Census Profile, 2016 Census - Select from a list - Geographies starting with 'S'
Provincial data
Subprovincial geography levels: British Columbia (Geographies starting with 'S')
Select a letter to display only geographies beginning with that letter.
Geographies starting with 1 Geographies starting with A | Geographies starting with B | Geographies starting with C | Geographies starting with D | Geographies starting with E | Geographies starting with F | Geographies starting with G | Geographies starting with H | Geographies starting with I | Geographies starting with J | Geographies starting with K | Geographies starting with L | Geographies starting with M | Geographies starting with N | Geographies starting with O | Geographies starting with P | Geographies starting with Q | Geographies starting with R | Geographies starting with S | Geographies starting with T | Geographies starting with U | Geographies starting with V | Geographies starting with W | Geographies starting with X | Geographies starting with Y | Geographies starting with Z | All geographiesSearch results
Census subdivisions (municipalities)
- S1/2 Tsimpsean 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saanich (District municipality) [map]
- Sachsa 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sachteen (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saddle Rock 9 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sahhaltkum 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Salmo (Village) [map]
- Salmon Arm (City) [map]
- Salmon River 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Salmon River Meadow 7 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saltspring Island (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sandy Harry 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sayward (Village) [map]
- Schelowat 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Schkam 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Scotch Creek 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Scowlitz 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seabird Island (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seah 5 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seaichem 16 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seaspunkut 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sechelt (District municipality) [map]
- Sechelt (Part) (Indian government district) [map]
- Sechelt (Part) (Indian government district) [map]
- Semiahmoo (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seton Lake 5 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seymour Creek 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shackan 11 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shawniken 4B (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shingle Point 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shuswap (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sicamous (District municipality) [map]
- Sidney (Town) [map]
- Sik-e-dakh 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Silverton (Village) [map]
- Siska Flat (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skawahlook 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skeena-Queen Charlotte A (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Skeena-Queen Charlotte C (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Skeena-Queen Charlotte D (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Skeena-Queen Charlotte E (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Skeetchestn (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skidegate 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skins Lake 16A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skins Lake 16B (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skookumchuck 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skowkale (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skuppah 2A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skuppah 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skwah 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skwahla 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skwali 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skway 5 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skwayaynope 26 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Skweahm 10 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sliammon 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Slocan (Village) [map]
- Slosh 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Smithers (Town) [map]
- Soda Creek 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sooke (District municipality) [map]
- Soowahlie 14 (Indian reserve) [map]
- South Saanich 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Southern Gulf Islands (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sowchea 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Spallumcheen (District municipality) [map]
- Sparwood (District municipality) [map]
- Spences Bridge (Indian reserve) [map]
- Speyum 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Spintlum Flat 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Spuzzum 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squaam 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squamish (District municipality) [map]
- Squamish-Lillooet A (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Squamish-Lillooet B (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Squamish-Lillooet C (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Squamish-Lillooet D (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Squaw-hay-one 11 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squawkum Creek 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squiaala (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squinas 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Squirrel Cove 8 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Stawamus 24 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Stellaquo (Stella) 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Stewart (District municipality) [map]
- Stikine Region (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Stone 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Stony Creek 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Strathcona A (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Strathcona B (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Strathcona C (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Strathcona D (Oyster Bay - Buttle Lake) (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Stryen 9 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Stullawheets 8 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Summerland (District municipality) [map]
- Sun Peaks Mountain (Village) [map]
- Sundayman's Meadow 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sunshine Coast A (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sunshine Coast B (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sunshine Coast D (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sunshine Coast E (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Sunshine Coast F (Regional district electoral area) [map]
- Surrey (City) [map]
- Swan Lake 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Switsemalph (Indian reserve) [map]
- Switsemalph 3 (Indian reserve) [map]
Census metropolitan areas / Census agglomerations
Census divisions
Federal electoral districts (2013 Representation Order)
Designated places
- Sachteen 2 (IRI) [map]
- Sachteen 2A (IRI) [map]
- Saltair (UNP) [map]
- Saltspring Island Trust Area (IST) [map]
- Sandspit (UNP) [map]
- Saratoga-Miracle Beach (UNP) [map]
- Saturna Island Trust Area (IST) [map]
- Savona (UNP) [map]
- Scotch Creek (UNP) [map]
- Seton Portage/Shalath (UNP) [map]
- Seymour Arm (UNP) [map]
- Shawnigan Lake (UNP) [map]
- Shoreacres (UNP) [map]
- Shuswap Falls (UNP) [map]
- Silver Creek (UNP) [map]
- Silver Star (UNP) [map]
- Sion (UNP) [map]
- Siska Flat 3 (IRI) [map]
- Siska Flat 8 (IRI) [map]
- Six Mile (UNP) [map]
- Skowkale 10 (IRI) [map]
- Skowkale 11 (IRI) [map]
- Slesse Park (UNP) [map]
- Sointula (UNP) [map]
- Solsqua (UNP) [map]
- Sorrento (UNP) [map]
- South Hazelton (UNP) [map]
- South Lakeside (UNP) [map]
- South Pender Harbour (UNP) [map]
- South Pender Island Trust Area (IST) [map]
- South Wellington part A (UNP) [map]
- South Wellington part B (IST) [map]
- Southbank (UNP) [map]
- Spences Bridge (UNP) [map]
- Spences Bridge 4 (IRI) [map]
- Spences Bridge 4C (IRI) [map]
- Sproat Lake (UNP) [map]
- Spuzzum (UNP) [map]
- Squiaala 7 (IRI) [map]
- Squiaala 8 (IRI) [map]
- Stillwater (UNP) [map]
- Sunnybrae (UNP) [map]
- Sunshine Valley (UNP) [map]
- Swansea Point (UNP) [map]
- Switsemalph 6 (IRI) [map]
- Switsemalph 7 (IRI) [map]
Population centres
Census subdivisions (dissolved)
Health regions (December 2017)
Select another province or territory
Information on geographic levels
The Census Dictionary provides more information on geographic levels.
- Date modified: