Archived Content
Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.
NHS Profile - Select from a list
Provincial data
Subprovincial geography levels: Ontario
Select a letter to display only geographies beginning with that letter.
Geographies starting with A Geographies starting with B Geographies starting with C Geographies starting with D Geographies starting with E Geographies starting with F Geographies starting with G Geographies starting with H Geographies starting with I Geographies starting with J Geographies starting with K Geographies starting with L Geographies starting with M Geographies starting with N Geographies starting with O Geographies starting with P Geographies starting with Q Geographies starting with R Geographies starting with S Geographies starting with T Geographies starting with U Geographies starting with V Geographies starting with W Geographies starting with X Geographies starting with Y Geographies starting with ZSearch results
Census divisions
- Algoma (District) [map]
- Brant (Census division) [map]
- Bruce (County) [map]
- Chatham-Kent (Census division) [map]
- Cochrane (District) [map]
- Dufferin (County) [map]
- Durham (Regional municipality) [map]
- Elgin (County) [map]
- Essex (County) [map]
- Frontenac (County) [map]
- Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury (Census division) [map]
- Grey (County) [map]
- Haldimand-Norfolk (Census division) [map]
- Haliburton (County) [map]
- Halton (Regional municipality) [map]
- Hamilton (Census division) [map]
- Hastings (County) [map]
- Huron (County) [map]
- Kawartha Lakes (Census division) [map]
- Kenora (District) [map]
- Lambton (County) [map]
- Lanark (County) [map]
- Leeds and Grenville (United counties) [map]
- Lennox and Addington (County) [map]
- Manitoulin (District) [map]
- Middlesex (County) [map]
- Muskoka (District municipality) [map]
- Niagara (Regional municipality) [map]
- Nipissing (District) [map]
- Northumberland (County) [map]
- Ottawa (Census division) [map]
- Oxford (County) [map]
- Parry Sound (District) [map]
- Peel (Regional municipality) [map]
- Perth (County) [map]
- Peterborough (County) [map]
- Prescott and Russell (United counties) [map]
- Prince Edward (Census division) [map]
- Rainy River (District) [map]
- Renfrew (County) [map]
- Simcoe (County) [map]
- Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry (United counties) [map]
- Sudbury (District) [map]
- Thunder Bay (District) [map]
- Timiskaming (District) [map]
- Toronto (Census division) [map]
- Waterloo (Regional municipality) [map]
- Wellington (County) [map]
- York (Regional municipality) [map]
Census metropolitan areas / Census agglomerations
- Barrie (CMA) [map]
- Belleville (CA) [map]
- Brantford (CMA) [map]
- Brockville (CA) [map]
- Centre Wellington (CA) [map]
- Chatham-Kent (CA) [map]
- Cobourg (CA) [map]
- Collingwood (CA) [map]
- Cornwall (CA) [map]
- Elliot Lake (CA) [map]
- Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury (CMA) [map]
- Guelph (CMA) [map]
- Hamilton (CMA) [map]
- Hawkesbury (CA) [map]
- Hawkesbury (Ontario part) (CA) [map]
- Ingersoll (CA) [map]
- Kawartha Lakes (CA) [map]
- Kenora (CA) [map]
- Kingston (CMA) [map]
- Kitchener - Cambridge - Waterloo (CMA) [map]
- Leamington (CA) [map]
- London (CMA) [map]
- Midland (CA) [map]
- Norfolk (CA) [map]
- North Bay (CA) [map]
- Orillia (CA) [map]
- Oshawa (CMA) [map]
- Ottawa - Gatineau (CMA) [map]
- Ottawa - Gatineau (Ontario part) (CMA) [map]
- Owen Sound (CA) [map]
- Pembroke (CA) [map]
- Petawawa (CA) [map]
- Peterborough (CMA) [map]
- Port Hope (CA) [map]
- Sarnia (CA) [map]
- Sault Ste. Marie (CA) [map]
- St. Catharines - Niagara (CMA) [map]
- Stratford (CA) [map]
- Temiskaming Shores (CA) [map]
- Thunder Bay (CMA) [map]
- Tillsonburg (CA) [map]
- Timmins (CA) [map]
- Toronto (CMA) [map]
- Windsor (CMA) [map]
- Woodstock (CA) [map]
Census subdivisions
- Abitibi 70Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Addington HighlandsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Adelaide-Metcalfe (Township) [map]
- Adjala-TosorontioFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Admaston/Bromley (Township) [map]
- Agency 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Ajax (Town) [map]
- Akwesasne (Part) 59Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Alberton (Township) [map]
- Alderville First Nation (Indian reserve) [map]
- Alfred and Plantagenet (Township) [map]
- Algoma, Unorganized, North PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Algoma, Unorganized, South East PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Algonquin HighlandsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Alnwick/Haldimand (Township) [map]
- AmaranthFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Amherstburg (Town) [map]
- ArmourFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- ArmstrongFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Arnprior (Town) [map]
- Aroland 83 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Arran-Elderslie (Municipality) [map]
- Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh (Township) [map]
- Asphodel-Norwood (Township) [map]
- Assiginack (Township) [map]
- Athens (Township) [map]
- Atikokan (Township) [map]
- Attawapiskat 91AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Augusta (Township) [map]
- Aurora (Town) [map]
- Aylmer (Town) [map]
- Baldwin (Township) [map]
- Bancroft (Town) [map]
- Barrie (City) [map]
- Barrie IslandFootnote 1 (Township) [Dissolved]
- Bayham (Municipality) [map]
- Bear Island 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Bearskin LakeFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Beckwith (Township) [map]
- Belleville (City) [map]
- Big Grassy River 35G (Indian reserve) [map]
- Big Island Mainland 93Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- BillingsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Black River-Matheson (Township) [map]
- Blandford-Blenheim (Township) [map]
- Blind River (Town) [map]
- Bluewater (Municipality) [map]
- BonfieldFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Bonnechere ValleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Bracebridge (Town) [map]
- Bradford West Gwillimbury (Town) [map]
- Brampton (City) [map]
- Brant (City) [map]
- Brantford (City) [map]
- BrethourFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Brighton (Municipality) [map]
- Brock (Township) [map]
- Brockton (Municipality) [map]
- Brockville (City) [map]
- Brooke-Alvinston (Municipality) [map]
- Bruce Mines (Town) [map]
- Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan (Township) [map]
- Burk's FallsFootnote 1 (Village) [map]
- Burlington (City) [map]
- Burpee and Mills (Township) [map]
- Caledon (Town) [map]
- Callander (Municipality) [map]
- Calvin (Township) [map]
- Cambridge (City) [map]
- Carleton Place (Town) [map]
- Carling (Township) [map]
- Carlow/Mayo (Township) [map]
- Casey (Township) [map]
- Casselman (Village) [map]
- Cat Lake 63C (Indian reserve) [map]
- Cavan-MonaghanFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Central Elgin (Municipality) [map]
- Central FrontenacFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Central Huron (Municipality) [map]
- Central Manitoulin (Township) [map]
- Centre Hastings (Municipality) [map]
- Centre Wellington (Township) [map]
- ChamberlainFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Champlain (Township) [map]
- Chapleau (Township) [map]
- Chapleau 74AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Chapleau 75Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- ChappleFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Charlton and DackFootnote 1 (Municipality) [map]
- Chatham-Kent (Municipality) [map]
- Chatsworth (Township) [map]
- Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation (Indian reserve) [map]
- Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Chisholm (Township) [map]
- Christian Island 30Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Christian Island 30AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Clarence-Rockland (City) [map]
- Clarington (Municipality) [map]
- Clearview (Township) [map]
- CobaltFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Cobourg (Town) [map]
- Cochrane (Town) [map]
- Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part (Unorganized) [map]
- Cochrane, Unorganized, South East PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Cochrane, Unorganized, South West PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Cockburn IslandFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Coleman (Township) [map]
- Collingwood (Town) [map]
- Conmee (Township) [map]
- Constance Lake 92 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Cornwall (City) [map]
- Couchiching 16A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Cramahe (Township) [map]
- Curve Lake First Nation 35 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Dawn-Euphemia (Township) [map]
- Dawson (Township) [map]
- Deep River (Town) [map]
- Deer Lake (Indian reserve) [map]
- DeserontoFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Dokis 9 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Dorion (Township) [map]
- Douro-Dummer (Township) [map]
- Drummond/North ElmsleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Dryden (City) [map]
- Dubreuilville (Township) [map]
- Duck Lake 76BFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Dutton/Dunwich (Municipality) [map]
- Dysart and OthersFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Eagle Lake 27 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Ear Falls (Township) [map]
- East Ferris (Township) [map]
- East Garafraxa (Township) [map]
- East Gwillimbury (Town) [map]
- East Hawkesbury (Township) [map]
- East Luther Grand Valley (Township) [map]
- East Zorra-Tavistock (Township) [map]
- Edwardsburgh/Cardinal (Township) [map]
- Elizabethtown-Kitley (Township) [map]
- Elliot Lake (City) [map]
- EmoFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- EnglehartFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- English River 21 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Enniskillen (Township) [map]
- Erin (Town) [map]
- Espanola (Town) [map]
- Essa (Township) [map]
- Essex (Town) [map]
- Evanturel (Township) [map]
- Factory Island 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Faraday (Township) [map]
- Fauquier-Strickland (Township) [map]
- Flying Post 73Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Fort Albany (Part) 67Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Fort Albany (Part) 67Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Fort Erie (Town) [map]
- Fort Frances (Town) [map]
- Fort Hope 64Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Fort Severn 89 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Fort William 52 (Indian reserve) [map]
- French River / Rivière des FrançaisFootnote 1 (Municipality) [map]
- French River 13 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Front of Yonge (Township) [map]
- Frontenac Islands (Township) [map]
- Galway-Cavendish and HarveyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Gananoque (Town) [map]
- Garden River 14 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Gauthier (Township) [map]
- Georgian BayFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Georgian Bluffs (Township) [map]
- Georgina (Town) [map]
- Gillies (Township) [map]
- Ginoogaming First Nation (Indian reserve) [map]
- Goderich (Town) [map]
- GordonFootnote 1 (Township) [Dissolved]
- Gordon/Barrie Island (Municipality) [map]
- Gore BayFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Goulais Bay 15AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Gravenhurst (Town) [map]
- Greater MadawaskaFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Greater Napanee (Town) [map]
- Greater Sudbury / Grand Sudbury (City) [map]
- Greenstone (Municipality) [map]
- Grey Highlands (Municipality) [map]
- Grimsby (Town) [map]
- Gros Cap 49 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Guelph (City) [map]
- Guelph/Eramosa (Township) [map]
- Gull River 55Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Haldimand County (City) [map]
- Halton Hills (Town) [map]
- Hamilton (City) [map]
- Hamilton (Township) [map]
- Hanover (Town) [map]
- HarleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Harris (Township) [map]
- Hastings Highlands (Municipality) [map]
- Havelock-Belmont-MethuenFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Hawkesbury (Town) [map]
- Head, Clara and Maria (Township) [map]
- Hearst (Town) [map]
- Henvey Inlet 2Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Hiawatha First Nation (Indian reserve) [map]
- Highlands East (Municipality) [map]
- Hilliard (Township) [map]
- HiltonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Hilton Beach (Village) [map]
- HornepayneFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Horton (Township) [map]
- Howick (Township) [map]
- HudsonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Huntsville (Town) [map]
- Huron East (Municipality) [map]
- Huron Shores (Municipality) [map]
- Huron-Kinloss (Township) [map]
- Ignace (Township) [map]
- Ingersoll (Town) [map]
- Innisfil (Town) [map]
- Iroquois Falls (Town) [map]
- JamesFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- JocelynFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Johnson (Township) [map]
- JolyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Kapuskasing (Town) [map]
- Kasabonika LakeFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Kawartha Lakes (City) [map]
- KearneyFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Kee-Way-Win (Indian reserve) [map]
- Kenora (City) [map]
- Kenora 38B (Indian reserve) [map]
- Kenora, Unorganized (Unorganized) [map]
- Kerns (Township) [map]
- Kettle Point 44 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Killaloe, Hagarty and RichardsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- KillarneyFootnote 1 (Municipality) [map]
- Kincardine (Municipality) [map]
- King (Township) [map]
- Kingfisher Lake 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Kingston (City) [map]
- Kingsville (Town) [map]
- Kirkland Lake (Town) [map]
- Kitchener (City) [map]
- Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake) (Indian reserve) [map]
- La Vallee (Township) [map]
- Lac des Mille Lacs 22A1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Lac Seul 28 (Indian reserve) [map]
- LairdFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Lake Helen 53A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Lake NipigonFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Lake of BaysFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Lake of the WoodsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Lake Of The Woods 31GFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Lake Of The Woods 37 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Lakeshore (Town) [map]
- Lambton Shores (Municipality) [map]
- Lanark HighlandsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Lansdowne HouseFootnote 1 (Indian settlement) [map]
- Larder LakeFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- LaSalle (Town) [map]
- Latchford (Town) [map]
- Laurentian Hills (Town) [map]
- Laurentian Valley (Township) [map]
- Leamington (Municipality) [map]
- Leeds and the Thousand Islands (Township) [map]
- Limerick (Township) [map]
- Lincoln (Town) [map]
- London (City) [map]
- Long Lake 58 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Long Sault 12Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Loyalist (Township) [map]
- Lucan Biddulph (Township) [map]
- Macdonald, Meredith and Aberdeen AdditionalFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- MacDowell LakeFootnote 1 (Indian settlement) [map]
- Machar (Township) [map]
- MachinFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Madawaska ValleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- MadocFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Magnetawan (Municipality) [map]
- Magnetewan 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Malahide (Township) [map]
- Manitou Rapids 11 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Manitoulin, Unorganized, MainlandFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [Dissolved]
- Manitoulin, Unorganized, West Part (Unorganized) [map]
- ManitouwadgeFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Mapleton (Township) [map]
- MarathonFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Markham (Town) [map]
- Markstay-Warren (Municipality) [map]
- Marmora and LakeFootnote 1 (Municipality) [map]
- Marten Falls 65 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Matachewan (Township) [map]
- Matachewan 72 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Mattagami 71Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Mattawa (Town) [map]
- Mattawan (Township) [map]
- Mattice-Val Côté (Township) [map]
- McDougall (Municipality) [map]
- McGarry (Township) [map]
- M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22) (Indian reserve) [map]
- McKellarFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- McMurrich/MonteithFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- McNab/Braeside (Township) [map]
- Meaford (Municipality) [map]
- MelancthonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Merrickville-WolfordFootnote 1 (Village) [map]
- Middlesex Centre (Township) [map]
- Midland (Town) [map]
- Milton (Town) [map]
- Minden Hills (Township) [map]
- Minto (Town) [map]
- Missanabie 62Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Mississagi River 8 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Mississauga (City) [map]
- Mississaugas of Scugog Island (Indian reserve) [map]
- Mississippi Mills (Town) [map]
- Mnjikaning First Nation 32 (Rama First Nation 32) (Indian reserve) [map]
- Mono (Town) [map]
- Montague (Township) [map]
- Moonbeam (Township) [map]
- Moose Factory 68Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Moose Point 79 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Moosonee (Town) [map]
- Moravian 47 (Indian reserve) [map]
- MorleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Morris-Turnberry (Municipality) [map]
- Mountbatten 76AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Mulmur (Township) [map]
- Munsee-Delaware Nation 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Muskoka LakesFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Muskrat Dam Lake (Indian reserve) [map]
- Nairn and HymanFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Naiscoutaing 17AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Neebing (Municipality) [map]
- Neguaguon Lake 25D (Indian reserve) [map]
- NeskantagaFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- New Credit (Part) 40A (Indian reserve) [map]
- New Credit (Part) 40A (Indian reserve) [map]
- New Post 69Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- New Post 69A (Indian reserve) [map]
- New Tecumseth (Town) [map]
- Newbury (Village) [map]
- Newmarket (Town) [map]
- Neyaashiinigmiing 27 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Niagara Falls (City) [map]
- Niagara-on-the-Lake (Town) [map]
- NipigonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Nipissing (Township) [map]
- Nipissing 10Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Nipissing, Unorganized, North Part (Unorganized) [map]
- Nipissing, Unorganized, South PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Norfolk County (City) [map]
- North Algona WilberforceFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- North Bay (City) [map]
- North Dumfries (Township) [map]
- North Dundas (Township) [map]
- North FrontenacFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- North Glengarry (Township) [map]
- North Grenville (Municipality) [map]
- North Huron (Township) [map]
- North KawarthaFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- North Middlesex (Municipality) [map]
- North Perth (Municipality) [map]
- North Spirit Lake (Indian reserve) [map]
- North Stormont (Township) [map]
- Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands (Town) [map]
- Northern Bruce Peninsula (Municipality) [map]
- Northwest Angle 33B (Indian reserve) [map]
- Norwich (Township) [map]
- Oakville (Town) [map]
- O'Connor (Township) [map]
- Oil SpringsFootnote 1 (Village) [map]
- Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake) (Indian reserve) [map]
- Oliver Paipoonge (Municipality) [map]
- Oneida 41Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Opasatika (Township) [map]
- Orangeville (Town) [map]
- Orillia (City) [map]
- Oro-Medonte (Township) [map]
- Oshawa (City) [map]
- Osnaburgh 63A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Osnaburgh 63B (Indian reserve) [map]
- Otonabee-South Monaghan (Township) [map]
- Ottawa (City) [map]
- Owen Sound (City) [map]
- Papineau-Cameron (Township) [map]
- Parry Island First Nation (Indian reserve) [map]
- Parry Sound (Town) [map]
- Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part (Unorganized) [map]
- Parry Sound, Unorganized, North East PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Pays Plat 51 (Indian reserve) [map]
- PeawanuckFootnote 1 (Indian settlement) [map]
- Pelee (Township) [map]
- Pelham (Town) [map]
- Pembroke (City) [map]
- Penetanguishene (Town) [map]
- PerryFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Perth (Town) [map]
- Perth East (Township) [map]
- Perth South (Township) [map]
- Petawawa (Town) [map]
- Peterborough (City) [map]
- Petrolia (Town) [map]
- Pic Mobert North (Indian reserve) [map]
- Pic Mobert South (Indian reserve) [map]
- Pic River 50Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Pickering (City) [map]
- Pickle Lake (Township) [map]
- Pikangikum 14Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake 39)Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Plummer Additional (Township) [map]
- Plympton-Wyoming (Town) [map]
- Point Edward (Village) [map]
- Poplar HillFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Port Colborne (City) [map]
- Port Hope (Municipality) [map]
- Powassan (Municipality) [map]
- PrescottFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- PrinceFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Prince Edward County (City) [map]
- Puslinch (Township) [map]
- Quinte West (City) [map]
- Rainy Lake 17A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Rainy Lake 17BFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Rainy Lake 18C (Indian reserve) [map]
- Rainy Lake 26A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Rainy RiverFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Rainy River, UnorganizedFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Ramara (Township) [map]
- Rankin Location 15DFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Rat Portage 38AFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Red Lake (Municipality) [map]
- Red Rock (Township) [map]
- Renfrew (Town) [map]
- Richmond Hill (Town) [map]
- Rideau Lakes (Township) [map]
- Rocky Bay 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Russell (Township) [map]
- RyersonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35CFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sabaskong Bay (Part) 35CFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sabaskong Bay 35D (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sables-Spanish RiversFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Sachigo Lake 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sachigo Lake 2Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Sagamok (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sandy Lake 88Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sarnia (City) [map]
- Sarnia 45 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saug-a-Gaw-Sing 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saugeen 29 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Saugeen Shores (Town) [map]
- Sault Ste. Marie (City) [map]
- Schreiber (Township) [map]
- Scugog (Township) [map]
- SeguinFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Seine River 22A2Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seine River 23A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Seine River 23BFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Serpent River 7 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Severn (Township) [map]
- Shawanaga 17 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sheguiandah 24 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shelburne (Town) [map]
- Sheshegwaning 20 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shoal Lake (Part) 39A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shoal Lake (Part) 40 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shoal Lake 34B2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Shuniah (Township) [map]
- Sioux Lookout (Municipality) [map]
- Sioux Narrows-Nestor FallsFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Six Nations (Part) 40Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Six Nations (Part) 40Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Slate Falls (Indian settlement) [map]
- Smith-Ennismore-Lakefield (Township) [map]
- Smiths Falls (Town) [map]
- Smooth Rock Falls (Town) [map]
- South AlgonquinFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- South Bruce (Municipality) [map]
- South Bruce Peninsula (Town) [map]
- South Dundas (Township) [map]
- South Frontenac (Township) [map]
- South Glengarry (Township) [map]
- South Huron (Municipality) [map]
- South RiverFootnote 1 (Village) [map]
- South Stormont (Township) [map]
- Southgate (Township) [map]
- Southwest Middlesex (Municipality) [map]
- South-West Oxford (Township) [map]
- Southwold (Township) [map]
- SpanishFootnote 1 (Town) [map]
- Springwater (Township) [map]
- St. Catharines (City) [map]
- St. Clair (Township) [map]
- St. JosephFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- St. Marys (Town) [map]
- St. Thomas (City) [map]
- St.-CharlesFootnote 1 (Municipality) [map]
- Stirling-Rawdon (Township) [map]
- Stone Mills (Township) [map]
- Stratford (City) [map]
- Strathroy-Caradoc (Township) [map]
- Strong (Township) [map]
- Sucker Creek 23 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Sudbury, Unorganized, North PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Summer BeaverFootnote 1 (Indian settlement) [map]
- Sundridge (Village) [map]
- Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional (Township) [map]
- Tay (Township) [map]
- Tay ValleyFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Tecumseh (Town) [map]
- Tehkummah (Township) [map]
- Temagami (Municipality) [map]
- Temiskaming Shores (City) [map]
- Terrace Bay (Township) [map]
- Thames Centre (Municipality) [map]
- The ArchipelagoFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- The Blue Mountains (Town) [map]
- The Dalles 38C (Indian reserve) [map]
- The Nation / La Nation (Municipality) [map]
- The North Shore (Township) [map]
- Thessalon (Town) [map]
- Thessalon 12 (Indian reserve) [map]
- ThornloeFootnote 1 (Village) [map]
- Thorold (City) [map]
- Thunder Bay (City) [map]
- Thunder Bay, Unorganized (Unorganized) [map]
- Tillsonburg (Town) [map]
- Timiskaming, Unorganized, East PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Timiskaming, Unorganized, West PartFootnote 1 (Unorganized) [map]
- Timmins (City) [map]
- Tiny (Township) [map]
- Toronto (City) [map]
- Trent Hills (Municipality) [map]
- Tudor and Cashel (Township) [map]
- Tweed (Municipality) [map]
- Tyendinaga (Township) [map]
- Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory (Indian reserve) [map]
- Uxbridge (Township) [map]
- Val Rita-Harty (Township) [map]
- Vaughan (City) [map]
- Wabaseemoong (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wabauskang 21 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wabigoon Lake 27 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wahnapitei 11 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wahta Mohawk TerritoryFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wainfleet (Township) [map]
- Walpole Island 46Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wapekeka 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Wapekeka 2 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Warwick (Township) [map]
- Wasaga Beach (Town) [map]
- Waterloo (City) [map]
- Wawa (Municipality) [map]
- Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake)Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Weagamow Lake 87Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- WebequieFootnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Welland (City) [map]
- Wellesley (Township) [map]
- Wellington North (Township) [map]
- West Elgin (Municipality) [map]
- West Grey (Municipality) [map]
- West Lincoln (Township) [map]
- West Nipissing / Nipissing Ouest (Municipality) [map]
- West Perth (Municipality) [map]
- Westport (Village) [map]
- Whitby (Town) [map]
- Whitchurch-Stouffville (Town) [map]
- White River (Township) [map]
- Whitefish Bay 32A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitefish Bay 33A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitefish Bay 34A (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitefish Lake 6 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitefish River (Part) 4 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitefish River (Part) 4Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Whitesand (Indian reserve) [map]
- Whitestone (Municipality) [map]
- Whitewater Region (Township) [map]
- Wikwemikong Unceded (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wilmot (Township) [map]
- Windsor (City) [map]
- WollastonFootnote 1 (Township) [map]
- Woodstock (City) [map]
- Woolwich (Township) [map]
- Wunnumin 1Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [map]
- Wunnumin 2Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Zhiibaahaasing 19 (Cockburn Island 19)Footnote 1 (Indian reserve) [Dissolved]
- Zhiibaahaasing 19A (Cockburn Island 19A) (Indian reserve) [map]
- Zorra (Township) [map]
Federal electoral districts (2003 Representation Order)
- Ajax - Pickering [map]
- Algoma - Manitoulin - Kapuskasing [map]
- Ancaster - Dundas - Flamborough - Westdale [map]
- Barrie [map]
- Beaches - East York [map]
- Bramalea - Gore - Malton [map]
- Brampton - Springdale [map]
- Brampton West [map]
- Brant [map]
- Bruce - Grey - Owen Sound [map]
- Burlington [map]
- Cambridge [map]
- Carleton - Mississippi Mills [map]
- Chatham-Kent - Essex [map]
- Davenport [map]
- Don Valley East [map]
- Don Valley West [map]
- Dufferin - Caledon [map]
- Durham [map]
- Eglinton - Lawrence [map]
- Elgin - Middlesex - London [map]
- Essex [map]
- Etobicoke - Lakeshore [map]
- Etobicoke Centre [map]
- Etobicoke North [map]
- Glengarry - Prescott - Russell [map]
- Guelph [map]
- Haldimand - Norfolk [map]
- Haliburton - Kawartha Lakes - Brock [map]
- Halton [map]
- Hamilton Centre [map]
- Hamilton East - Stoney Creek [map]
- Hamilton Mountain [map]
- Huron - Bruce [map]
- Kenora [map]
- Kingston and the Islands [map]
- Kitchener - Conestoga [map]
- Kitchener - Waterloo [map]
- Kitchener Centre [map]
- Lambton - Kent - Middlesex [map]
- Lanark - Frontenac - Lennox and Addington [map]
- Leeds - Grenville [map]
- London - Fanshawe [map]
- London North Centre [map]
- London West [map]
- Markham - Unionville [map]
- Mississauga - Brampton South [map]
- Mississauga - Erindale [map]
- Mississauga - Streetsville [map]
- Mississauga East - Cooksville [map]
- Mississauga South [map]
- Nepean - Carleton [map]
- Newmarket - Aurora [map]
- Niagara Falls [map]
- Niagara West - Glanbrook [map]
- Nickel Belt [map]
- Nipissing - Timiskaming [map]
- Northumberland - Quinte West [map]
- Oak Ridges - Markham [map]
- Oakville [map]
- Oshawa [map]
- Ottawa - Orléans [map]
- Ottawa - Vanier [map]
- Ottawa Centre [map]
- Ottawa South [map]
- Ottawa West - Nepean [map]
- Oxford [map]
- Parkdale - High Park [map]
- Parry Sound - Muskoka [map]
- Perth - Wellington [map]
- Peterborough [map]
- Pickering - Scarborough East [map]
- Prince Edward - Hastings [map]
- Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke [map]
- Richmond Hill [map]
- Sarnia - Lambton [map]
- Sault Ste. Marie [map]
- Scarborough - Agincourt [map]
- Scarborough - Guildwood [map]
- Scarborough - Rouge River [map]
- Scarborough Centre [map]
- Scarborough Southwest [map]
- Simcoe - Grey [map]
- Simcoe North [map]
- St. Catharines [map]
- St. Paul's [map]
- Stormont - Dundas - South Glengarry [map]
- Sudbury [map]
- Thornhill [map]
- Thunder Bay - Rainy River [map]
- Thunder Bay - Superior North [map]
- Timmins - James Bay [map]
- Toronto - Danforth [map]
- Toronto Centre [map]
- Trinity - Spadina [map]
- Vaughan [map]
- Welland [map]
- Wellington - Halton Hills [map]
- Whitby - Oshawa [map]
- Willowdale [map]
- Windsor - Tecumseh [map]
- Windsor West [map]
- York - Simcoe [map]
- York Centre [map]
- York South - Weston [map]
- York West [map]
Federal electoral districts (2013 Representation Order)
- Ajax [map]
- Algoma--Manitoulin--Kapuskasing [map]
- Aurora--Oak Ridges--Richmond Hill [map]
- Barrie--Innisfil [map]
- Barrie--Springwater--Oro-Medonte [map]
- Bay of Quinte [map]
- Beaches--East York [map]
- Brampton Centre [map]
- Brampton East [map]
- Brampton North [map]
- Brampton South [map]
- Brampton West [map]
- Brantford--Brant [map]
- Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound [map]
- Burlington [map]
- Cambridge [map]
- Carleton [map]
- Chatham-Kent--Leamington [map]
- Davenport [map]
- Don Valley East [map]
- Don Valley North [map]
- Don Valley West [map]
- Dufferin--Caledon [map]
- Durham [map]
- Eglinton--Lawrence [map]
- Elgin--Middlesex--London [map]
- Essex [map]
- Etobicoke Centre [map]
- Etobicoke North [map]
- Etobicoke--Lakeshore [map]
- Flamborough--Glanbrook [map]
- Glengarry--Prescott--Russell [map]
- Guelph [map]
- Haldimand--Norfolk [map]
- Haliburton--Kawartha Lakes--Brock [map]
- Hamilton Centre [map]
- Hamilton East--Stoney Creek [map]
- Hamilton Mountain [map]
- Hamilton West--Ancaster--Dundas [map]
- Hastings--Lennox and Addington [map]
- Humber River--Black Creek [map]
- Huron--Bruce [map]
- Kanata--Carleton [map]
- Kenora [map]
- Kingston and the Islands [map]
- King--Vaughan [map]
- Kitchener Centre [map]
- Kitchener South--Hespeler [map]
- Kitchener--Conestoga [map]
- Lambton--Kent--Middlesex [map]
- Lanark--Frontenac--Kingston [map]
- Leeds--Grenville--Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes [map]
- London North Centre [map]
- London West [map]
- London--Fanshawe [map]
- Markham--Stouffville [map]
- Markham--Thornhill [map]
- Markham--Unionville [map]
- Milton [map]
- Mississauga Centre [map]
- Mississauga East--Cooksville [map]
- Mississauga--Erin Mills [map]
- Mississauga--Lakeshore [map]
- Mississauga--Malton [map]
- Mississauga--Streetsville [map]
- Nepean [map]
- Newmarket--Aurora [map]
- Niagara Centre [map]
- Niagara Falls [map]
- Niagara West [map]
- Nickel Belt [map]
- Nipissing--Timiskaming [map]
- Northumberland--Peterborough South [map]
- Oakville [map]
- Oakville North--Burlington [map]
- Orléans [map]
- Oshawa [map]
- Ottawa Centre [map]
- Ottawa South [map]
- Ottawa West--Nepean [map]
- Ottawa--Vanier [map]
- Oxford [map]
- Parkdale--High Park [map]
- Parry Sound--Muskoka [map]
- Perth--Wellington [map]
- Peterborough--Kawartha [map]
- Pickering--Uxbridge [map]
- Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke [map]
- Richmond Hill [map]
- Sarnia--Lambton [map]
- Sault Ste. Marie [map]
- Scarborough Centre [map]
- Scarborough North [map]
- Scarborough Southwest [map]
- Scarborough--Agincourt [map]
- Scarborough--Guildwood [map]
- Scarborough--Rouge Park [map]
- Simcoe North [map]
- Simcoe--Grey [map]
- Spadina--Fort York [map]
- St. Catharines [map]
- Stormont--Dundas--South Glengarry [map]
- Sudbury [map]
- Thornhill [map]
- Thunder Bay--Rainy River [map]
- Thunder Bay--Superior North [map]
- Timmins--James Bay [map]
- Toronto Centre [map]
- Toronto--Danforth [map]
- Toronto--St. Paul's [map]
- University--Rosedale [map]
- Vaughan--Woodbridge [map]
- Waterloo [map]
- Wellington--Halton Hills [map]
- Whitby [map]
- Willowdale [map]
- Windsor West [map]
- Windsor--Tecumseh [map]
- York Centre [map]
- York South--Weston [map]
- York--Simcoe [map]
Health regions (December 2013)
-
Public Health Units
- Brant County Health Unit [map]
- Chatham-Kent Health Unit [map]
- City of Hamilton Health Unit [map]
- City of Ottawa Health Unit [map]
- City of Toronto Health Unit [map]
- District of Algoma Health Unit [map]
- Durham Regional Health Unit [map]
- Eastern Ontario Health Unit [map]
- Elgin-St. Thomas Health Unit [map]
- Grey Bruce Health Unit [map]
- Haldimand-Norfolk Health Unit [map]
- Haliburton, Kawartha, Pine Ridge District Health Unit [map]
- Halton Regional Health Unit [map]
- Hastings and Prince Edward Counties Health Unit [map]
- Huron County Health Unit [map]
- Kingston, Frontenac and Lennox and Addington Health Unit [map]
- Lambton Health Unit [map]
- Leeds, Grenville and Lanark District Health Unit [map]
- Middlesex-London Health Unit [map]
- Niagara Regional Area Health Unit [map]
- North Bay Parry Sound District Health Unit [map]
- Northwestern Health Unit [map]
- Oxford County Health Unit [map]
- Peel Regional Health Unit [map]
- Perth District Health Unit [map]
- Peterborough County-City Health Unit [map]
- Porcupine Health Unit [map]
- Renfrew County and District Health Unit [map]
- Simcoe Muskoka District Health Unit [map]
- Sudbury and District Health Unit [map]
- Thunder Bay District Health Unit [map]
- Timiskaming Health Unit [map]
- Waterloo Health Unit [map]
- Wellington-Dufferin-Guelph Health Unit [map]
- Windsor-Essex County Health Unit [map]
- York Regional Health Unit [map]
- Local Health Integration Networks
Footnote
- Footnote 1
-
Data for this area has been suppressed for data quality or confidentiality reasons. Please refer to the Census Profile to see data for this area.
Why are some search results not linked?
NHS data for certain areas have been suppressed for data quality or confidentiality reasons.
Select another province or territory
- Date modified: