Geographic hierarchies, Census Profile, 2016 Census
St. Shott's, Town [Census subdivision], Newfoundland and Labrador and Thompson/Cariboo Health Service Delivery Area [Health region, December 2017], British Columbia
There is a hierarchical relationship between the standard geographical areas used for the dissemination of the 2016 Census of Canada. The position of each geographic area in the hierarchy shows how it is related to other areas. Most geographic areas can be subdivided or aggregated to form other geographic areas. For more information regarding geographic hierarchies, refer to the Hierarchy of standard geographic areas for dissemination, 2016 Census.
Geographic hierarchy 1: St. Shott's, Town [Census subdivision], Newfoundland and Labrador
-
Canada
-
Newfoundland and Labrador (Province)
-
Division No. 1 (Census division)
- St. Shott's (Town)
-
Division No. 1 (Census division)
-
Newfoundland and Labrador (Province)
Geographic hierarchy 2: Thompson/Cariboo Health Service Delivery Area [Health region, December 2017], British Columbia
-
Canada
-
British Columbia (Province)
-
Thompson/Cariboo Health Service Delivery Area (Health region, December 2017)
- 105 Mile Post 2 (Indian reserve)
- Agats Meadow 8 (Indian reserve)
- Alexis Creek 14 (Indian reserve)
- Alexis Creek 16 (Indian reserve)
- Alexis Creek 21 (Indian reserve)
- Alexis Creek 34 (Indian reserve)
- Alkali Lake 1 (Indian reserve)
- Alkali Lake 4A (Indian reserve)
- Anahim's Flat 1 (Indian reserve)
- Anahim's Meadow (Indian reserve)
- Ashcroft (Village)
- Ashcroft 4 (Indian reserve)
- Baptiste Meadow 2 (Indian reserve)
- Barriere (District municipality)
- Basque 18 (Indian reserve)
- Bonaparte 3 (Indian reserve)
- Boothroyd 13 (Indian reserve)
- Boothroyd 8A (Part) (Indian reserve)
- Bridge River 1 (Indian reserve)
- Cache Creek (Village)
- Canim Lake 1 (Indian reserve)
- Canim Lake 2 (Indian reserve)
- Canim Lake 4 (Indian reserve)
- Canoe Creek 1 (Indian reserve)
- Canoe Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- Canoe Creek 3 (Indian reserve)
- Cariboo D (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo E (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo F (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo G (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo H (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo J (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo K (Regional district electoral area)
- Cariboo L (Regional district electoral area)
- Cayoosh Creek 1 (Indian reserve)
- Charley Boy's Meadow 3 (Indian reserve)
- Chase (Village)
- Chilco Lake 1 (Indian reserve)
- Chilco Lake 1A (Indian reserve)
- Chilhil 6 (Indian reserve)
- Chuchhraischin (Indian reserve)
- Chum Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- Clearwater (District municipality)
- Clinton (Village)
- Coldwater 1 (Indian reserve)
- Columbia-Shuswap B (Regional district electoral area)
- Columbia-Shuswap C (Regional district electoral area)
- Columbia-Shuswap D (Regional district electoral area)
- Columbia-Shuswap E (Regional district electoral area)
- Columbia-Shuswap F (Regional district electoral area)
- Deep Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- Dog Creek 1 (Indian reserve)
- Dog Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- Douglas Lake 3 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 1 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 3 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 10 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 11 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 12 (Indian reserve)
- Fountain 1B (Indian reserve)
- Fountain Creek 8 (Indian reserve)
- Fraser Valley A (Regional district electoral area)
- Garden (Indian reserve)
- Halhalaeden (Indian reserve)
- Hamilton Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- High Bar 1 (Indian reserve)
- Hustalen 1 (Indian reserve)
- Inkahtsaph 6 (Indian reserve)
- Inkluckcheen (Indian reserve)
- Inklyuhkinatko 2 (Indian reserve)
- Joeyaska 2 (Indian reserve)
- Johny Sticks 2 (Indian reserve)
- Kahmoose 4 (Indian reserve)
- Kamloops (City)
- Kamloops 1 (Indian reserve)
- Kanaka Bar (Indian reserve)
- Kitzowit 20 (Indian reserve)
- Klahkamich 17 (Indian reserve)
- Kleetlekut 22 (Indian reserve)
- Klickkumcheen 18 (Indian reserve)
- Kloklowuck 7 (Indian reserve)
- Kumcheen 1 (Indian reserve)
- Lezbye 6 (Indian reserve)
- Lillooet (District municipality)
- Lillooet 1 (Indian reserve)
- Little Springs (Indian reserve)
- Logan Lake (District municipality)
- Lohbiee 3 (Indian reserve)
- Louis Creek 4 (Indian reserve)
- Lower Hat Creek 2 (Indian reserve)
- Lytton (Village)
- Lytton 4A (Indian reserve)
- Lytton 4E (Indian reserve)
- Lytton 9A (Indian reserve)
- Lytton 9B (Indian reserve)
- Marble Canyon 3 (Indian reserve)
- McCartney's Flat 4 (Indian reserve)
- Merritt (City)
- Michel Gardens 36 (Indian reserve)
- Mission 5 (Indian reserve)
- Necait 6 (Indian reserve)
- Nekalliston 2 (Indian reserve)
- Nekliptum 1 (Indian reserve)
- Nesikep 6 (Indian reserve)
- Neskonlith (Indian reserve)
- Nickel Palm 4 (Indian reserve)
- Nickeyeah 25 (Indian reserve)
- Nicola Lake 1 (Indian reserve)
- Nicola Mameet 1 (Indian reserve)
- Nicomen 1 (Indian reserve)
- Nkaih 10 (Indian reserve)
- Nohomeen 23 (Indian reserve)
- Nooaitch 10 (Indian reserve)
- North Bay 5 (Indian reserve)
- North Thompson 1 (Indian reserve)
- Nuuautin 2 (Indian reserve)
- Okanagan (Part) 1 (Indian reserve)
- Okanagan-Similkameen H (Regional district electoral area)
- One Hundred Mile House (District municipality)
- Oregon Jack Creek 5 (Indian reserve)
- Papyum 27 (Indian reserve)
- Pashilqua 2 (Indian reserve)
- Paska Island 3 (Indian reserve)
- Paul's Basin 2 (Indian reserve)
- Pavilion 1 (Indian reserve)
- Pemynoos 9 (Indian reserve)
- Peq-Paq 22 (Indian reserve)
- Puntzi Lake 2 (Indian reserve)
- Quaaout 1 (Indian reserve)
- Redstone Flat 1 (Indian reserve)
- Revelstoke (City)
- Sahhaltkum 4 (Indian reserve)
- Salmon Arm (City)
- Salmon River 1 (Indian reserve)
- Sandy Harry 4 (Indian reserve)
- Scotch Creek 4 (Indian reserve)
- Seah 5 (Indian reserve)
- Seton Lake 5 (Indian reserve)
- Shackan 11 (Indian reserve)
- Shawniken 4B (Indian reserve)
- Sicamous (District municipality)
- Siska Flat (Indian reserve)
- Skeetchestn (Indian reserve)
- Skuppah 2A (Indian reserve)
- Skuppah 4 (Indian reserve)
- Skwayaynope 26 (Indian reserve)
- Slosh 1 (Indian reserve)
- Soda Creek 1 (Indian reserve)
- Spences Bridge (Indian reserve)
- Speyum 3 (Indian reserve)
- Spintlum Flat 3 (Indian reserve)
- Squaam 2 (Indian reserve)
- Squamish-Lillooet A (Regional district electoral area)
- Squamish-Lillooet B (Regional district electoral area)
- Squamish-Lillooet C (Regional district electoral area)
- Stone 1 (Indian reserve)
- Stryen 9 (Indian reserve)
- Sun Peaks Mountain (Village)
- Swan Lake 3 (Indian reserve)
- Switsemalph (Indian reserve)
- Switsemalph 3 (Indian reserve)
- Tanakut 4 (Indian reserve)
- Thompson-Nicola A (Wells Gray Country) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola B (Thompson Headwaters) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola E (Bonaparte Plateau) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola L (Grasslands) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola O (Lower North Thompson) (Regional district electoral area)
- Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks) (Regional district electoral area)
- Toosey 1 (Indian reserve)
- Towinock 2 (Indian reserve)
- Tsaukan 12 (Indian reserve)
- Tzetzi Lake 11 (Indian reserve)
- Upper Hat Creek 1 (Indian reserve)
- Upper Nepa 6 (Indian reserve)
- Whispering Pines 4 (Indian reserve)
- Williams Lake (City)
- Williams Lake 1 (Indian reserve)
- Windy Mouth 7 (Indian reserve)
- Yawaucht 11 (Indian reserve)
- Zacht 5 (Indian reserve)
- Zoht 4 (Indian reserve)
-
Thompson/Cariboo Health Service Delivery Area (Health region, December 2017)
-
British Columbia (Province)
- Date modified: