
British Columbia Williams Lake Williams Lake 1 (IRI)
British Columbia Xaxli'p Chilhil 6 (IRI), Fountain 1 (IRI), Fountain 1B (IRI), Fountain 3 (IRI), Fountain 10 (IRI), Fountain 11 (IRI), Fountain 12 (IRI), Fountain Creek 8 (IRI) Fountain
British Columbia Xeni Gwet'in First Nations Government Chilco Lake 1 (IRI), Chilco Lake 1A (IRI), Garden (IRI), Lezbye 6 (IRI), Lohbiee 3 (IRI), Tanakut 4 (IRI) Nemaiah Valley
British Columbia Yakweakwioose Yakweakwioose 12 (IRI)
British Columbia Yale First Nation Albert Flat 5 (IRI), Lukseetsissum 9 (IRI), Stullawheets 8 (IRI), Yale Town 1 (IRI) Yale
British Columbia Yekooche Ye Koo Che 3 (IRI)
Yukon Carcross/Tagish First Nations Carcross (), Carcross 4 (SG), Tagish () Carcross/Tagish; Carcross
Yukon Champagne and Aishihik First Nations Champagne Landing 10 (S-É), Haines Junction (VL), Kloo Lake (S-É), Klukshu (S-É)
Yukon First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun Mayo (VL) Na-cho Ny'A'k-Dun; Mayo
Yukon Kluane First Nation Burwash Landing () Kluane
Yukon Little Salmon/Carmacks First Nation Carmacks Landing Settlement (SE) (DPL)
Yukon Ross River Ross River ()
Yukon Selkirk First Nation Pelly Crossing () Selkirk
Yukon Ta'an Kwach'an Lake Laberge 1 (SG)
Yukon Teslin Tlingit Council Johnsons Crossing (), Teslin (TL), Teslin Post 13 (SG) Teslin
Yukon Tr'ondëk Hwëch'in Moosehide Creek 2 (SG)
Yukon Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation Old Crow () Vuntut Gwitchin Tribal Council; Vuntut Gwitchin; Old Crow
Yukon White River First Nation Beaver Creek ()
Northwest Territories Acho Dene Koe Fort Liard (HAM) Fort Liard
Northwest Territories Behdzi Ahda" First Nation Colville Lake (SET) Colville Lake First Nation; Colville Lake
Northwest Territories Dechi Laot'i First Nations Wekweètì (CG)
Northwest Territories Deh Gah Gotie Dene Council Fort Providence (HAM) Fort Providence
Northwest Territories Deline First Nation Déline (CC )
Northwest Territories Deninu K'ue First Nation Fort Resolution (HAM) Resolution
Northwest Territories Dog Rib Rae Behchokò (CG)
Northwest Territories Fort Good Hope Fort Good Hope (CC ) K'asho Got'ine
Northwest Territories Gameti First Nation Gamètì (CG) Rae Lakes
Northwest Territories Gwichya Gwich'in Tsiigehtchic (CC ) Arctic Red River
Northwest Territories Jean Marie River First Nation Jean Marie River (SET) Jean Marie River Dene
Northwest Territories Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation Kakisa (SET) Kakisa Lake Dene
Northwest Territories K'atlodeeche First Nation Hay River Dene 1 (IRI) Hay River Dene; Hay River
Northwest Territories Liidlii Kue First Nation Fort Simpson (VL) Liidli Koe First Nation; Fort Simpson
Northwest Territories Lutsel K'e Dene First Nation Lutselk'e (SET) Lutsel K'e Dene; Snowdrift
Northwest Territories Nahanni Butte Nahanni Butte (SET)
Northwest Territories Pehdzeh Ki First Nation Wrigley (SET) Fort Wrigley
Northwest Territories Salt River First Nation #195 Salt Plains 195 (IRI) Fitz-Smith
Northwest Territories Sambaa K'e (Trout Lake) Dene Trout Lake (SET)
Northwest Territories Tetlit Gwich'in Fort McPherson (HAM) Fort McPherson
Northwest Territories Tulita Dene Tulita (HAM) Fort Norman
Northwest Territories Wha Ti First Nation Whatì (CG) Lac La Martre
Northwest Territories Yellowknives Dene First Nation Detah (SET) Yellowknives Dene; Yellowknife "B"
Date modified: