Statistics Canada
Symbol of the Government of Canada

(Note: Content area on this page may be wider than usual.)

Warning View the most recent version.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

Population and dwelling counts, for Canada, provinces and territories, and census subdivisions (municipalities), 2006 and 2001 censuses - 100% data

HTML data table

Geographic name Type1 Population Private dwellings, 2006 Land area in square kilometres, 2006 Population density per square kilometre, 2006 CSD population rank, 2006
2006 2001 % change Total Occupied by usual residents National Prov. / Terr.
Note:
  1. Census subdivisions (CSDs) are classified into 55 types according to official designations adopted by provincial or federal authorities. Two exceptions are Subdivision of Unorganized in Newfoundland and Labrador and Subdivision of County Municipality in Nova Scotia, which are geographic areas created as equivalents for municipalities by Statistics Canada in cooperation with these provinces for the purpose of disseminating statistical data.
Geographic name: alpha sort Z to A Geographic name: alpha sort A to Z Type: alpha sort Z to A Type: alpha sort A to Z Population, 2006 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2006 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, 2001 - total: sort highest to lowest Population, 2001 - total: sort lowest to highest Population, % change: sort highest to lowest Population, % change: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2006 - total: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2006 - total: sort lowest to highest Private dwellings, 2006 - occupied by usual residents: sort highest to lowest Private dwellings, 2006 - occupied by usual residents: sort lowest to highest Land area in square kilometres, 2006: sort highest to lowest Land area in square kilometres, 2006: sort lowest to highest Population density per square kilometre, 2006: sort highest to lowest Population density per square kilometre, 2006: sort lowest to highest Population rank, 2006 - national: sort highest to lowest Population rank, 2006 - national: sort lowest to highest Population rank, 2006 - provinces and territories: sort highest to lowest Population rank, 2006 - provinces and territories: sort lowest to highest
Canada    31,612,897 30,007,094 5.4 13,576,855 12,435,520 9,017,698.92 3.5    
Manitoba   1,148,401 1,119,583 2.6 491,724 448,766 552,369.96 2.1    
Albert RM 339 382 -11.3 148 142 769.55 0.4 3,544 247
Alexander RM 2,978 2,780 7.1 3,770 1,296 1,568.66 1.9 998 40
Alonsa RM 1,446 1,641 -11.9 673 538 2,977.50 0.5 1,637 91
Altona T 3,709 3,434 8.0 1,564 1,522 9.39 395.1 862 32
Arborg T 1,021 959 6.5 482 456 2.26 452.0 2,029 121
Archie RM 330 378 -12.7 166 141 577.68 0.6 3,577 250
Argyle RM 1,073 1,145 -6.3 571 416 770.44 1.4 1,957 118
Armstrong RM 1,919 1,905 0.7 975 802 1,864.96 1.0 1,352 66
Arthur RM 440 480 -8.3 184 169 765.77 0.6 3,180 225
Beausejour T 2,823 2,772 1.8 1,300 1,248 5.35 527.8 1,030 43
Benito VL 370 415 -10.8 221 183 0.92 402.0 3,411 240
Berens River 13 IRI 739 625 18.2 216 209 24.53 30.1 2,483 163
Bifrost RM 2,972 2,967 0.2 1,336 1,016 1,642.58 1.8 1,000 41
Binscarth VL 395 445 -11.2 202 189 1.52 259.9 3,335 236
Birdtail Creek 57 IRI 345 317 8.8 101 99 29.07 11.9 3,528 245
Birtle RM 666 749 -11.1 305 288 849.13 0.8 2,637 174
Birtle T 662 715 -7.4 342 307 14.25 46.5 2,641 175
Black River 9 IRI 460 389 18.3 135 122 9.23 49.8 3,129 222
Blanshard RM 586 686 -14.6 234 213 578.98 1.0 2,805 197
Bloodvein 12 IRI 576 637 -9.6 154 139 15.48 37.2 2,824 198
Boissevain T 1,497 1,495 0.1 671 643 2.77 540.5 1,593 85
Bowsman VL 315 320 -1.6 164 141 2.63 119.7 3,624 252
Brandon CY 41,511 39,716 4.5 18,662 17,921 76.89 539.9 110 2
Brenda RM 549 616 -10.9 223 212 766.00 0.7 2,888 204
Brochet 197 IRI 306 287 6.6 87 65 38.33 8.0 3,651 254
Brokenhead RM 3,940 3,877 A 1.6 1,667 1,530 750.54 5.2 820 30
Brokenhead 4 IRI 467 372 25.5 155 149 55.14 8.5 3,110 220
Buffalo Point 36 IRI 141 117 20.5 274 64 16.30 8.7 4,246 268
Cameron RM 433 496 -12.7 136 129 759.15 0.6 3,205 227
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation (Oak Lake 59) IRI 295 303 -2.6 105 103 10.50 28.1 3,691 255
Carberry T 1,502 1,513 -0.7 710 658 4.79 313.8 1,587 83
Carman T 2,880 2,831 1.7 1,374 1,326 4.12 698.4 1,018 42
Cartier RM 3,162 3,120 1.3 785 767 553.42 5.7 957 38
Cartwright VL 282 304 -7.2 174 139 1.86 151.3 3,737 257
Chemawawin 2 IRI 983 964 2.0 207 207 2.68 366.5 2,070 127
Chemawawin 3 IRI 18 16 12.5 8 8 49.21 0.4 4,839 281
Churchill T 923 963 -4.2 586 395 53.96 17.1 2,163 132
Churchill 1 IRI 330 316 4.4 120 120 2.03 162.6 3,577 250
Clanwilliam RM 494 467 5.8 531 217 354.01 1.4 3,030 215
Coldwell RM 1,339 1,320 1.4 729 551 901.84 1.5 1,712 98
Cornwallis RM 4,058 3,779 7.4 1,713 1,462 500.82 8.1 801 29
Crane River 51 IRI 432 358 20.7 114 105 35.95 12.0 3,208 228
Cross Lake 19 IRI 1,586 1,491 E  ··· 373 348 24.37 65.1 1,546 81
Cross Lake 19A IRI 1,663 502 E  ··· 369 333 6.50 255.8 1,490 77
Cross Lake 19B IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 6.39 0.0 5,008 284
Cross Lake 19C IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 1.00 0.0 5,008 284
Cross Lake 19E IRI 605 551 E  ··· 126 112 9.41 64.3 2,769 190
Crystal City VL 400 414 -3.4 212 196 2.84 140.7 3,320 234
Dakota Plains 6A IRI 65 108 -39.8 42 28 5.40 12.0 4,587 277
Dakota Tipi 1 IRI 156 44 42 0.38 412.9 4,191 265
Daly RM 868 906 -4.2 325 293 562.44 1.5 2,248 140
Dauphin CY 7,906 8,085 -2.2 3,889 3,645 12.65 624.9 464 14
Dauphin RM 2,328 2,273 2.4 1,023 923 1,516.10 1.5 1,202 55
Dauphin River 48A IRI 84 89 -5.6 38 30 3.38 24.9 4,494 275
Deloraine T 977 1,026 -4.8 510 476 2.25 434.5 2,076 128
De Salaberry RM 3,349 3,227 3.8 1,132 1,034 670.29 5.0 922 35
Division No. 17, Unorganized NO 204 55 270.9 837 95 2,153.28 0.1 4,009 260
Division No. 18, Unorganized, East Part NO 88 47 87.2 443 44 484.07 0.2 4,471 274
Division No. 18, Unorganized, West Part NO 0 0  ··· 0 0 15.23 0.0 5,008 284
Division No. 19, Unorganized NO 3,255 3,217 1.2 3,114 1,109 60,410.85 0.1 940 37
Division No. 1, Unorganized NO 1,130 670 68.7 3,268 469 4,129.58 0.3 1,896 109
Division No. 20, Unorganized, North Part NO 24 5 380.0 17 13 1,760.53 0.0 4,794 280
Division No. 20, Unorganized, South Part NO 115 39 194.9 215 54 2,571.67 0.0 4,357 271
Division No. 21, Unorganized NO 1,887 1,947 A -3.1 1,152 751 40,910.09 0.0 1,371 70
Division No. 22, Unorganized NO 2,313 2,153 A E  ··· 1,007 771 87,817.92 0.0 1,210 56
Division No. 23, Unorganized NO 171 226 -24.3 98 48 238,001.63 0.0 4,137 263
Dog Creek 46 IRI 617 649 -4.9 187 182 53.91 11.4 2,737 187
Dufferin RM 2,199 2,405 -8.6 729 698 915.72 2.4 1,238 57
Dunnottar VL 692 487 42.1 1,147 345 2.79 248.0 2,586 170
East St. Paul RM 8,733 7,677 13.8 2,944 2,907 42.10 207.4 434 13
Ebb and Flow 52 IRI 1,189 991 20.0 292 288 46.28 25.7 1,842 105
Edward RM 621 679 -8.5 276 263 769.14 0.8 2,721 185
Elkhorn VL 461 470 -1.9 222 209 2.73 168.9 3,127 221
Ellice RM 423 509 -16.9 149 135 572.74 0.7 3,247 231
Elton RM 1,285 1,321 -2.7 468 450 571.85 2.2 1,756 101
Emerson T 689 655 5.2 353 311 22.28 30.9 2,591 171
Erickson T 456 448 1.8 267 240 1.30 350.0 3,144 223
Eriksdale RM 911 889 2.5 430 374 784.76 1.2 2,178 135
Ethelbert VL 312 335 -6.9 193 160 2.47 126.1 3,632 253
Ethelbert RM 383 459 -16.6 178 156 1,134.50 0.3 3,374 239
Fairford (Part) 50 IRI 904 820 10.2 253 234 77.44 11.7 2,191 137
Fairford (Part) 50 IRI 0 A  ··· 0 0 0.75 0.0 5,008 284
Fisher RM 1,944 2,049 -5.1 801 699 1,481.35 1.3 1,340 65
Fisher River 44 IRI 1,129 867 30.2 397 361 56.16 20.1 1,898 110
Fisher River 44A IRI 44 33 33.3 12 11 7.63 5.8 4,686 278
Flin Flon (Part) CY 5,594 6,000 -6.8 2,612 2,361 13.88 403.1 626 21
Fort Alexander 3 IRI 2,121 1,998 6.2 598 540 90.80 23.4 1,266 60
Fox Lake 2 IRI 103 144 -28.5 51 42 0.71 145.4 4,406 272
Franklin RM 1,768 1,781 -0.7 669 621 953.34 1.9 1,435 73
Gambler 63 (Part) IRI 10 A 100.0 4 4 2.73 3.7 4,889 283
Gambler 63 (Part) IRI 83 57 A 45.6 30 28 2.03 40.9 4,498 276
Garden Hill First Nation IRI 1,898 2,021 -6.1 565 436 82.48 23.0 1,364 69
Gilbert Plains RM 834 867 A -3.8 344 323 1,048.14 0.8 2,308 147
Gilbert Plains T 760 757 0.4 397 355 2.66 285.7 2,447 160
Gillam T 1,209 1,178 2.6 504 435 1,996.35 0.6 1,820 103
Gillam S-É 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.00 0.0 5,008 284
Gimli RM 5,797 5,158 A 12.4 5,025 2,675 319.25 18.2 608 19
Gladstone T 802 848 -5.4 403 375 2.43 329.8 2,360 153
Glenboro VL 633 656 -3.5 316 293 2.68 236.4 2,696 182
Glenella RM 517 518 -0.2 192 178 497.14 1.0 2,968 210
Glenwood RM 640 664 A -3.6 181 171 577.58 1.1 2,686 181
God's Lake 23 IRI 1,105 1,156 -4.4 287 248 46.74 23.6 1,920 113
God's River 86A IRI 556 471 18.0 107 100 1.58 351.3 2,870 202
Grahamdale RM 1,416 1,500 -5.6 864 607 2,384.62 0.6 1,665 94
Grand Rapids T 336 355 -5.4 171 133 85.95 3.9 3,558 248
Grand Rapids 33 IRI 651 591 10.2 173 170 16.97 38.4 2,663 177
Grandview RM 736 834 A -11.8 316 283 1,152.50 0.6 2,491 164
Grandview T 839 814 3.1 448 418 2.87 292.2 2,297 144
Granville Lake S-É 98 69 42.0 16 16 2.33 42.0 4,427 273
Gretna T 574 563 2.0 216 193 2.79 205.9 2,831 199
Grey RM 2,004 2,147 -6.7 724 682 958.49 2.1 1,312 62
Hamiota RM 437 479 -8.8 184 162 572.38 0.8 3,192 226
Hamiota T 823 858 -4.1 396 363 3.38 243.5 2,322 149
Hanover RM 11,871 10,789 10.0 3,478 3,370 740.31 16.0 313 6
Harrison RM 812 837 -3.0 673 377 476.73 1.7 2,342 151
Hartney T 400 446 -10.3 216 181 2.45 163.1 3,320 234
Headingley RM 2,726 1,907 42.9 733 723 106.96 25.5 1,065 47
Highrock 199 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 82.47 0.0 5,008 284
Hillsburg RM 484 470 3.0 173 165 656.76 0.7 3,060 217
Hole or Hollow Water 10 IRI 619 622 -0.5 181 154 16.38 37.8 2,726 186
Ilford S-É 116 143 -18.9 34 34 15.80 7.3 4,354 270
Jackhead 43 IRI 277 161 72.0 80 77 12.35 22.4 3,756 258
Keeseekoowenin 61 IRI 357 402 -11.2 132 124 22.16 16.1 3,468 242
Kelsey RM 2,453 2,520 A -2.7 994 910 867.64 2.8 1,159 54
Killarney T 2,199 2,221 -1.0 1,097 994 4.99 440.7 1,238 57
La Broquerie RM 3,659 2,894 26.4 1,208 1,137 578.20 6.3 873 33
Lac Brochet 197A IRI 604 629 -4.0 157 138 4.99 121.2 2,771 191
Lac du Bonnet T 1,009 1,089 -7.3 506 477 2.25 448.9 2,046 123
Lac du Bonnet RM 2,812 2,405 16.9 2,424 1,167 1,100.17 2.6 1,036 44
Lakeview RM 342 384 -10.9 148 144 567.87 0.6 3,533 246
Langford RM 787 784 0.4 291 279 561.95 1.4 2,392 157
Lansdowne RM 750 877 -14.5 291 275 766.29 1.0 2,464 162
Lawrence RM 501 540 -7.2 294 226 761.64 0.7 3,012 213
Leaf Rapids T 539 1,309 -58.8 480 164 1,272.87 0.4 2,912 207
Little Grand Rapids 14 IRI 796 792 0.5 238 214 22.43 35.5 2,370 154
Little Saskatchewan 48 IRI 445 250 78.0 120 108 13.54 32.9 3,170 224
Long Plain (Part) 6 IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 5.26 0.0 5,008 284
Long Plain (Part) 6 IRI 752 742 1.3 253 252 35.17 21.4 2,461 161
Lorne RM 2,003 2,033 -1.5 725 652 906.82 2.2 1,313 63
Louise RM 819 989 -17.2 327 300 932.67 0.9 2,332 150
Lynn Lake T 714 699 2.1 370 246 910.23 0.8 2,544 168
Macdonald RM 5,653 5,320 6.3 1,878 1,813 1,156.62 4.9 620 20
MacGregor VL 921 882 4.4 397 381 2.13 433.0 2,165 133
Manitou T 718 775 -7.4 354 336 2.94 244.4 2,534 166
McCreary VL 487 522 -6.7 257 242 1.70 285.9 3,054 216
McCreary RM 476 525 -9.3 225 189 522.69 0.9 3,088 219
Melita T 1,051 1,111 -5.4 540 482 2.96 355.0 1,994 119
Miniota RM 904 969 -6.7 362 326 832.75 1.1 2,191 137
Minitonas RM 1,105 1,152 -4.1 445 384 1,197.67 0.9 1,920 113
Minitonas T 497 538 -7.6 268 225 2.01 246.7 3,022 214
Minnedosa T 2,474 2,426 2.0 1,386 1,143 15.26 162.2 1,149 52
Minto RM 667 684 -2.5 262 219 363.65 1.8 2,635 173
Montcalm RM 1,317 1,400 -5.9 497 479 469.41 2.8 1,722 99
Moose Lake 31A IRI 698 740 -5.7 177 168 1.51 462.2 2,580 169
Morden T 6,571 6,159 A 6.7 2,783 2,692 16.39 401.0 559 17
Morris T 1,643 1,673 -1.8 683 658 6.10 269.4 1,504 79
Morris RM 2,662 2,723 -2.2 919 876 1,041.15 2.6 1,089 48
Morton RM 718 760 -5.5 312 258 1,089.88 0.7 2,534 166
Mossey River RM 614 686 -10.5 289 242 1,123.06 0.5 2,741 188
Mountain (North) RM 766 946 -19.0 456 338 990.14 0.8 2,433 159
Mountain (South) RM 570 643 -11.4 326 232 1,617.55 0.4 2,839 200
Mystery Lake LGD 147 A 2,840.0 79 64 3,464.06 0.0 4,233 267
Neepawa T 3,298 3,325 -0.8 1,587 1,489 17.57 187.7 932 36
Nelson House 170 IRI 2,096 1,710 22.6 482 420 20.52 102.2 1,271 61
Nelson House 170A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 11.95 0.0 5,008 284
Nelson House 170B IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 22.49 0.0 5,008 284
Nelson House 170C IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 0.09 0.0 5,008 284
Niverville T 2,464 1,921 28.3 856 824 8.79 280.4 1,151 53
North Cypress RM 1,902 1,853 2.6 577 546 1,199.92 1.6 1,361 68
North Norfolk RM 2,742 2,941 -6.8 922 849 1,158.76 2.4 1,059 46
Norway House 17 IRI 4,071 3,950 3.1 1,168 1,018 72.99 55.8 796 28
Notre Dame de Lourdes VL 589 619 -4.8 252 240 2.58 228.1 2,801 195
Oak Lake T 363 359 1.1 174 159 2.73 133.2 3,441 241
Oakland RM 1,033 1,111 -7.0 380 358 575.21 1.8 2,018 120
Ochre River RM 929 952 -2.4 597 406 535.59 1.7 2,154 131
Odanah RM 540 505 6.9 189 169 380.25 1.4 2,908 206
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A IRI 181 235 -23.0 101 66 6.93 26.1 4,094 262
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21B IRI 37 30 23.3 23 14 1.31 28.3 4,722 279
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21C IRI 15 5 200.0 8 6 1.22 12.3 4,855 282
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E IRI 2,187 2,025 8.0 601 538 26.86 81.4 1,246 59
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21I IRI 158 137 15.3 62 50 1.90 83.3 4,188 264
Oxford House 24 IRI 1,947 1,731 12.5 400 391 51.01 38.2 1,338 64
Park (North) RM 288 339 -15.0 145 130 292.53 1.0 3,716 256
Park (South) RM 1,003 889 12.8 1,099 464 500.85 2.0 2,054 124
Pauingassi First Nation IRI 352 417 -15.6 111 101 3.05 115.4 3,488 243
Peguis 1B IRI 2,513 2,515 -0.1 808 752 310.62 8.1 1,131 51
Pembina RM 1,712 1,769 -3.2 664 589 1,114.76 1.5 1,466 75
Pilot Mound T 630 676 -6.8 328 291 2.70 233.7 2,704 183
Pinawa LGD 1,450 1,500 -3.3 684 630 128.47 11.3 1,634 90
Pine Creek 66A IRI 614 696 -11.8 221 206 78.73 7.8 2,741 188
Piney RM 1,755 1,688 4.0 947 728 2,433.77 0.7 1,440 74
Pipestone RM 1,419 1,567 -9.4 626 576 1,147.35 1.2 1,661 93
Plum Coulee T 770 725 6.2 263 252 2.48 310.0 2,427 158
Poplar River 16 IRI 643 644 -0.2 185 168 16.59 38.8 2,680 180
Portage la Prairie CY 12,728 12,976 -1.9 5,498 5,212 24.67 515.9 288 5
Portage la Prairie RM 6,793 6,791 0.0 2,474 2,183 1,964.32 3.5 531 16
Powerview-Pine Falls T 1,294 1,400 A -7.6 590 530 5.05 256.0 1,746 100
Pukatawagan 198 IRI 1,478 1,464 1.0 353 316 16.74 88.3 1,610 88
Rapid City T 416 424 -1.9 192 172 5.38 77.3 3,272 232
Red Sucker Lake 1976 IRI 845 629 34.3 201 199 1.23 686.4 2,287 142
Reed River 36A IRI 0 0  ··· 0 0 6.50 0.0 5,008 284
Reynolds RM 1,410 1,298 8.6 789 582 3,573.31 0.4 1,670 95
Rhineland RM 4,125 4,183 -1.4 1,104 1,075 953.42 4.3 786 27
Ritchot RM 5,051 4,958 1.9 1,745 1,706 333.53 15.1 686 23
Rivers T 1,193 1,119 6.6 522 504 7.97 149.8 1,837 104
Riverside RM 809 856 -5.5 352 269 577.34 1.4 2,349 152
Riverton VL 537 594 -9.6 241 218 1.11 484.4 2,915 208
Roblin T 1,672 1,818 -8.0 921 832 3.79 440.8 1,482 76
Roblin RM 964 955 0.9 338 245 716.15 1.3 2,098 129
Rockwood RM 7,692 7,654 0.5 2,563 2,453 1,199.76 6.4 472 15
Roland RM 1,002 1,035 -3.2 351 340 485.06 2.1 2,057 125
Rolling River 67 IRI 336 290 15.9 121 115 51.49 6.5 3,558 248
Roseau Rapids 2A IRI 125 92 35.9 32 32 8.82 14.2 4,312 269
Roseau River 2 IRI 568 569 -0.2 159 156 21.58 26.3 2,844 201
Rosedale RM 1,658 1,598 3.8 584 514 865.58 1.9 1,493 78
Rossburn T 546 568 -3.9 306 265 3.43 159.3 2,896 205
Rossburn RM 514 524 -1.9 273 211 679.29 0.8 2,976 211
Rosser RM 1,364 1,412 -3.4 472 453 441.43 3.1 1,696 97
Russell T 1,428 1,587 -10.0 687 630 3.15 453.8 1,652 92
Russell RM 661 544 21.5 291 274 567.83 1.2 2,644 176
Sandy Bay 5 IRI 2,518 2,446 2.9 518 509 61.42 41.0 1,129 50
Saskatchewan RM 593 639 -7.2 246 222 563.73 1.1 2,794 194
Selkirk CY 9,515 9,752 -2.4 3,955 3,837 24.87 382.5 400 10
Shamattawa 1 IRI 920 897 2.6 179 152 21.60 42.6 2,167 134
Shellmouth-Boulton RM 906 946 -4.2 480 381 1,095.07 0.8 2,190 136
Shell River RM 931 991 -6.1 435 362 735.12 1.3 2,149 130
Shoal Lake T 680 801 -15.1 373 322 2.58 263.7 2,611 172
Shoal Lake RM 555 578 -4.0 386 258 568.18 1.0 2,875 203
Shoal Lake (Part) 39A IRI 0 A  ··· 0 0 2.17 0.0 5,008 284
Shoal Lake (Part) 40 IRI 0 0  ··· 4 1 21.43 0.0 5,008 284
Shoal River Indian Reserve 65A IRI 603 659 -8.5 204 189 3.41 177.0 2,775 192
Sifton RM 796 766 3.9 594 329 768.11 1.0 2,370 154
Siglunes RM 1,480 1,513 -2.2 813 631 837.42 1.8 1,605 86
Silver Creek RM 483 532 -9.2 273 195 525.46 0.9 3,064 218
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation IRI 1,079 1,050 2.8 359 337 38.15 28.3 1,947 117
Snow Lake T 837 1,207 -30.7 477 355 1,211.89 0.7 2,304 146
Somerset VL 432 459 -5.9 204 193 2.45 176.2 3,208 228
Souris T 1,772 1,716 A 3.3 858 810 3.64 486.6 1,432 72
South Cypress RM 834 821 1.6 247 227 1,095.08 0.8 2,308 147
South Indian Lake S-É 857 808 6.1 167 162 10.65 80.5 2,269 141
South Norfolk RM 1,170 1,246 -6.1 439 387 726.76 1.6 1,859 106
Split Lake (Part) 171 IRI 1,819 1,581 15.1 402 370 151.81 12.0 1,406 71
Split Lake (Part) 171 IRI 0 A  ··· 0 0 28.14 0.0 5,008 284
Springfield RM 12,990 12,602 3.1 4,601 4,490 1,100.81 11.8 283 4
St. Andrews RM 11,359 10,695 6.2 4,389 4,023 752.70 15.1 326 7
Stanley RM 6,367 5,122 A 24.3 1,646 1,613 835.59 7.6 569 18
St. Claude VL 588 558 5.4 270 252 1.80 326.9 2,803 196
St. Clements RM 9,706 9,115 6.5 4,954 3,671 728.67 13.3 390 9
Ste. Anne T 1,534 1,513 1.4 504 489 4.19 365.8 1,573 82
Ste. Anne RM 4,509 4,427 1.9 1,644 1,566 477.65 9.4 734 24
Steinbach CY 11,066 9,227 19.9 4,377 4,248 25.57 432.8 339 8
Ste. Rose RM 791 895 -11.6 328 317 626.03 1.3 2,384 156
Ste. Rose du Lac T 995 1,047 -5.0 461 426 2.53 393.2 2,063 126
St. François Xavier RM 1,087 1,024 6.2 394 385 204.55 5.3 1,935 116
St. Laurent RM 1,454 1,172 24.1 1,169 581 462.51 3.1 1,630 89
St-Lazare VL 265 265 0.0 96 90 2.91 91.1 3,801 259
Stonewall T 4,376 4,012 9.1 1,664 1,628 6.02 727.1 745 25
St-Pierre-Jolys VL 839 893 -6.0 372 341 2.60 322.7 2,297 144
Strathclair RM 840 892 -5.8 567 390 539.96 1.6 2,295 143
Strathcona RM 727 628 15.8 751 338 485.56 1.5 2,512 165
St. Theresa Point IRI 2,632 2,184 20.5 521 497 153.38 17.2 1,100 49
Stuartburn RM 1,629 1,603 1.6 720 645 1,161.65 1.4 1,514 80
Swan Lake 65C IRI 152 146 4.1 35 33 7.83 19.4 4,214 266
Swan Lake 7 IRI 347 423 -18.0 134 121 27.92 12.4 3,513 244
Swan River T 3,859 4,032 -4.3 1,900 1,758 6.78 569.4 833 31
Swan River RM 2,784 2,923 -4.8 1,137 1,040 1,719.58 1.6 1,044 45
Taché RM 9,083 8,578 5.9 2,972 2,899 581.52 15.6 419 12
Teulon T 1,124 1,058 6.2 549 528 3.20 351.2 1,902 112
The Narrows 49 IRI 505 548 -7.8 172 130 23.98 21.1 3,000 212
The Pas T 5,589 5,800 A -3.6 2,369 2,206 47.83 116.9 628 22
Thompson CY 13,446 13,256 1.4 5,129 4,811 17.18 782.8 275 3
Thompson RM 1,259 1,333 -5.6 421 395 528.57 2.4 1,776 102
Treherne T 646 644 0.3 316 298 1.96 329.4 2,674 179
Turtle Mountain RM 1,100 1,146 -4.0 498 378 920.14 1.2 1,926 115
Valley River 63A IRI 427 380 12.4 104 104 47.35 9.0 3,228 230
Victoria RM 1,149 1,181 -2.7 484 454 697.63 1.6 1,882 108
Victoria Beach RM 388 265 46.4 1,265 207 20.28 19.1 3,356 238
Virden T 3,010 3,109 -3.2 1,400 1,336 8.56 351.4 985 39
Wallace RM 1,501 1,547 -3.0 510 484 1,148.75 1.3 1,589 84
Wasagamack IRI 1,160 1,122 3.4 298 251 80.63 14.4 1,874 107
Waskada VL 199 208 -4.3 108 81 0.77 259.3 4,029 261
Waterhen 45 IRI 389 376 3.5 110 107 19.65 19.8 3,354 237
Wawanesa VL 535 516 3.7 243 227 2.26 236.7 2,919 209
Waywayseecappo First Nation IRI 1,127 1,135 -0.7 329 326 99.20 11.4 1,901 111
Westbourne RM 1,906 2,017 -5.5 578 554 1,261.79 1.5 1,358 67
West St. Paul RM 4,357 4,085 6.7 1,469 1,440 87.66 49.7 748 26
Whitehead RM 1,402 1,457 -3.8 534 519 562.82 2.5 1,678 96
Whitemouth RM 1,480 1,617 -8.5 625 550 703.02 2.1 1,605 86
Whitewater RM 648 725 -10.6 244 213 584.25 1.1 2,668 178
Winchester RM 594 573 3.7 424 234 725.58 0.8 2,791 193
Winkler CY 9,106 7,943 14.6 3,371 3,282 17.01 535.2 418 11
Winnipeg CY 633,451 619,544 2.2 269,586 261,109 464.01 1365.2 7 1
Winnipeg Beach T 1,017 801 27.0 1,487 502 3.88 262.1 2,035 122
Winnipegosis VL 628 621 1.1 350 291 2.50 251.2 2,706 184
Woodlands RM 3,562 3,453 3.2 1,318 1,220 1,160.45 3.1 887 34
Woodworth RM 890 939 -5.2 362 338 817.84 1.1 2,219 139
York Landing IRI 416 421 -1.2 116 114 11.18 37.2 3,272 232
CSV (comma-separated values) file Print-friendly format
PRN (tab-separated values) file Similar 2001 Census table